Folders |
2018 Results - Akron Indoor InvitationalPublished by
Results: Finish Timing Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2018 06:12 PM
Akron Invitational - 2/1/2018 to 2/3/2018
Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Stile Field House, University of Akron
Results
Event 101 Women 60 Meter Dash Blue Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Francis, Chelsea JR S. Florida 7.56 7.54q 3
2 Stewart, Peyton JR Ball State 7.52 7.58q 1
3 Massie, Jada JR S. Florida 7.54 7.59q 2
4 Von Jackowski, Selina JR Buffalo 7.74 7.68q 2
5 Nunn, Bennisha SR Kent State 7.65 7.69q 5
6 Byrdsong, Bryeana SO Ball State 7.64 7.70q 5
7 Barnes, Kayla FR Mt St Mary 7.77 7.71q 5 7.706
8 Brewer, Doneasha FR IN. Tech 7.77 7.71q 4 7.709
9 Hale, Stephanie SR Akron 7.75 7.77 3
10 Strickland, Laila FR IN. Tech 7.68 7.78 2 7.775
11 Harris, Jasmine SO Ball State 7.65 7.78 4 7.777
12 Carey, Cayla SR Kent State 7.76 7.80 4
13 Francis, Jhada FR Buffalo 7.78 7.81 2
14 Lopez, Gana FR Kent State 7.76 7.82 5
15 Holmes, Tia SR IN. Tech 7.60 7.84 4
16 Carver, Paris FR Ball State 7.87 7.85 3 7.842
17 Newburg, Cassidy SO Ashland 7.84 7.85 2 7.848
18 Yeargin, Nicole SO Kent State 7.86 2
19 West, Anna-Kay SR Ball State 7.84 7.87 1
20 Johnson, Gabriella FR Dayton 7.89 7.94 5 7.934
21 Hall, Eboni JR Akron 7.71 7.94 1 7.937
22 McNeil, Shamoya SR W. Virginia 7.77 7.95 3
23 Bercheni, Gariana SO Ashland 7.89 7.96 4 7.952
24 Myers, Chan'lier FR Clev. St 7.97 7.96 4 7.956
25 Smith, McKenna FR W. Virginia 7.80 8.00 1
26 Ashford, Michaela FR W. Virginia 7.73 8.01 1
27 Santos, Brynn SO Kent State 7.93 8.03 5
28 Gregory, Haley SR Ashland 7.66 8.06 3
29 Reese, Journi FR Kent State 8.12 8.08 2
30 Stroud, Chyna SO Akron 8.05 8.18 3
31 Williams, Arbria JR Kent State 8.16 8.19 1
32 Rogers, Jan SW Sprint 8.25 1
33 Vogt, Amanda FR Kent State 8.37 8.26 1
34 Mixon, Tylar FR Clev. St 8.38 5
35 Zawie, Lauren FR Clev. St 8.54 8.47 4
36 Smith, Romi FR Ashland 8.51 8.53 3
37 Didion, Samantha SO Ashland 8.45 8.57 2
Event 101 Women 60 Meter Dash Blue Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Stewart, Peyton JR Ball State 7.58 7.55
2 Francis, Chelsea JR S. Florida 7.54 7.57
3 Massie, Jada JR S. Florida 7.59 7.57
4 Nunn, Bennisha SR Kent State 7.69 7.66
5 Von Jackowski, Selina JR Buffalo 7.68 7.66
6 Byrdsong, Bryeana SO Ball State 7.70 7.69
7 Brewer, Doneasha FR IN. Tech 7.71 7.71
8 Barnes, Kayla FR Mt St Mary 7.71 8.18
Event 102 Men 60 Meter Dash Blue Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Reginald JR Tiffin 6.65 6.79q 2 6.787
2 Baker, Jonte SO Tiffin 6.67 6.79q 3 6.788
3 Reese, Riak SR Kent State 6.58 6.79q 1 6.789
4 Lawrence, Hakeem Unattached 6.80q 4
5 Wilson, Brandon JR Kent State 6.86 6.82q 4
6 Kimble, Justin SO Mt St Mary 6.84 6.90q 5
7 Slone, Taron SR Akron 6.94 6.93q 5 6.927
8 Bailey, Coby FR IN. Tech 6.87 6.93q 3 6.930
9 Collier, Deshon Unattached 6.87 6.96 2
10 Wells, Lorenzo SR Central Mi 7.00 6.98 2 6.973
11 Lockridge, Matt SO IN. Tech 6.76 6.98 5 6.974
12 Taylor, Chris SO Xavier 6.90 6.98 1 6.979
13 Harris, Brandon JR Kent State 6.88 6.99 1
14 Polk, Zachary SR Xavier 6.91 7.03 3
15 Spencer, Donavan FR St. Francis 7.07 7.05 3
16 Archer, Brenden FR Ashland 6.94 7.06 4 7.054
17 Dodge, Jack FR Central Mi 7.00 7.06 3 7.055
18 Hayes, Mikee SR Unattached 7.07 3
19 Smiley, Brandon FR IN. Tech 7.04 7.08 1 7.074
20 Snowden, Devin JR Unattached 7.10 7.08 4 7.079
21 Machometa, Jack JR IN. Tech 6.92 7.10 4 7.094
22 Jena, Nigel FR IN. Tech 7.04 7.10 1 7.097
23 George, Stephen JR Buffalo 7.15 7.13 5
24 Holt, James FR VA Tech 7.21 5
25 McFadden, Christian SO St. Francis 6.90 7.23 2
26 Lapreziosa, Andrew SR Mt St Mary 7.16 7.24 4
27 Martin, Keiko SR Mt St Mary 7.19 7.25 3
28 Fridley, Daniel JR Ashland 7.27 7.27 1
29 D'Ambrosio, Kyle SO Ashland 7.34 7.28 1
30 Grine, Tyler FR Akron 7.27 7.29 2
31 Seghi, Joseph JR Central Mi 7.11 7.33 5
32 Mehmetaj, Arnis SR Buffalo 7.51 7.54 3
33 Mulazim, Khalid SW Sprint 7.51 7.75 4
Event 102 Men 60 Meter Dash Blue Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Reese, Riak SR Kent State 6.79 6.70
2 Thomas, Reginald JR Tiffin 6.79 6.71
3 Baker, Jonte SO Tiffin 6.79 6.74
4 Kimble, Justin SO Mt St Mary 6.90 6.80
5 Slone, Taron SR Akron 6.93 6.85
6 Wilson, Brandon JR Kent State 6.82 6.87
7 Bailey, Coby FR IN. Tech 6.93 6.95
-- Lawrence, Hakeem Unattached 6.80 DQ
Event 103 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Blue Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eppinger, Kaylon Unattached 8.52q 4
2 Smith, Jazmin JR Ball State 8.43 8.55q 2
3 O'Neill, Rachael SR S. Florida 8.69 8.65q 4
4 Perry, Dara JR Akron 8.42 8.69q 1 8.689
5 Daniels, Mi'angel SO Kent State 8.55 8.69q 3 8.690
6 Leighton, Mary FR IN. Tech 8.89 8.79q 1
7 Lowman, Sherita SO IN. Tech 8.72 8.90q 3
8 Carota, Nikari SR Buffalo 8.63 8.98q 4
9 Duff, Benja FR Kent State 9.04 9.00 3
10 Owens, Melina FR Kent State 8.80 9.01 1
11 Franklin, Sophia FR Mich State 8.93 9.04 1
12 Troutman, Anasja FR Ball State 9.01 9.07 2 9.065
13 Robinson, Kara JR Xavier 8.81 9.07 2 9.070
14 West, Anna-Kay SR Ball State 8.87 9.08 2
15 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan SR W. Virginia 8.76 9.10 2
16 Jackson, Aisha SO Central Mi 8.83 9.11 4
17 Bercheni, Gariana SO Ashland 8.84 9.13 3
18 Williams, Arbria JR Kent State 8.84 9.15 4
19 Bridges-Butler, Jahmia FR Dayton 8.83 9.18 3
20 Yingst, Maddi FR Ashland 9.30 9.20 4
21 Gregory, Haley SR Ashland 8.80 9.26 1
22 Nickerson, Najae FR Mt St Mary 9.33 9.39 3
23 Bye, Martine SR Buffalo 9.55 9.66 1
24 Robinson, Alexandria FR Central Mi 9.58 9.74 1
25 Wright, Chelsea SO Mt St Mary 9.83 9.78 2
26 Smith, Karington FR Mt St Mary 9.37 9.86 2
27 Wollenslegel, Paula SO Ashland 9.19 10.05 4
Event 103 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Blue Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Eppinger, Kaylon Unattached 8.52 8.37
2 Smith, Jazmin JR Ball State 8.55 8.40
3 Daniels, Mi'angel SO Kent State 8.69 8.53
4 Carota, Nikari SR Buffalo 8.98 8.69
5 Perry, Dara JR Akron 8.69 8.76
6 O'Neill, Rachael SR S. Florida 8.65 8.78
7 Lowman, Sherita SO IN. Tech 8.90 8.92
8 Leighton, Mary FR IN. Tech 8.79 8.94
Event 104 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Blue Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walker, Kyle Unattached 7.93 7.95q 1
2 Greenlee IV, Arthur SO Ashland 8.11 8.17q 3
3 Kimball, Patrick FR Akron 8.25 8.20q 1
4 Jackson, Dashaun JR St. Francis 7.96 8.25q 2
5 Johnson, Elijah SO Akron 8.28 8.28q 2
6 Ragland, Dairius SO Kent State 8.24 8.29q 1
7 Bassitt, Trevor FR Ashland 8.12 8.33q 3
8 Taylor, Aaron JR Central Mi 8.30 8.35q 3
9 Bailey, Coby FR IN. Tech 8.24 8.36 2
10 Roundtree, Jace FR Akron 8.44 8.40 2
11 Moore, Travis FR Ashland 8.49 8.48 3
12 Sampson, Todd SR Mt St Mary 8.60 8.63 3
13 Deas, Dontae FR Kent State 8.70 2 8.695
14 Stone, Jay SR St. Francis 8.41 8.70 1 8.697
15 Moore, Mitchell SR Buffalo 8.69 8.81 2
16 Sandhur, Baltaj FR Buffalo 9.02 8.93 1
17 Manning, Garrick FR Ashland 8.97 9.56 1
Event 104 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Blue Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Walker, Kyle Unattached 7.95 7.97
2 Kimball, Patrick FR Akron 8.20 8.14
3 Jackson, Dashaun JR St. Francis 8.25 8.17
4 Johnson, Elijah SO Akron 8.28 8.20
5 Greenlee IV, Arthur SO Ashland 8.17 8.21
6 Ragland, Dairius SO Kent State 8.29 8.34
7 Bassitt, Trevor FR Ashland 8.33 8.38
8 Taylor, Aaron JR Central Mi 8.35 10.17
Event 105 Women 200 Meter Dash Gold Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Yeargin, Nicole SO Kent State 24.61 24.27 1
2 Francis, Chelsea JR S. Florida 23.91 24.56 2
3 Von Jackowski, Selina JR Buffalo 24.28 24.68 2
4 Williams, Nadia SO Central Mi 24.35 24.93 2
5 Hale, Stephanie SR Akron 24.56 25.18 1
6 Stewart, Peyton JR Ball State 24.84 25.24 1
7 Harris, Jasmine SO Ball State 24.86 25.31 1
8 Williams, Tyler SR Kent State 24.80 25.37 1
9 Massie, Jada JR S. Florida 24.40 25.49 2
10 Daniels, Mi'angel SO Kent State 24.79 25.99 1
11 Bazile, Shenica SO S. Florida 24.47 26.12 2
Event 106 Men 200 Meter Dash Gold Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Reese, Riak SR Kent State 20.98 21.02 3
2 Slone, Taron SR Akron 21.25 21.44 3
3 Smiley, Brandon FR IN. Tech 21.95 21.46 1
4 Dodge, Jack FR Central Mi 21.80 21.63 2
5 Kimble, Justin SO Mt St Mary 21.80 21.78 2
6 Collier, Deshon Unattached 21.47 21.94 3
7 Coleman, Jamir SR Akron 21.69 21.97 3
8 Lockridge, Matt SO IN. Tech 21.46 21.99 3
9 Nock, Maurice SO S. Florida 21.70 22.06 1
10 Wells, Lorenzo SR Central Mi 21.95 22.12 1
11 Meyer, Daniel SR St. Francis 21.58 22.67 3
12 Jackson, Dashaun JR St. Francis 21.95 22.86 1
Event 107 Women 400 Meter Dash Gold Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Beauvais, Gabriella SO Central Mi 55.90 55.40 3
2 Williams, Tyler SR Kent State 54.57 55.53 3
3 Dismuke, Simonae SO Central Mi 56.68 56.34 2
4 Green, Daziah Unattached 55.85 56.62 3
5 Kennedy, Patience JR IN. Tech 57.74 56.86 1
6 Lack, Bailey SO Akron 56.16 57.15 3
7 Moody, Ayanna JR IN. Tech 56.30 57.46 2
8 McLane, Mariah JR Mt St Mary 57.25 57.61 1
9 Bazile, Shenica SO S. Florida 57.32 58.12 1
10 Crawford, Aiyanna SO Kent State 56.54 58.24 2
11 Sims, Gabby SR Ball State 57.04 58.41 2
12 Williams, Araya JR IN. Tech 57.11 59.16 1
Event 108 Men 400 Meter Dash Gold Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Huertas, Erick SR Central Mi 48.61 48.87 2
2 Williams, Xavier JR IN. Tech 48.70 49.09 2
3 Peter, Barthelemy SO IN. Tech 48.61 49.11 2
4 Snowden, Devin JR Unattached 48.33 49.40 2
5 Muhammad, Qadir JR IN. Tech 48.14 49.54 3
6 Nock, Maurice SO S. Florida 47.83 49.61 3
7 White, Theo JR IN. Tech 49.40 50.56 1
8 Altland, Brady SR Mt St Mary 49.70 50.65 1
Event 109 Women 800 Meter Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Andrews, Mackenzie JR Akron 2:10.07 2:08.34
2 Burnett, Lauren SR Kent State 2:10.28 2:14.45
3 Cruz, Amairany JR IUPUI 2:12.51 2:15.71
4 Jones, Hannah FR St. Francis 2:16.77 2:15.78
5 Stachowski, Victoria SO Akron 2:16.87
6 Kneadler, Peyton SO Ball State 2:15.53 2:16.94
7 March, Sydney SO Buffalo 2:14.88 2:17.37
8 Wendt, Rebecca SR W. Virginia 2:16.64 2:18.09
9 Recker, Leah FR Akron 2:19.02
10 Zajac, Megan SO IUPUI 2:12.70 2:21.27
11 Hooper, Clarke JR Mt St Mary 2:16.16 2:27.48
Event 110 Men 800 Meter Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kunc, Grzegorz FR Kent State 1:52.00 1:52.51
2 Atkins, Leon FR Buffalo 1:53.76 1:52.78
3 Haynes, Yohance SO S. Florida 1:51.22 1:53.01
4 Runyan, Luke SR IN. Tech 1:52.92 1:53.25
5 Smrcka, Emmett FR Central Mi 1:53.41 1:53.64
6 Moultrie, Derwin SO S. Florida 1:52.28 1:54.78
7 Sievert, Tyler JR Ashland 1:53.77 1:56.23
8 VanCauwenbergh, Ryan SR Ashland 1:53.82 1:56.29
9 Daniels, Nolan SR Xavier 1:51.61 1:56.40
10 Winkler, Nicholas SR Akron 1:51.79 2:01.42
11 Ashcraft, Steven FR Akron 1:53.76 2:05.39
Event 111 Women 1 Mile Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Flora, Chloe SO Dayton 5:09.48 4:56.34
2 Borchers, Emily JR Dayton 5:01.18 4:56.94
3 Ward, Stephanie SO Buffalo 5:05.94 4:57.21
4 Britton, Madeline SR Xavier 5:07.01 5:02.86
5 Wright, Allie JR IUPUI 5:01.63 5:03.88
6 Davis, Hannah JR Central Mi 5:08.71 5:03.99
7 Talhelm, Brooke SO Ball State 5:02.89 5:08.18
8 Davis, Harrison JR Kent State 5:00.81 5:12.52
9 Basla, Juliana SO Buffalo 5:08.37 5:13.64
10 Grandys, Alexis FR Central Mi 5:22.88
11 Cummings, Hannah SO Ball State 5:09.25 5:30.90
Event 112 Men 1 Mile Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michalski, Daniel SR Cedarville 4:05.60 4:04.66
2 Crichlow, Garrett SR Akron 4:08.61 4:08.85
3 Anderson, Luke SO Central Mi 4:15.49 4:12.47
4 Chaplik, Noah FR Malone 4:25.73 4:13.32
5 Chaplik, Nick FR Malone 4:23.52 4:14.24
6 Kleam, Logan FR Central Mi 4:14.89 4:14.63
7 Bollam-Godbott, Andre FR Akron 4:18.05 4:14.77
8 Nowak, Christopher FR Buffalo 4:15.00 4:17.84
9 Covell, Caleb SO Buffalo 4:17.85 4:18.08
10 Nebel, Andrew SR Windsor 4:12.00 4:18.22
-- Williams, Tristan JR Akron DNF
Event 113 Women 3000 Meter Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vernot, Taylor JR Dayton 9:48.41 9:52.62
2 Thompson, Hannah JR Malone 10:02.00 9:54.41
3 Borchers, Emily JR Dayton 9:59.04
4 Murphy, Katelyn SO IUPUI 10:12.60 10:01.71
5 Steinbicker, Nicole SR Dayton 10:02.47 10:03.75
6 Mahoney, Morgan SR Buffalo 9:58.56 10:12.67
7 Lindstrom, Jessi FR Bowling Gr 10:14.14
8 Libruk, Laura SR Buffalo 10:15.18
9 Olling, Kirsten JR Central Mi 10:58.60 10:17.80
10 Molloy, Charlotte JR Buffalo 10:05.86 10:21.68
11 Hopkins, Meagan SR Buffalo 10:06.54 10:25.09
12 Brandt, Anna FR Clev. St 10:26.94
13 Durbin, Rachel SR Bowling Gr 10:47.68
Event 114 Men 3000 Meter Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Negri, Chris Dayton 8:22.43 8:15.91
2 England, Bryce SR St. Francis 8:18.55 8:21.13
3 Flavin, JP Dayton 8:32.22 8:23.42
4 Heaton, Hunter Second Sole 8:29.10 8:23.64
5 Bussard, Kyle JR Unattached 8:35.00 8:23.81
6 Danielson, Spencer Dayton 8:22.25 8:27.93
7 Merritt, Will FR Mt St Mary 8:46.46 8:31.12
8 Lance, Tyler SR Ashland 8:48.27 8:33.67
9 Karawira, Kudzanai FR IN. Tech 8:39.14 8:35.61
10 VanEpps, Justin SR Buffalo 8:30.00 8:38.13
11 Flannery, Thomas FR Buffalo 8:48.76 8:38.77
12 Cardamone, Benjamin SO Buffalo 8:41.30 8:41.11
13 Guerra, Joe Unattached 8:39.00 8:41.89
14 Mallue, Nate SO Unattached 8:25.00 8:43.12
15 Davis, Josh Unattached 8:29.00 8:47.85
16 Jenkins, Grayson JR Xavier 8:35.64 8:49.10
17 Jibb, Jack JR Buffalo 8:37.00 8:52.22
18 Corrion, Christian JR IN. Tech 8:57.91 8:52.37
Event 115 Women 5000 Meter Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lemon, Maura Runners Plus 17:23.51
2 Rodriguez, Maritza SO Ball State 17:28.12
3 Triskett, Allison JR Dayton 18:58.40 17:53.36
4 Murray, Ashley JR Akron 17:59.47
5 Abdalah, Marianne FR W. Virginia 17:59.81
6 Fisher, Dianne Unattached 18:06.41
7 Finley, Jessica SO Clev. St 18:56.86 18:13.18
8 Eckenroth, Cayla FR Ball State 18:18.38
9 McElhaney, Stephanie JR Ball State 17:55.59 18:20.63
10 Rivera, Vanessa SO Akron 18:26.06
11 Pake, Shelby SO IUPUI 18:04.84 18:27.53
12 Orvis, Janine FR IUPUI 18:28.95
13 Constable, Carlee FR Dayton 18:35.71
14 Foster, Robin SR Kent State 18:51.60 18:42.98
15 VanFossen, Abbie JR Dayton 18:45.96
16 Arena, Morgan JR Kent State 17:40.33 18:51.65
17 Wendling, Whitney FR Akron 18:54.54
18 Bryzek, Jessica SR Ball State 18:09.22 19:00.20
19 Zigan, Haylee SO Ashland 19:47.38 19:29.03
20 Morgan, Tracy FR Ashland 20:03.57 19:32.92
21 Rojeck, Abbey FR Clev. St 19:34.16
22 Boatright, Paige FR IUPUI 19:20.94 19:41.88
-- Mosier, Elizabeth JR Akron 18:06.39 DNF
-- Mckeown, Maureen FR Ashland DNF
Event 116 Men 5000 Meter Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cochrun, Kyle Unattached 14:20.00 14:31.16
2 Bookman, Clark SO Kent State 15:04.13 14:48.18
3 Fitzgerald, Jeremiah JR Akron 15:25.30 14:59.64
4 Muldoon, Daniel JR Buffalo 15:15.54 15:05.72
5 Scullion, Aimen Unattached 14:20.00 15:08.20
6 Hoover, Luke Dayton 15:54.57 15:08.66
7 O'Brien, Patrick Unattached 14:20.00 15:08.92
8 Avers, Brandon JR Kent State 14:51.04 15:11.07
9 Schank, Nick SR Kent State 15:33.05 15:19.56
10 Goodman, Sam JR Kent State 15:22.00
11 Webb, Lloyd SR Buffalo 15:11.81 15:22.56
12 Griffin, Cayce JR IN. Tech 15:23.21 15:23.37
13 Ondash, Jacob FR Akron 15:26.29
14 Lemon, Matt Runners Plus 15:27.92
15 Evans, Christopher SR Mt St Mary 15:35.47 15:33.15
16 Hautz, Jack SO Xavier 15:27.05 15:34.38
17 Barger, Griffin Dayton 15:38.34
18 Kronk, Ryan Dayton 15:39.45
19 Theis, Colin Dayton 16:48.49 15:41.50
20 Wileczek, Mitchel SO Mt St Mary 15:28.99 15:51.89
21 Palm, Ryan FR Kent State 15:53.75
22 Redden, Nathaniel FR Ashland 16:07.06 15:58.78
23 Clark, Tom Dayton 15:51.39 16:06.08
24 Michael, Sam FR Kent State 16:09.03
-- Knapik, Garrett SR Xavier 16:08.06 DNF
Event 117 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Gold Div
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ball State 'A' 3:49.00 3:49.36
1) Jones, Amber SO 2) Smith, Jazmin JR
3) Johnson, Dejah FR 4) Norman, MaQuila FR
2 Akron 'A' 3:39.34 3:49.93
1) Lack, Bailey SO 2) Siefring, Jaclyn SR
3) Andrews, Mackenzie JR 4) Stokes, Sydney JR
3 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:43.98 3:56.80
1) Correia, Leondra SO 2) Kennedy, Patience JR
3) Moody, Ayanna JR 4) Edwards, Lauren FR
4 Akron 'B' 3:39.34 4:00.23
1) Young, Autumn SO 2) Hale, Stephanie SR
3) Ellis, Summer FR 4) Stachowski, Victoria SO
5 Buffalo 'A' 3:50.94 4:01.94
1) Howard, Mariah SO 2) March, Sydney SO
3) Francis, Jhada FR 4) Bull, Rasheedah JR
Event 118 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Gold Div
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:13.14 3:16.81 1
1) Smiley, Brandon FR 2) Williams, Xavier JR
3) Muhammad, Qadir JR 4) Mcleod, Chale SO
2 Akron 'A' 3:10.97 3:18.00 1
1) Greer, Milton SO 2) Slone, Taron SR
3) Blamble, Matthew FR 4) Jones, Myron FR
3 Buffalo 'A' 3:15.00 3:18.22 2
1) Ezeilo, Chimaobi SO 2) Atkins, Leon FR
3) Fuller, Mitchell SR 4) Moore, Mitchell SR
4 Ashland 'A' 3:12.59 3:20.95 1
1) Bassitt, Trevor FR 2) Elliott, T.J. FR
3) Moore, Travis FR 4) Studenmund, Bradley SO
5 Akron 'B' 3:10.97 3:21.76 2
1) Wahl, Andrew FR 2) Mitchell, Brandon SO
3) Downing, Adam JR 4) Perison, Matt FR
6 Saint Francis University 'A' 3:17.92 3:27.41 2
1) Jackson, Dashaun JR 2) Stone, Jay SR
3) Meyer, Daniel SR 4) Frederick, Christopher FR
7 Central Michigan 'A' 3:14.75 3:33.54 1
1) Smrcka, Emmett FR 2) Anderson, Luke SO
3) Hannah, Brett FR 4) Kleam, Logan FR
Event 119 Women Distance Medley Gold Div
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Akron 'A' 11:42.83 12:07.18
1) Haas, Cynthia SO 2) Lack, Bailey SO
3) Andrews, Mackenzie JR 4) Thomas, Alyssa SO
2 IUPUI 'A' 12:02.56 12:14.23
1) Murphy, Katelyn SO 2) Zajac, Megan SO
3) Cruz, Amairany JR 4) Welch, Haley SR
3 Akron 'B' 11:42.83 12:25.98
1) Lovell, Cassidi SO 2) Stachowski, Victoria SO
3) Recker, Leah FR 4) Scarton, Lindsey FR
4 Indiana Tech 'A' 12:24.97 12:29.10
1) Villajos, Sandra JR 2) Williams, Araya JR
3) Lombardo, Alexis SO 4) Theisman, Megan FR
5 South Florida 'A' 12:11.18 13:20.56
1) Rischar, Brianna JR 2) Fabri, Maya FR
3) Samhouri, Rania FR 4) Abreu, Yaranel SR
Event 120 Men Distance Medley Gold Div
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tiffin 'A' 10:09.10 10:01.93
1) Jaster, Josh FR 2) Monigan, Jalon JR
3) Carlton, Nigel JR 4) Ngandu, James SR
2 Indiana Tech 'A' 10:06.55 10:09.49
1) Runyan, Luke SR 2) White, Theo JR
3) Rodridguez, Alex JR 4) Karawira, Kudzanai FR
3 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 10:33.77 10:11.24
1) Kole, Isaac FR 2) Altland, Brady SR
3) Moore, Tyler FR 4) Finnigan, Benjamin JR
4 South Florida 'A' 10:19.51 10:27.20
1) Tampa, David JR 2) Haynes, Yohance SO
3) Moultrie, Derwin SO 4) Babatz, Evan FR
5 Xavier (Ohio) 'A' 10:03.32 10:35.40
1) Harless, Brady FR 2) English, Luke FR
3) Menyes, Kevin SO 4) Bockoven, Benjamin JR
Event 121 Women High Jump Gold Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Winters, Melanie Unattached 1.78m 1.76m 5-09.25
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.76 1.80
O XO XO XO XXX
2 Malizia, Anna Peyton JR Penn 1.75m 1.72m 5-07.75
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.76
O O O XXX
3 Lewis, Regan JR Ball State 1.82m J1.72m 5-07.75
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.76
O O XO XXX
4 Guijarro, Candella SR IN. Tech 1.70m J1.72m 5-07.75
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.76
O XO XO XXX
5 Matheny, Alyssa FR Kent State 1.72m 1.67m 5-05.75
1.62 1.67 1.72
O O XXX
6 Jindra, Ellie SO Ashland 1.68m J1.67m 5-05.75
1.62 1.67 1.72
O XO XXX
7 Peters, Hailley FR Ball State 1.65m 1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.67
O XXX
7 Ludy, Lenea FR IN. Tech 1.70m 1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.67
O XXX
7 Wollenslegel, Paula SO Ashland 1.71m 1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.67
O XXX
10 Bartlome, Hannah SR Ashland 1.73m J1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.67
XO XXX
10 Rogala, Dalaney SO Tiffin 1.68m J1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.67
XO XXX
12 Falco, Talia JR Kent State 1.70m J1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.67
XXO XXX
-- Stemple, Calli JR Central Mi 1.72m NH
1.62
XXX
-- Rice, Frances JR S. Florida 1.65m NH
1.62
XXX
Event 122 Men High Jump Gold Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Stine, Cody JR Akron 2.17m 2.16m 7-01.00
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.20
O O O XXO XXX
2 Gary, Herb Unattached 2.19m 2.11m 6-11.00
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
O O O XXX
3 Richardson, Curtis JR Akron 2.16m 2.06m 6-09.00
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
O O O XXX
4 Monroe, Michael SR Penn 2.10m J2.06m 6-09.00
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
XO O O XXX
5 Jones, Brad JR Kent State 2.10m J2.06m 6-09.00
2.01 2.06 2.11
O XO XXX
6 Yassay, Lance JR Penn 2.10m 2.01m 6-07.00
1.96 2.01 2.06
XO O XXX
7 Ohlson, D.J JR Kent State 2.09m J2.01m 6-07.00
1.96 2.01 2.06
O XXO XXX
7 Ross, Jacob SO Akron 2.11m J2.01m 6-07.00
1.96 2.01 2.06
O XXO XXX
9 Olewiler, Benjamin JR Akron 2.05m 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
O XXX
9 Kirk, Ian SR Penn 2.00m 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
O XXX
9 Harris, John JR Akron 2.05m 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
O XXX
12 Cavalier, Mitchell SR Akron 2.05m J1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
XO XXX
Event 123 Women Pole Vault Gold Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bryan, Lucy SO Akron 4.40m 4.47m 14-08.00
4.13 4.23 4.30 4.37 4.42 4.47 4.52 4.57
O O O O O XXO P XXX
2 Gardner, Maddie JR W. Virginia 4.15m 4.37m 14-04.00
3.83 3.98 4.13 4.23 4.30 4.37 4.42 4.47
O O XO XO O O XPP XX
3 Tollerud, Samantha SR Kent State 4.16m 4.13m 13-06.50
3.98 4.13 4.23
XO O XXX
4 Wolfs, Rachael SR Windsor 4.11m 3.98m 13-00.75
3.83 3.98 4.13
O O XXX
4 Baxter, Rachel FR VA Tech 4.27m 3.98m 13-00.75
3.98 4.13
O XXX
6 Horrigan, Maria SO Kent State 4.17m J3.98m 13-00.75
3.83 3.98 4.13
XO O XXX
7 Macco, Nicole JR Penn 4.02m J3.98m 13-00.75
3.83 3.98 4.13
XXO O XXX
8 Helminiak, Abby FR Akron 4.15m J3.98m 13-00.75
3.83 3.98 4.13
O XO XXX
9 Frantz, Jenna FR Akron 4.00m J3.98m 13-00.75
3.83 3.98 4.13
XXO XO XXX
10 Szabo, Becky Unattached 4.19m J3.98m 13-00.75
3.83 3.98 4.13
XO XXO XXX
-- Chorny, Lauren SR Unattached 4.24m NH
3.98
XXX
-- Privitera, Olivia SR VA Tech 4.10m NH
3.83
XXX
-- Minnig, Molly SR Penn 4.07m NH
3.83
XXX
Event 124 Men Pole Vault Gold Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ludwig, Matthew JR Akron 5.70m 5.60m 18-04.50
5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.68
O O O XO XXX
2 Ehrhardt, Tim SR Mich State 5.50m J5.60m 18-04.50
5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.68
XO O O XXO XXX
3 Volz, Deakin JR VA Tech 5.66m 5.35m 17-06.50
5.20 5.35 5.50
XO O XXX
4 Volz, Drew Unattached 5.62m J5.35m 17-06.50
5.20 5.35 5.50
XXO O XXX
5 Clarke, Sean SO Penn 5.35m 5.20m 17-00.75
5.20 5.35
O XXX
5 Bell, David JR S. Florida 5.25m 5.20m 17-00.75
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35
P O O XXX
7 Champen, Christian SO Kent State 5.25m 5.05m 16-06.75
4.90 5.05 5.20
O O XXX
8 Mckenzie, Justin SR IN. Tech 5.15m J5.05m 16-06.75
4.90 5.05 5.20
O XO XXX
9 Uhle, Chris Unattached 5.51m J5.05m 16-06.75
4.90 5.05 5.20
XO XXO XXX
-- Savic, Milos Unattached 5.10m NH
4.90
XXX
-- Fogarasi, Joe JR S. Florida 5.20m NH
4.90
XXX
Event 125 Women Long Jump Gold Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Nadia SO Central Mi 6.12m 6.04m 19-09.75
FOUL 6.04m 6.04m 5.74m 5.80m FOUL
2 Omahen, Emily SR U. Windsor 5.97m 5.86m 19-02.75
5.72m 5.62m 5.86m 5.74m FOUL 5.64m
3 Carey, Cayla SR Kent State 6.17m J5.86m 19-02.75
FOUL 5.53m 5.50m 5.60m 5.74m 5.86m
4 White, Cheyenne FR IN. Tech 5.67m 5.81m 19-00.75
5.69m FOUL FOUL 5.76m 5.81m 5.69m
5 Bryan, Danique JR W. Virginia 6.28m 5.73m 18-09.75
5.64m FOUL FOUL 5.71m 5.69m 5.73m
6 Gill, Kaytlyn SR S. Florida 5.84m 5.65m 18-06.50
FOUL 5.65m 5.53m FOUL 5.37m 5.59m
7 Holmes, Tia SR IN. Tech 6.04m 5.61m 18-05.00
5.41m FOUL 5.36m 5.44m 5.51m 5.61m
8 Shodiya, Elizabeth SO Mt St Mary 5.53m 5.52m 18-01.50
FOUL FOUL 5.52m FOUL FOUL 5.46m
9 Choi, Sarena FR Kent State 5.55m 5.51m 18-01.00
FOUL FOUL 5.51m 5.47m FOUL FOUL
10 Cousins, Tanea SO Akron 5.57m 5.35m 17-06.75
5.11m FOUL 5.35m
11 Tennessee, Dallas SR IN. Tech 5.65m 5.20m 17-00.75
5.20m 5.11m 5.18m
Event 126 Men Long Jump Gold Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hartfield, Michael Unattached 7.98m 7.93m 26-00.25
FOUL FOUL 7.87m 7.85m 7.93m FOUL
2 Latimer, Jordan JR Akron 7.68m 7.81m 25-07.50
7.28m 7.81m PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Daniels, Jonah JR S. Florida 7.36m 7.37m 24-02.25
6.94m 7.25m FOUL 7.16m FOUL 7.37m
4 Coleman, Jamir SR Akron 7.46m 7.13m 23-04.75
6.95m 7.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.13m
5 Partee, Jordan SR IN. Tech 7.33m 7.05m 23-01.75
FOUL FOUL 7.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Smith, Alfredo JR IN. Tech 7.31m 7.01m 23-00.00
6.52m 6.57m 7.01m 6.95m 6.69m FOUL
7 Lafferty, Luke SO S. Florida 6.86m 6.90m 22-07.75
6.78m FOUL 6.90m 6.81m FOUL 6.88m
8 Dixon, Alain SR IN. Tech 7.41m 6.87m 22-06.50
6.75m 6.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Oduho, Joe Unattached 7.82m 6.82m 22-04.50
6.82m 6.58m 6.73m 6.45m PASS PASS
10 Holt, James FR VA Tech 6.90m 6.54m 21-05.50
6.14m 6.54m 6.42m
11 Taha, Ali SR Central Mi 7.15m 6.48m 21-03.25
FOUL FOUL 6.48m
12 Bon, Jacob JR Ashland 6.89m 6.45m 21-02.00
6.38m 6.20m 6.45m
13 Polk, Zachary SR Xavier 7.49m 6.33m 20-09.25
FOUL 6.33m 5.87m
Event 127 Women Triple Jump Gold Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McNeil, Shamoya SR W. Virginia 13.21m 12.82m 42-00.75
12.73m FOUL 12.73m 12.70m 12.82m 12.74m
2 Ramos Gandia, Ariadna SR Akron 12.82m 12.53m 41-01.50
11.97m 12.52m FOUL 12.53m FOUL FOUL
3 Aeschlimann, Stefanie FR VA Tech 12.17m 12.11m 39-08.75
11.99m 12.11m FOUL 11.94m FOUL FOUL
4 Taylor, Ja'la SO Central Mi 12.07m 12.07m 39-07.25
11.38m FOUL 11.28m FOUL FOUL 12.07m
5 Phillips, Britni SR Kent State 12.21m 11.93m 39-01.75
11.82m 11.79m FOUL FOUL 11.54m 11.93m
6 White, Cheyenne FR IN. Tech 12.45m 11.56m 37-11.25
FOUL 11.56m FOUL 11.47m PASS PASS
7 Falco, Talia JR Kent State 12.10m 11.19m 36-08.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.02m FOUL 11.19m
-- Sinkler, April Unattached 13.40m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 128 Men Triple Jump Gold Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ennis, Errol JR S. Florida 14.93m 15.06m 49-05.00
14.53m 14.63m 14.21m FOUL 14.52m 15.06m
2 Taylor, Ryan FR Central Mi 14.76m 14.62m 47-11.75
14.62m FOUL 13.00m FOUL FOUL 14.49m
3 Milliner, Anthony FR Kent State 15.01m 14.57m 47-09.75
14.57m FOUL 14.32m 14.24m 14.08m 14.50m
4 Gibbs, Marcques SO Akron 14.61m 14.31m 46-11.50
14.04m 14.31m 14.28m 13.88m PASS PASS
5 Partee, Jordan SR IN. Tech 14.73m 14.24m 46-08.75
14.14m FOUL 14.19m 14.24m FOUL PASS
6 Carver, James JR VA Tech 14.13m 46-04.25
13.67m 14.06m 12.90m 13.41m 13.67m 14.13m
7 Njenga, Mark SO St. Francis 13.81m 13.54m 44-05.25
12.73m 12.83m 13.18m 12.87m 13.49m 13.54m
8 Fahey, Sean FR Mt St Mary 13.33m 13.19m 43-03.25
FOUL 12.77m 13.19m 12.84m FOUL 13.11m
9 D'Ambrosio, Kyle SO Ashland 13.41m 12.81m 42-00.50
12.66m 12.81m FOUL 12.81m 12.56m 12.48m
10 Dixon, Alain SR IN. Tech 14.80m 12.56m 41-02.50
FOUL 12.56m FOUL
-- Williams, Tyler SR IN. Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Smith, Alfredo JR IN. Tech 13.07m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 129 Women Shot Put Gold Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wilson, Abigale JR Akron 15.34m 15.43m 50-07.50
14.56m 14.30m 14.47m 14.40m 14.84m 15.43m
2 Howard, Erin FR Central Mi 15.28m 15.14m 49-08.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.52m 14.89m 15.14m
3 Baker, Lindsay NA UNAT-Ashland 15.75m 14.51m 47-07.25
14.21m 13.91m 13.57m 13.55m FOUL 14.51m
4 Rossi, Jennifer SR Dayton 15.14m 14.16m 46-05.50
14.15m 14.12m 14.15m FOUL 14.14m 14.16m
5 Snyder, Olivia JR Akron 14.55m 14.04m 46-00.75
12.83m 13.65m 14.04m 13.65m 13.03m 13.60m
6 Walters, Kelsey SO Ball State 14.13m 13.73m 45-00.50
13.18m 13.73m FOUL 12.69m FOUL FOUL
7 Hallisy, Joanna SR Buffalo 14.35m 13.60m 44-07.50
FOUL 13.60m FOUL 12.54m 13.48m FOUL
8 Dipippo, Gianna FR Ashland 14.29m 13.49m 44-03.25
12.97m 13.49m 12.72m FOUL 12.89m 13.17m
9 Mackey, Te'Reia SR IN. Tech 13.94m 13.00m 42-08.00
FOUL FOUL 11.91m 12.54m 13.00m FOUL
Event 130 Men Shot Put Gold Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Stuart, Malik SR IN. Tech 18.07m 17.70m 58-01.00
14.75m 16.23m 17.70m 17.53m FOUL 17.05m
2 Diaczynsky, Zach SR S. Florida 15.92m 16.10m 52-10.00
15.28m 15.45m 15.83m 16.00m 16.10m FOUL
3 Harris, Maurice JR Akron 16.65m 16.07m 52-08.75
15.58m 16.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.60m
4 Amstutz, David FR Ashland 16.85m 15.48m 50-09.50
14.02m 15.48m FOUL 14.95m FOUL 15.27m
5 Riley, Nathan JR IN. Tech 16.35m 14.97m 49-01.50
FOUL 14.59m 14.45m 14.12m 14.14m 14.97m
6 Robinson, Bruce JR S. Florida 15.60m 14.85m 48-08.75
14.14m 14.57m 13.86m 14.50m 14.85m FOUL
7 Hanners, James SR Buffalo 15.99m 14.05m 46-01.25
FOUL 13.47m 14.03m FOUL 14.05m FOUL
Event 131 Women Weight Throw Gold Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Dhaliwall, Jaskiran JR Buffalo 19.26m 19.37m 63-06.75
18.23m 19.37m FOUL 18.41m FOUL 19.17m
2 Rossi, Jennifer SR Dayton 19.15m 18.93m 62-01.25
18.69m 18.35m 18.93m 17.82m FOUL 18.60m
3 Daucher, Miranda SR Buffalo 18.70m 18.53m 60-09.50
18.11m FOUL 17.66m FOUL FOUL 18.53m
4 Leigh, MacKenzie JR Ashland 18.30m 18.09m 59-04.25
16.91m 18.09m 17.79m 18.05m FOUL 17.95m
5 Dipippo, Gianna FR Ashland 17.79m 17.61m 57-09.50
15.95m 17.52m 17.27m 17.61m FOUL FOUL
6 Wilson, Ashley JR S. Florida 17.70m 17.38m 57-00.25
16.42m 17.38m FOUL 17.26m FOUL FOUL
7 Wheeler, Quiara FR Central Mi 16.91m 17.05m 55-11.25
16.17m 15.63m 17.05m 16.75m FOUL 15.96m
8 Snyder, Olivia JR Akron 17.32m 16.98m 55-08.50
16.30m 16.98m 15.95m 15.91m 15.97m 16.41m
9 Kuehlewind, McKenzie SR Buffalo 17.72m 16.85m 55-03.50
FOUL FOUL 15.34m 16.58m 16.85m 16.48m
Event 132 Men Weight Throw Gold Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jagers, Phillip SR Akron 19.46m 19.71m 64-08.00
19.51m 19.71m 19.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Targgart, Logan SO Central Mi 19.52m 19.29m 63-03.50
FOUL 18.70m FOUL FOUL 19.29m 18.34m
3 Diaczynsky, Zach SR S. Florida 18.08m 17.87m 58-07.50
FOUL FOUL 16.26m FOUL 16.02m 17.87m
4 Sicurella, Brandon JR Ashland 18.61m 17.63m 57-10.25
17.18m FOUL 17.63m FOUL FOUL 17.27m
5 Toth, Jim JR Ashland 18.73m 17.44m 57-02.75
FOUL 16.67m FOUL 17.44m 15.68m 17.06m
6 Chavis, Brenden SR Mt St Mary 18.32m 17.16m 56-03.75
15.24m 16.27m 17.16m 16.14m 16.83m FOUL
7 Robinson, Bruce JR S. Florida 18.20m 16.03m 52-07.25
14.93m 15.19m 14.99m FOUL FOUL 16.03m
8 Pop, Stephen JR Ashland 18.60m 15.65m 51-04.25
15.16m 15.65m FOUL FOUL 15.16m FOUL
Event 134 Women Discus Throw Gold Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wilson, Abigale JR Akron 51.17m 53.47m 175-05
53.47m FOUL 46.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Daucher, Miranda SR Buffalo 52.22m 48.67m 159-08
47.66m 48.67m 46.86m 47.27m 47.42m 46.10m
3 Mosley, Jailyn SR Kent State 49.39m 47.24m 155-00
FOUL 47.24m FOUL 45.38m 46.91m 46.59m
4 Howard, Erin FR Central Mi 47.15m 154-08
47.15m 47.13m 45.11m 45.12m FOUL 44.77m
5 Barreca, Kayla FR Akron 46.75m 153-04
43.89m 46.75m 46.70m 44.84m 43.44m FOUL
6 Snyder, Olivia JR Akron 44.86m 44.68m 146-07
40.55m 44.55m 44.54m 44.30m 38.21m 44.68m
7 Ramstetter, Alyssa JR Dayton 44.00m 44.39m 145-08
FOUL 41.48m 41.38m 42.45m 42.34m 44.39m
8 Rossi, Jennifer SR Dayton 44.29m 145-04
40.90m FOUL 43.98m 40.94m 37.83m 44.29m
9 Wilder, Carolyn FR Unattached 47.00m 43.18m 141-08
FOUL 42.80m 38.59m 43.18m FOUL 42.72m
Event 135 Men Discus Throw Gold Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jagers, Phillip SR Akron 62.04m 57.26m 187-10
55.54m FOUL FOUL 57.26m FOUL FOUL
2 Hill, Alex SO Ashland 54.53m 53.17m 174-05
FOUL FOUL 52.65m 53.17m FOUL FOUL
3 Detillion, Trevor SO Kent State 54.49m 51.04m 167-05
FOUL 51.02m FOUL FOUL 50.80m 51.04m
4 Toth, Jim JR Ashland 50.11m 49.70m 163-01
46.13m 47.97m 48.28m 49.70m 45.83m 49.23m
5 Targgart, Logan SO Central Mi 50.48m 49.29m 161-08
46.67m 44.00m 44.90m FOUL 49.29m FOUL
6 Wray, Samuel SO Buffalo 53.29m 48.91m 160-05
FOUL 47.64m 47.44m FOUL 48.74m 48.91m
7 Amstutz, David FR Ashland 45.55m 149-05
FOUL FOUL 40.02m 45.55m FOUL FOUL
Event 136 Women Indoor Pentathlon Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Siefring, Jaclyn SR Akron 4204 4308
2 Winters, Melanie Unattached 4134
3 Ortega, Patricia SR Akron 3823 4008
4 Eppinger, Kaylon Unattached 3916
5 Kirby, Kaitlyn FR S. Florida 3450 3677
6 Pangori, Andrea SO Mich State 3553
7 Hammer, Marie SR Ashland 3520 3349
8 Webster, Oonagh SR Windsor 3157 3247
9 Dorothal, Julianne FR Clev. St 3021
10 Gaskins, Hannah FR Clev. St 2904
11 Frey, Rachel FR Ashland 2851 2666
12 Miles, Kiara FR S. Florida 2838 2476
13 Wenzel, Rachel FR Clev. St 2461
14 White, Jessica SR Clev. St 2418
15 Ellis, Javonia FR S. Florida 2804 2251
Event 136 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eppinger, Kaylon Unattached 8.40 1 1039
2 Ortega, Patricia SR Akron 8.51 1 1015
3 Winters, Melanie Unattached 8.54 1 1008
4 Siefring, Jaclyn SR Akron 8.55 1 1006
5 Kirby, Kaitlyn FR S. Florida 8.66 1 982
6 Pangori, Andrea SO Mich State 9.00 2 910
7 Webster, Oonagh SR Windsor 9.15 2 879
8 Hammer, Marie SR Ashland 9.38 2 832
9 Ellis, Javonia FR S. Florida 9.66 3 777
10 Gaskins, Hannah FR Clev. St 9.92 3 727
11 Dorothal, Julianne FR Clev. St 9.92 2 727
12 Frey, Rachel FR Ashland 10.16 3 682
13 Miles, Kiara FR S. Florida 10.38 2 643
14 White, Jessica SR Clev. St 10.55 3 613
15 Wenzel, Rachel FR Clev. St 12.33 3 339
-- Correia, Leondra SO IN. Tech DNF 1
Event 136 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Winters, Melanie Unattached 1.76m 5-09.25 928
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O O XO O XO XXX
2 Eppinger, Kaylon Unattached 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
O P XO O XXO XXX
3 Ortega, Patricia SR Akron 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
O O XXO XXO XXX
3 Siefring, Jaclyn SR Akron 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
O O O O O XO XXX
5 Pangori, Andrea SO Mich State 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
O O O XO XXX
6 Correia, Leondra SO IN. Tech 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
XO P XO XO XXO XXX
6 Webster, Oonagh SR Windsor 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
O O O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Gaskins, Hannah FR Clev. St 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
O O O O XO O XXX
9 Wenzel, Rachel FR Clev. St 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
XO O XO O XXO XXX
9 Kirby, Kaitlyn FR S. Florida 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
O O O O XO XXX
11 Hammer, Marie SR Ashland 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.49 1.52 1.55
O O XXX
11 Dorothal, Julianne FR Clev. St 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
O O O O XXX
13 White, Jessica SR Clev. St 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
O O XO XXO XXX
13 Ellis, Javonia FR S. Florida 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
P XO O XO XXX
13 Frey, Rachel FR Ashland 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.37 1.40
O XXX
16 Miles, Kiara FR S. Florida 1.34m 4-04.75 449
1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37
P O XXO XXX
Event 136 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Siefring, Jaclyn SR Akron 12.32m 40-05.00 682
10.74m 12.18m 12.32m
2 Eppinger, Kaylon Unattached 11.68m 38-04.00 640
11.50m 11.68m 11.43m
3 Ortega, Patricia SR Akron 11.39m 37-04.50 621
11.18m 10.44m 11.39m
4 Dorothal, Julianne FR Clev. St 10.94m 35-10.75 591
10.39m 10.94m FOUL
5 Hammer, Marie SR Ashland 10.56m 34-07.75 566
9.37m 9.67m 10.56m
6 Pangori, Andrea SO Mich State 10.37m 34-00.25 554
FOUL 9.70m 10.37m
7 Kirby, Kaitlyn FR S. Florida 10.35m 33-11.50 552
10.32m 10.35m FOUL
8 Winters, Melanie Unattached 10.30m 33-09.50 549
10.27m 10.20m 10.30m
9 Ellis, Javonia FR S. Florida 9.71m 31-10.25 510
9.38m 9.15m 9.71m
10 Frey, Rachel FR Ashland 8.80m 28-10.50 451
8.60m 8.49m 8.80m
11 Webster, Oonagh SR Windsor 8.56m 28-01.00 436
FOUL 8.37m 8.56m
12 Miles, Kiara FR S. Florida 8.28m 27-02.00 417
7.21m 8.03m 8.28m
13 Gaskins, Hannah FR Clev. St 7.95m 26-01.00 396
7.43m 7.95m 7.74m
14 Correia, Leondra SO IN. Tech 7.93m 26-00.25 395
7.93m FOUL 7.67m
15 White, Jessica SR Clev. St 7.41m 24-03.75 361
6.66m 7.41m 7.25m
16 Wenzel, Rachel FR Clev. St 7.13m 23-04.75 343
6.42m 7.13m 6.63m
Event 136 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Siefring, Jaclyn SR Akron 6.18m 20-03.50 905
6.18m 6.06m FOUL
2 Winters, Melanie Unattached 6.08m 19-11.50 874
5.88m 5.72m 6.08m
3 Eppinger, Kaylon Unattached 5.68m 18-07.75 753
5.53m 5.54m 5.68m
4 Kirby, Kaitlyn FR S. Florida 5.67m 18-07.25 750
5.67m 5.43m 5.30m
5 Hammer, Marie SR Ashland 5.62m 18-05.25 735
5.62m 5.46m FOUL
6 Correia, Leondra SO IN. Tech 5.56m 18-03.00 717
5.56m FOUL FOUL
7 Ortega, Patricia SR Akron 5.55m 18-02.50 715
5.40m 5.44m 5.55m
8 Pangori, Andrea SO Mich State 5.22m 17-01.50 620
5.22m 4.95m FOUL
9 Webster, Oonagh SR Windsor 5.02m 16-05.75 565
5.02m FOUL 5.01m
10 Dorothal, Julianne FR Clev. St 4.97m 16-03.75 551
FOUL 4.77m 4.97m
11 Wenzel, Rachel FR Clev. St 4.84m 15-10.50 516
4.62m 4.84m 4.66m
12 Miles, Kiara FR S. Florida 4.82m 15-09.75 511
4.82m 4.72m 4.58m
13 Gaskins, Hannah FR Clev. St 4.70m 15-05.00 479
4.70m 4.54m 4.57m
14 Frey, Rachel FR Ashland 4.60m 15-01.25 454
4.60m FOUL FOUL
15 White, Jessica SR Clev. St 4.28m 14-00.50 374
4.19m 4.28m 4.22m
-- Ellis, Javonia FR S. Florida FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 136 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Siefring, Jaclyn SR Akron 2:14.70 2 897
2 Ortega, Patricia SR Akron 2:18.83 2 839
3 Winters, Melanie Unattached 2:23.61 2 775
4 Pangori, Andrea SO Mich State 2:30.52 2 686
5 Kirby, Kaitlyn FR S. Florida 2:30.98 2 681
6 Eppinger, Kaylon Unattached 2:35.20 2 629
7 Webster, Oonagh SR Windsor 2:35.95 2 620
8 Frey, Rachel FR Ashland 2:37.81 1 598
9 White, Jessica SR Clev. St 2:38.57 1 589
10 Hammer, Marie SR Ashland 2:40.09 2 572
11 Gaskins, Hannah FR Clev. St 2:41.60 1 555
12 Wenzel, Rachel FR Clev. St 2:41.91 1 551
13 Dorothal, Julianne FR Clev. St 2:45.78 2 508
14 Ellis, Javonia FR S. Florida 2:48.19 1 483
15 Miles, Kiara FR S. Florida 2:50.70 1 456
Event 137 Men Heptathlon Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Guerrant, Nick SO Mich State 4610 5569
2 Scott, Raekwon JR S. Florida 5197 5238
3 Looser, Ryan SR Kent State 5063 5069
4 Muldoon, Mackenzie JR VA Tech 5166 5058
5 Agyemang, Isaac JR Kent State 4972
6 Fillman, Preston SO Akron 4960
7 Hudson, Malik SO Akron 4943
7 Hochbein, Dylan SO Akron 4654 4943
9 Majid, Kamar JR Akron 5001 4905
10 Mally, Jacob FR Kent State 4993 4863
11 Manilli, Matthew FR VA Tech 4814
12 Hochbein, Brandon FR Akron 4187
Event 137 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Gold Div Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Guerrant, Nick SO Mich State 7.03 1 872
2 Workcuff, Darryl SR Mt St Mary 7.06 1 861
3 Scott, Raekwon JR S. Florida 7.09 2 851
4 Fillman, Preston SO Akron 7.09 1 851
5 Gabor, Christopher SR Mt St Mary 7.10 1 847
6 Manilli, Matthew FR VA Tech 7.11 2 844
7 Hudson, Malik SO Akron 7.20 1 813
8 Majid, Kamar JR Akron 7.21 1 809
9 Agyemang, Isaac JR Kent State 7.28 1 785
10 Muldoon, Mackenzie JR VA Tech 7.31 2 775
11 Hochbein, Brandon FR Akron 7.34 2 765
12 Hochbein, Dylan SO Akron 7.35 2 762
13 Mally, Jacob FR Kent State 7.38 2 752
14 Looser, Ryan SR Kent State 7.39 1 749
Event 137 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Gold Div Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Workcuff, Darryl SR Mt St Mary 7.14m 23-05.25 847
6.71m 7.14m 6.79m
2 Manilli, Matthew FR VA Tech 7.02m 23-00.50 818
6.68m 7.02m 6.94m
3 Guerrant, Nick SO Mich State 7.01m 23-00.00 816
6.57m 6.99m 7.01m
4 Majid, Kamar JR Akron 6.99m 22-11.25 811
FOUL 6.86m 6.99m
5 Scott, Raekwon JR S. Florida 6.92m 22-08.50 795
6.55m 6.89m 6.92m
6 Muldoon, Mackenzie JR VA Tech 6.75m 22-01.75 755
6.75m FOUL 6.73m
7 Hochbein, Brandon FR Akron 6.67m 21-10.75 736
6.58m 6.67m FOUL
7 Hochbein, Dylan SO Akron 6.67m 21-10.75 736
6.67m FOUL FOUL
7 Fillman, Preston SO Akron 6.67m 21-10.75 736
6.67m 6.56m FOUL
10 Hudson, Malik SO Akron 6.60m 21-08.00 720
6.60m 6.45m 6.43m
11 Agyemang, Isaac JR Kent State 6.59m 21-07.50 718
FOUL FOUL 6.59m
12 Gabor, Christopher SR Mt St Mary 6.48m 21-03.25 693
6.48m 6.11m FOUL
13 Looser, Ryan SR Kent State 6.46m 21-02.50 688
6.27m 6.46m 6.41m
14 Mally, Jacob FR Kent State 6.42m 21-00.75 679
6.28m FOUL 6.42m
Event 137 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Gold Div Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Guerrant, Nick SO Mich State 13.23m 43-05.00 681
12.64m 13.23m 12.59m
2 Gabor, Christopher SR Mt St Mary 12.85m 42-02.00 658
12.39m 12.53m 12.85m
3 Majid, Kamar JR Akron 12.04m 39-06.00 609
12.04m 11.94m 11.99m
4 Scott, Raekwon JR S. Florida 11.90m 39-00.50 600
11.20m 11.71m 11.90m
5 Mally, Jacob FR Kent State 11.68m 38-04.00 587
11.18m 11.68m 11.45m
6 Hudson, Malik SO Akron 11.59m 38-00.25 582
10.56m 11.24m 11.59m
7 Agyemang, Isaac JR Kent State 11.34m 37-02.50 566
11.33m 11.16m 11.34m
8 Workcuff, Darryl SR Mt St Mary 11.30m 37-01.00 564
10.74m 11.08m 11.30m
9 Looser, Ryan SR Kent State 11.23m 36-10.25 560
10.90m 10.76m 11.23m
10 Hochbein, Dylan SO Akron 11.04m 36-02.75 548
10.41m 11.04m 10.72m
11 Muldoon, Mackenzie JR VA Tech 10.77m 35-04.00 532
10.40m FOUL 10.77m
12 Fillman, Preston SO Akron 10.41m 34-02.00 510
10.00m FOUL 10.41m
13 Hochbein, Brandon FR Akron 10.33m 33-10.75 505
FOUL 10.33m 10.11m
14 Manilli, Matthew FR VA Tech 9.91m 32-06.25 480
9.91m 9.37m 9.85m
Event 137 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Gold Div Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Guerrant, Nick SO Mich State 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
O O XO XO O XO XXX
1 Mally, Jacob FR Kent State 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
O XO XXO XXO XO XXX
3 Hudson, Malik SO Akron 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
O O O XXO O XXO XXO XXX
3 Scott, Raekwon JR S. Florida 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
XO O XXO XXO XXX
3 Agyemang, Isaac JR Kent State 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.90 1.93 1.96
O XXO XXX
6 Muldoon, Mackenzie JR VA Tech 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P XO XO O XO XO XXX
6 Manilli, Matthew FR VA Tech 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P O O XXO XO XXO XXX
6 Hochbein, Brandon FR Akron 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P O P O XXO O XXX
9 Majid, Kamar JR Akron 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O O O O XXX
9 Workcuff, Darryl SR Mt St Mary 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O XO O XXX
11 Looser, Ryan SR Kent State 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
XO XO O XXX
12 Fillman, Preston SO Akron 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
O XO XO XXX
12 Hochbein, Dylan SO Akron 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
O XO XXO XXX
Event 137 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Gold Div Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fillman, Preston SO Akron 8.21 1 930
2 Scott, Raekwon JR S. Florida 8.31 2 905
3 Looser, Ryan SR Kent State 8.34 1 898
4 Muldoon, Mackenzie JR VA Tech 8.44 1 874
5 Hochbein, Dylan SO Akron 8.49 1 862
6 Majid, Kamar JR Akron 8.54 2 851
7 Guerrant, Nick SO Mich State 8.60 1 836
8 Mally, Jacob FR Kent State 8.63 1 829
9 Agyemang, Isaac JR Kent State 8.68 2 818
10 Manilli, Matthew FR VA Tech 8.79 2 793
11 Hochbein, Brandon FR Akron 8.87 1 775
12 Hudson, Malik SO Akron 8.90 2 768
Event 137 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Gold Div Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Looser, Ryan SR Kent State 4.65m 15-03.00 804
4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75
XO O XO XO XXX
2 Guerrant, Nick SO Mich State 4.55m 14-11.00 775
4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
O XO O XO XXX
3 Scott, Raekwon JR S. Florida 4.35m 14-03.25 716
3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
XO P O O O O O XO XXX
4 Hochbein, Dylan SO Akron 4.15m 13-07.25 659
3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
O O O XXX
4 Muldoon, Mackenzie JR VA Tech 4.15m 13-07.25 659
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
O P O P O P XXO XXO XXO XXX
6 Majid, Kamar JR Akron 4.05m 13-03.50 631
4.05 4.15
O XXX
6 Fillman, Preston SO Akron 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
O O O XXO XXX
6 Hudson, Malik SO Akron 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
O O O O XO XXX
9 Agyemang, Isaac JR Kent State 3.95m 12-11.50 603
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
O O XO XXO XO O XXX
10 Mally, Jacob FR Kent State 3.35m 10-11.75 444
3.35 3.45
O XXX
11 Manilli, Matthew FR VA Tech 3.25m 10-08.00 418
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35
O XXO XXO XO XO XXX
-- Hochbein, Brandon FR Akron NH
4.05
XXX
Event 137 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Gold Div Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Muldoon, Mackenzie JR VA Tech 2:49.00 776
2 Manilli, Matthew FR VA Tech 2:49.18 774
3 Guerrant, Nick SO Mich State 2:49.90 767
4 Hochbein, Dylan SO Akron 2:49.99 766
5 Mally, Jacob FR Kent State 2:51.47 750
6 Agyemang, Isaac JR Kent State 2:52.30 742
7 Looser, Ryan SR Kent State 2:53.07 734
8 Hochbein, Brandon FR Akron 2:54.53 719
9 Fillman, Preston SO Akron 2:57.24 692
10 Hudson, Malik SO Akron 2:57.50 689
11 Scott, Raekwon JR S. Florida 3:03.47 631
12 Majid, Kamar JR Akron 3:14.08 533
Event 305 Women 200 Meter Dash Blue Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Barnes, Kayla FR Mt St Mary 24.93 24.73 1
2 Brewer, Doneasha FR IN. Tech 25.27 24.96 6
3 Villarini, Amy JR Buffalo 25.29 25.12 1
4 Strickland, Laila FR IN. Tech 25.34 25.14 6
5 Deveaux, Antonishka FR IN. Tech 25.16 25.19 6
6 Draper, Ryen FR Bowling Gr 25.15 25.22 1
7 Perry, Dara JR Akron 25.06 25.24 1
8 Newburg, Cassidy SO Ashland 25.61 25.42 1
9 McKee, Ivy FR Ball State 25.98 25.56 2
10 Skinner, Irene SR Kent State 25.61 5
11 Lopez, Gana FR Kent State 25.62 25.70 5
12 Fairley, Destiny FR S. Florida 26.04 25.81 2 25.801
13 Yingst, Maddi FR Ashland 26.02 25.81 2 25.802
14 Carver, Paris FR Ball State 26.36 25.86 3
15 Kreller, Madeline FR Ashland 26.00 25.88 2
16 Davenport, Sheridan SO Xavier 25.31 25.95 5
17 Myers, Chan'lier FR Clev. St 25.98 6
18 Sellers, Mis'cha SO Bowling Gr 25.87 26.03 2 26.022
19 Bercheni, Gariana SO Ashland 25.47 26.03 1 26.024
20 Jackson, Aisha SO Central Mi 26.05 26.21 2
21 Santos, Brynn SO Kent State 26.35 26.27 3
22 White, Rickia FR Bowling Gr 26.36 5
23 Reese, Journi FR Kent State 26.51 6
24 Young, Autumn SO Akron 26.75 26.66 4
25 Magrane, Kaitlyn SR Xavier 26.39 26.70 3
26 Duff, Benja FR Kent State 26.72 26.83 3
27 Zawie, Lauren FR Clev. St 27.52 26.90 5
28 Spinella, Samantha FR Buffalo 26.96 4
29 Ellis, Summer FR Akron 27.25 27.07 4
30 Geatz, Paige SO Bowling Gr 27.12 4
31 Rogers, Jan SW Sprint 27.54 5
32 Ott, Lydia SR Ashland 26.29 27.57 3
33 Mixon, Tylar FR Clev. St 27.59 6
Event 306 Men 200 Meter Dash Blue Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ramsey, Kainnan FR Ashland 21.85 3
2 Moore, Mitchell SR Buffalo 22.02 21.96 1
3 Frederick, Christopher FR St. Francis 22.00 22.02 1
4 Phillips, Channing FR Ashland 22.16 3
5 Anikwue, Ray SO Buffalo 22.28 22.29 2
6 Harris, Brandon JR Kent State 22.07 22.30 1
7 Blamble, Matthew FR Akron 22.35 22.32 2
8 Perry, Shaquille FR Kent State 22.56 22.45 2
9 Davis II, Shakorie FR Kent State 22.08 22.48 1
10 Taylor, Chris SO Xavier 22.61 22.59 2
11 Elliott, T.J. FR Ashland 22.67 4
12 Lapreziosa, Andrew SR Mt St Mary 22.57 22.97 2
13 Bramao, Irwin SR Windsor 22.87 23.10 4
14 Warnimont, Mason FR Ashland 23.13 3
15 Fuller, Mitchell SR Buffalo 22.76 23.32 3
16 Terry, Taquon SO S. Florida 22.40 23.33 2
17 Martin, Keiko SR Mt St Mary 22.90 23.34 3
18 Oduho, Joe Unattached 22.00 23.49 1
19 Gibbs, Marcques SO Akron 23.72 4
20 Amsden, David FR Ashland 24.09 4
21 Mulazim, Khalid SW Sprint 23.56 24.16 3
Event 307 Women 400 Meter Dash Blue Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Smith, McKenna FR W. Virginia 58.05 57.08 1
2 Jones, Amber SO Ball State 59.44 57.36 3
3 Skinner, Irene SR Kent State 58.50 57.39 1
4 Draper, Ryen FR Bowling Gr 1:06.09 57.83 6
5 Norman, MaQuila FR Ball State 58.69 58.06 2
6 Davenport, Sheridan SO Xavier 58.60 58.09 2
7 Logan, Chardane SO Mt St Mary 59.14 58.23 2
8 Walton, Kyla SR Central Mi 57.89 58.29 1
9 Caruth, Chalys FR Mt St Mary 1:00.22 58.61 3
10 Stokes, Sydney JR Akron 59.69 58.64 3
11 Johnson, Dejah FR Ball State 58.84 58.94 2
12 Sellers, Mis'cha SO Bowling Gr 58.33 59.05 1
13 Ross, Isabel JR Mt St Mary 59.87 59.11 3
14 Thompson, Christal SO Buffalo 1:00.90 59.23 5
15 Deveaux, Antonishka FR IN. Tech 1:00.53 59.39 4
16 Edwards, Lauren FR IN. Tech 1:00.85 59.42 4
17 White, Rickia FR Bowling Gr 59.59 1:00.11 3
18 Geatz, Paige SO Bowling Gr 1:00.87 1:00.40 4
19 Johnson, Malana FR Dayton 1:00.32 1:00.46 4
20 Johnson, Vanessa JR Xavier 1:00.76 1:00.53 4
21 Ellis, Summer FR Akron 1:00.69 7
22 Schmidt, Emily JR Xavier 1:03.63 1:00.70 6
23 Young, Autumn SO Akron 1:02.94 1:01.15 5
24 Frye, Angel FR Ashland 1:00.50 1:01.25 4
25 Watene, Wambui FR Ball State 1:01.43 7
26 Saylor, Rachel SO IUPUI 1:00.93 1:01.52 5
27 Attea, Claire SR Dayton 1:01.77 1:03.32 5
28 Ott, Lydia SR Ashland 59.70 1:03.80 3
29 Bull, Rasheedah JR Buffalo 1:01.25 1:04.05 5
30 Henderson, Crystal JR Buffalo 1:04.30 7
31 Webber, Bailey FR IUPUI 1:05.30 1:04.42 6
32 Mixon, Tylar FR Clev. St 1:04.86 6
33 Emmanus, Deja SO Clev. St 1:05.55 1:04.98 6
Event 308 Men 400 Meter Dash Blue Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Frederick, Christopher FR St. Francis 49.87 49.80 1
2 Humm, Andrew JR Mt St Mary 50.71 49.86 2
3 Mcleod, Chale SO IN. Tech 50.46 49.93 1 49.925
4 Davis II, Shakorie FR Kent State 51.46 49.93 4 49.930
5 Greer, Milton SO Akron 49.91 50.20 1
6 Jones, Myron FR Akron 50.89 50.25 2
7 Stone, Jay SR St. Francis 50.18 50.41 1
8 Robinson, William SR Ashland 49.82 50.45 1
9 Mitchell, Brandon SO Akron 50.52 5
10 Blamble, Matthew FR Akron 51.19 50.81 3
11 English, Luke FR Xavier 50.98 50.85 2
12 Wahl, Andrew FR Akron 51.32 50.90 4
13 Downing, Adam JR Akron 51.16 51.10 3
14 Peter, Justin FR S. Florida 51.27 51.23 3
15 Zollinger, Zack SO Ashland 51.08 51.31 3
16 Lipsey, Ja'Corey SR Central Mi 52.88 51.37 4
17 Studenmund, Bradley SO Ashland 50.81 51.58 2
18 Leckenby, Keith SO St. Francis 51.31 51.69 4
19 Deas, Dontae FR Kent State 52.97 51.77 5
20 Perison, Matt FR Akron 51.78 5
21 Jones, Zachary SO Buffalo 53.17 51.98 5
22 Stanford, Warrick FR Ashland 52.64 5
23 Perry, Shaquille FR Kent State 51.46 53.04 4
Event 309 Women 800 Meter Run Blue Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Osterhout, Lauren JR IUPUI 2:19.95 2:18.29 1
2 Jankowski, Emma FR Dayton 2:20.79 2:19.20 1
3 Pryce, Tiffany JR Ashland 2:19.58 2:19.87 1
4 Fisher, Brittany SR Dayton 2:20.00 2:20.41 1
5 Lombardo, Alexis SO IN. Tech 2:19.35 2:20.42 1
6 Scarton, Lindsey FR Akron 2:18.00 2:20.67 1
7 Henry, Chardae JR Buffalo 2:20.00 2:21.01 1
8 Osuobeni, Tarike JR Akron 2:20.00 2:21.51 1
9 Stallkamp, Victoria JR Dayton 2:20.96 2:22.50 1
10 Lovell, Cassidi SO Akron 2:22.13 2:23.00 1
11 Hoover, Kaylor FR Ball State 2:27.74 2:23.39 2
12 Stefanek, Johannah SO Ashland 2:24.12 2:24.09 2
13 Bova, Sydney JR Buffalo 2:25.24 2:25.21 2
14 Meyer, Samantha FR Clev. St 2:30.86 2:25.84 2
15 Merlino, Morgan FR Central Mi 2:25.65 2:26.45 2
16 Schoenberger, Raechal FR Ashland 2:27.38 2
17 Haas, Cynthia SO Akron 2:21.34 2:28.27 1
18 Butterbaugh, Lexi FR Ashland 2:29.32 2:30.92 2
19 Wagner, Makayla FR Ashland 2:36.31 2:34.58 2
20 Wardeiner, Andrea SO Clev. St 2:38.01 2:36.16 2
21 Allmark, Annie FR S. Florida 2:39.08 2
Event 310 Men 800 Meter Run Blue Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Stapleton, Grant JR Xavier 1:54.57 1:54.37 1
2 Jones, Kevin JR Kent State 1:57.50 1:55.66 1
3 Lukins, Johnny FR Kent State 1:57.53 1:55.99 1
4 Meehan, Thomas SR Buffalo 1:54.34 1:56.07 1
5 Wolfe, Clayton FR Buffalo 1:58.28 1:57.09 1
6 Hall, Jake FR Ashland 2:00.25 1:57.19 2
7 Hopkins, Taylor FR Unattached 1:56.12 1:57.25 1
8 Williams, Tristan JR Akron 1:56.46 1:57.29 1
9 Johnson, Ian FR Ashland 2:04.65 1:57.34 2
10 Babatz, Evan FR S. Florida 1:57.76 2
11 Tripp, Cody FR Ashland 1:58.51 1:58.72 2
12 Jankowski, Mike SO Malone 1:59.17 1:58.74 2
13 Rodridguez, Alex JR IN. Tech 1:59.94 1:59.36 2 1:59.351
14 Shockey, Sammy FR Ashland 1:57.77 1:59.36 1 1:59.353
15 Harroun, Tyler SO Malone 2:00.14 1:59.49 2
16 Friebel, Daniel FR Ashland 1:57.86 1:59.76 1
17 Hannah, Brett FR Central Mi 1:57.34 1:59.81 1
18 Allen, Joshua FR Kent State 2:02.98 2:00.12 2
19 Baker, Scott SR Mt St Mary 2:00.39 2
20 Rees, Trey FR Buffalo 1:59.05 2:00.57 2
Event 311 Women 1 Mile Run Blue Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Butterbaugh, Samantha SR Clev. St 5:14.27 5:10.96
2 Wilker, Kelly FR Dayton 5:19.24 5:14.17
3 Archer, Antigone FR W. Virginia 5:14.37
4 Backherms, Jessica SO IUPUI 5:15.48 5:18.12
5 Welch, Haley SR IUPUI 5:12.37 5:18.80
6 Curtis-Collins, Mackenna FR Unattached 5:15.00 5:19.67
7 Carson, Jean FR IUPUI 5:29.69 5:22.19
8 Flemming, Nicole FR Kent State 5:25.86 5:23.64
9 Tarsa, Emmalyne FR Ball State 5:24.44 5:24.50
10 Snipes, Tara Unattached 5:10.00 5:27.41
11 Allmark, Annie FR S. Florida 5:55.98 5:27.43
12 Abreu, Yaranel SR S. Florida 5:27.57 5:30.96
13 Stella, Carlye JR Buffalo 5:35.34 5:33.01
14 Pettit, Andrea JR W. Virginia 5:39.08 5:56.16
Event 312 Men 1 Mile Run Blue Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hazlitt, Patrick FR Buffalo 4:23.33 4:21.14
2 Garbarino, Paul Bowling Gr 4:26.00 4:21.23
3 Hibinger, Kyle FR Bowling Gr 4:24.73
4 Prack, Justin FR Kent State 4:32.04 4:26.49
5 Ingram, Connor FR Ashland 4:29.36 4:29.86
6 Gogan, Josh SO Kent State 4:23.24 4:31.97
7 Bautista-Catalan, Duvan FR Ashland 4:37.83 4:47.75
Event 313 Women 3000 Meter Run Blue Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dunlap, Madison FR Kent State 10:29.68 10:27.76
2 Adams, Jaimie JR Kent State 10:36.86 10:30.84
3 Reyda, Lauren JR Buffalo 10:31.57
4 Aalberts, Megan FR Bowling Gr 10:34.28
5 Cusimano, Amanda FR Xavier 10:57.73 10:36.62
6 Tyler, Kelsey SR IUPUI 10:35.70 10:37.89
7 Onders, Jane JR Xavier 10:14.55 10:41.17
8 Konow, Marina JR IUPUI 10:46.48 10:41.63
9 Thomas, Alyssa SO Akron 10:46.18 10:42.19
10 Rodriguez, Meliza SO Ball State 10:54.01 10:45.39
11 Manuel, Morgan JR Kent State 10:37.13 10:45.77
12 Villajos, Sandra JR IN. Tech 11:02.38 10:46.49
13 Pack, Sarah JR Kent State 10:46.75
14 Barich, Rachel SO Buffalo 10:47.75
15 Samhouri, Rania FR S. Florida 10:56.91
16 Rischar, Brianna JR S. Florida 11:08.07
17 Mothersead, Kelsie SO Bowling Gr 10:51.82 11:10.74
18 Scott, Kylie FR Clev. St 11:42.63
19 Madsen, Reilly FR Dayton 12:17.70
Event 314 Men 3000 Meter Run Blue Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Finnigan, Benjamin JR Mt St Mary 9:10.35 8:43.32
2 Laughlin, Michael Dayton 8:48.97
3 Mercer, Matthew SO Buffalo 9:08.59 8:53.58
4 Shively, Kyle SO Ashland 9:01.28 8:54.22
5 Lamb, Colin Dayton 8:59.56
6 Lawson, Kevin Dayton 9:01.29
7 Schramm, Justin FR Buffalo 9:02.98
8 Majercak, Will Dayton 9:05.35
9 Reimund, Nick FR Ashland 9:33.67
-- Kane, Peter SO Buffalo DNF
Event 317 Women High Jump Blue Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Carmouche, Imani FR S. Florida 1.63m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74
P O O XO O XXX
2 Williams, Kyrielle SO W. Virginia 1.62m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XXX
2 Powers, Kirby JR S. Florida 1.63m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XXX
4 Helfrich, Emily JR Central Mi 1.63m J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O XO XXX
4 Wright, Chelsea SO Mt St Mary 1.60m J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XXX
6 Rachek, Jamie SO Dayton 1.63m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
P O XXX
6 Zesky, Nina SR Buffalo 1.63m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
8 Pratt, Tara FR Kent State 1.55m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XXX
9 Robinson, Alexandria FR Central Mi 1.58m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
9 Wolverton, Stacey FR Bowling Gr 1.64m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
P XO XXX
9 Thomas, Desiree FR Kent State 1.60m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
12 Ruffin, Angela FR Kent State 1.62m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XO XXX
13 Harla, Marie JR Dayton 1.62m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
P XXO XXX
-- Pham, Lana FR IUPUI 1.52m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Cook, Ashlynn SO Mt St Mary 1.55m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Davis, Laney SO Ashland 1.56m NH
1.50
XXX
Event 318 Men High Jump Blue Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Branam, Kadan FR IN. Tech 2.00m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.01
O XXO O XXX
2 Bon, Jacob JR Ashland 1.90m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O O XXO O XXX
3 Carver, James JR VA Tech 2.03m J1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XXO XXO XXX
3 Taylor, Aaron JR Central Mi 2.00m J1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XXO XXO XXX
5 Bikim, Dylan FR IN. Tech 1.98m 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XO XXX
6 Burns, Jonathan JR Mt St Mary 1.90m 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
XO O XXX
7 Williams, Nakia FR Buffalo J1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
XO XXX
8 Phillips, Peyton FR IN. Tech 1.93m J1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
XXO XXX
Event 319 Women Pole Vault Blue Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Thompson, Alexandra FR Kent State 3.87m 3.93m 12-10.75 Won Jump Off
3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.93 3.98
P P O O O XXX
2 Finfrock, Sara SR W. Virginia 3.86m 3.83m 12-06.75
3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.93 3.98
P O O O X XXX
2 Franklin, Sophia FR Mich State 3.80m 3.83m 12-06.75
3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.93 3.98
P O O O X XXX
4 Hall, Eboni JR Akron 3.91m J3.83m 12-06.75
3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98
P P O XO XXX
5 Barnes, Amanda SO W. Virginia 3.80m J3.83m 12-06.75
3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98
O O O XXO XXX
6 Weaver, Taylor FR St. Francis 3.82m 3.68m 12-00.75
3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83
O O XO XXX
7 Gardner, Ellie FR W. Virginia 3.86m J3.68m 12-00.75
3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83
XO XO XO XXX
8 Thurnherr, Taylor JR St. Francis 3.70m J3.68m 12-00.75
3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83
O O XXO XXX
9 Staley, Kasey FR Central Mi 3.50m J3.68m 12-00.75
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.85
P O XO XXO XXX
10 Baldessaro, Grace JR St. Francis 3.55m 3.53m 11-07.00
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68
O O O XXX
10 Phelan, Cassandra FR S. Florida 3.70m 3.53m 11-07.00
3.38 3.53 3.68
O O XXX
12 Carroll, Nicole JR S. Florida 3.85m J3.53m 11-07.00
3.38 3.53 3.68
O XO XXX
12 Peramaki, Michaela FR Central Mi 3.50m J3.53m 11-07.00
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68
O O XO XXX
12 Fitzgerald, Moriah SR Mt St Mary 3.70m J3.53m 11-07.00
3.38 3.53 3.68
O XO XXX
12 Burapan, Wijitra Earnie FR Buffalo 3.50m J3.53m 11-07.00
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68
P O XO XXX
16 Frischmann, Leah SR Dayton 3.82m J3.53m 11-07.00
3.38 3.53 3.68
P XXO XXX
17 Sniechoski, Alyssa SR St. Francis 3.55m J3.53m 11-07.00
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68
XO XO XXO XXX
18 Finn, Rachel SO Mt St Mary 3.65m 3.38m 11-01.00
3.38 3.53
O XXX
18 Rice, Frances JR S. Florida 3.30m 3.38m 11-01.00
3.23 3.38 3.53
O O XXX
18 Sinkler, Amanda SR S. Florida 3.66m 3.38m 11-01.00
3.38 3.53
O XXX
21 Spritzky, Kimberly FR Dayton 3.55m J3.38m 11-01.00
3.23 3.38 3.53
O XO XXX
21 Lafata, Rebekah SR W. Virginia 3.68m J3.38m 11-01.00
3.38 3.53
XO XXX
21 Roof, Hannah SO Buffalo 3.70m J3.38m 11-01.00
3.38 3.53
XO XXX
24 Jones, Emily SO Dayton 3.40m J3.38m 11-01.00
3.23 3.38 3.53
XO XO XXX
25 Shank, Kennedy JR S. Florida 3.60m J3.38m 11-01.00
3.23 3.38 3.53
O XXO XXX
26 Toole, Clare SO Akron 3.42m 3.23m 10-07.00
3.23 3.38
O XXX
27 Shute, Mikayla FR W. Virginia 3.03m J3.23m 10-07.00
3.23 3.38
XXO XXX
27 Ewing, Gabriel FR Ashland 3.10m J3.23m 10-07.00
3.23 3.38
XXO XXX
27 Adams, Morgan FR IN. Tech 3.37m J3.23m 10-07.00
3.23 3.38
XXO XXX
-- Loebach, Emily Windsor 3.23m NH
3.23
XXX
-- Wilson, LaTonya SR IN. Tech 3.66m NH
3.38
XXX
-- Otermat, Amber SO Ashland 3.81m NH
3.38 3.53
P XXX
-- Byers, Vanessa FR Ashland 2.97m NH
3.23
XXX
-- Ice, Samantha FR Kent State 3.43m NH
3.23 3.38
P XXX
-- Brenner, Jamie SR S. Florida 3.71m NH
3.38
XXX
-- Frye, Angel FR Ashland 3.12m NH
3.23
XXX
Event 320 Men Pole Vault Blue Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Akins, David SR S. Florida 5.01m 5.10m 16-08.75
4.30 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20
P P P P O XO XXX
2 Frens, AJ FR Central Mi 4.71m 4.95m 16-02.75
4.30 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
P P P O O XXX
3 Wigal, Cole JR Akron 4.90m J4.95m 16-02.75
4.30 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
P P O XO O XXX
4 Wagner, Sam SR Central Mi 5.06m 4.80m 15-09.00
4.30 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
P P P O XXX
5 Fraker, Tyler SO Akron 5.05m J4.80m 15-09.00
4.30 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
P P O XO XXX
6 Williamson, Bill FR IN. Tech 4.71m J4.80m 15-09.00
4.30 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
P P O XXO XXX
7 Alexander, Adam JR Akron 4.93m 4.65m 15-03.00
4.30 4.50 4.65 4.80
P XO O XXX
8 Mueller, Mitchell JR S. Florida 4.60m J4.65m 15-03.00
4.30 4.50 4.65 4.80
P XXO O XXX
9 Benn, Ross FR Windsor 4.60m 4.50m 14-09.00
4.30 4.50 4.65
O O XXX
10 Demory, Jaelyn FR VA Tech 4.71m J4.50m 14-09.00
4.30 4.50 4.65
P XO XXX
11 Balduff, Trent SR Ashland 4.42m 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.50
O XXX
11 Kubicki, Mitchell SO Kent State 4.77m 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.50
O XXX
11 Seghi, Joseph JR Central Mi 4.41m 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.50
O XXX
11 Waitzman, Colin JR Mt St Mary 4.51m 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.50
O XXX
15 Manning, Garrick FR Ashland 4.47m J4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.50
XO XXX
15 Sprague, Jacob UNAT-Ashland J4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.50 4.65
XO P XXX
17 Farrell, Jason SO Buffalo 4.35m J4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.50
XXO XXX
-- Musselman, Seth FR S. Florida 4.65m NH
4.30 4.50
P XXX
-- Rowland, Matt Unattached 5.00m NH
4.30 4.50
P XXX
-- Nave, Carter FR Mt St Mary 4.25m NH
4.30
XXX
-- Nageotte, Andrew SR Ashland 4.37m NH
4.30
XXX
-- Sadzewicz, Isaac SO Central Mi 4.96m NH
4.30 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
P P P P XXX
Event 321 Women Long Jump Blue Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ramos Gandia, Ariadna SR Akron 5.93m 5.53m 18-01.75
FOUL ND 5.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Lamorie, Taryn FR Windsor 5.52m 18-01.50
5.52m FOUL ND FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Vogt, Amanda FR Kent State 5.07m 5.43m 17-09.75
5.43m ND ND FOUL 5.16m 5.03m
4 Owens, Melina FR Kent State 5.35m 5.34m 17-06.25
FOUL FOUL 5.34m FOUL FOUL 5.25m
5 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan SR W. Virginia 5.41m 5.33m 17-06.00
5.25m ND FOUL 5.27m FOUL 5.33m
6 Moody, Ayanna JR IN. Tech 5.50m 5.30m 17-04.75
FOUL FOUL 5.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Brewer, Doneasha FR IN. Tech 5.43m 5.23m 17-02.00
FOUL ND 5.23m FOUL FOUL ND
-- Spinella, Samantha FR Buffalo 5.20m FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Ashford, Michaela FR W. Virginia 5.07m FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Ross, Isabel JR Mt St Mary 5.47m FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Didion, Samantha SO Ashland 5.20m FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Smith, Romi FR Ashland 5.10m FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Krawiec, Meghan JR Dayton 5.22m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Wright, Chelsea SO Mt St Mary 4.81m FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Davis, Laney SO Ashland 4.49m FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Bye, Martine SR Buffalo 5.31m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 322 Men Long Jump Blue Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, James FR Kent State 6.82m 7.18m 23-06.75
7.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.68m
2 Enobabor, Jimmy FR S. Florida 6.61m 6.71m 22-00.25
FOUL 6.71m ND ND ND 6.69m
3 Jordan, Da'One FR Kent State 6.77m 6.64m 21-09.50
6.58m 6.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Monigan, Jalon JR Tiffin 6.71m 6.56m 21-06.25
FOUL FOUL 6.56m
5 Graziano, Christian SO St. Francis 6.66m 6.39m 20-11.75
FOUL 6.39m FOUL
6 Humm, Andrew JR Mt St Mary 6.61m 6.38m 20-11.25
6.38m FOUL 6.29m
7 Bramao, Irwin SR Windsor 6.72m 6.21m 20-04.50
6.21m FOUL ND
7 Proctor, John SO St. Francis 6.76m 6.21m 20-04.50
ND 6.21m ND
-- Fridley, Daniel JR Ashland 6.15m ND
-- Clark, Anthony SO Buffalo 6.17m ND
-- Gardner, Destin SR Windsor 6.47m ND
-- Bortolin, Angelo SR Windsor ND
-- Jones, Zachary SO Buffalo 6.56m ND
-- D'Ambrosio, Kyle SO Ashland 6.15m ND
-- Williams, Nakia FR Buffalo ND
-- Njenga, Mark SO St. Francis 6.49m ND
-- Peter, Justin FR S. Florida 6.71m FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
Event 323 Women Triple Jump Blue Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gill, Kaytlyn SR S. Florida 11.69m 11.79m 38-08.25
11.55m 11.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Choi, Sarena FR Kent State 11.51m 11.22m 36-09.75
10.81m 10.87m 11.00m 11.22m 11.05m 11.12m
3 Cousins, Tanea SO Akron 11.88m 11.20m 36-09.00
11.20m FOUL 11.05m FOUL 11.10m FOUL
4 Lacey, Tierra SR S. Florida 11.68m 11.15m 36-07.00
FOUL 11.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.15m
5 Lowman, Sherita SO IN. Tech 11.74m 11.12m 36-05.75
10.60m 10.73m 10.59m 11.12m 10.74m 10.55m
6 Tennessee, Dallas SR IN. Tech 11.10m 10.66m 34-11.75
10.25m 10.66m 10.28m FOUL FOUL PASS
7 Smith, Romi FR Ashland 9.96m 10.18m 33-04.75
9.73m 9.94m 9.83m 9.87m 9.78m 10.18m
Event 325 Women Shot Put Blue Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Klopf, Brooklin FR Central Mi 13.88m 13.78m 45-02.50
13.45m 13.04m 13.43m 13.29m 13.52m 13.78m
2 Weimer, Elizabeth NA UNAT-Ashland 13.53m 13.56m 44-06.00
12.80m 13.18m 12.55m 13.30m 12.59m 13.56m
3 Sample, Erin JR Mt St Mary 13.80m 13.18m 43-03.00
12.83m 12.84m 13.18m 13.10m 12.74m 13.15m
4 Bunting, Allee FR Central Mi 13.27m 13.00m 42-08.00
12.45m 12.15m 13.00m 12.97m FOUL FOUL
5 Morris, Raven SO IN. Tech 12.74m 12.98m 42-07.00
11.49m 12.98m 12.77m 12.83m 12.69m FOUL
6 Wilder, Carolyn FR Unattached 13.50m 12.60m 41-04.25
12.38m FOUL 12.60m 12.19m FOUL FOUL
7 Caldwell, Jada FR Ball State 12.82m 12.55m 41-02.25
11.80m 12.34m 12.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Garcia, Leanna Windsor 13.29m 12.50m 41-00.25
11.55m 12.04m 12.15m 12.50m FOUL 12.29m
9 Kester, Elizabeth-Mary SR Windsor 12.70m 12.36m 40-06.75
12.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.14m 12.36m
10 Kroll, Taylor NA UNAT-Ashland 12.51m 11.66m 38-03.25
11.66m FOUL FOUL
11 Bye, Martine SR Buffalo 12.42m 11.35m 37-03.00
11.35m FOUL FOUL
12 Flight, Taylor FR Dayton 12.03m 10.62m 34-10.25
10.62m FOUL FOUL
-- Wood, Emily SO Mt St Mary 11.43m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Manni, Jesslyn SO Mt St Mary 11.59m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 326 Men Shot Put Blue Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Boersma, Brett Windsor 15.17m 15.64m 51-03.75
15.00m 15.26m 15.21m 15.64m FOUL 15.04m
2 Titus, Paxton NA UNAT-Ashland 14.17m 15.06m 49-05.00
14.60m 14.14m 14.14m 14.29m 14.58m 15.06m
3 Delker, Zachary JR Mt St Mary 15.03m 14.89m 48-10.25
13.71m 14.76m 14.49m FOUL 14.89m FOUL
4 Covert, Connor FR Central Mi 14.13m 14.41m 47-03.50
14.21m 13.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.41m
5 Koepp, Devon SO Buffalo 14.53m 14.28m 46-10.25
13.13m 13.69m 14.22m 14.28m FOUL FOUL
6 Seme, Alex SO Ashland 13.98m 14.05m 46-01.25
12.99m FOUL 13.23m 14.05m 13.06m 13.94m
7 Devine, Alexander SO Mt St Mary 15.17m 13.74m 45-01.00
12.78m 13.09m 13.21m 13.74m FOUL 13.48m
8 Fazio, Nicholas JR Akron 13.50m 13.36m 43-10.00
12.23m FOUL 13.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Hutcherson, Jacob FR Unattached 13.50m 12.12m 39-09.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.12m 11.69m FOUL
Event 327 Women Weight Throw Blue Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pauley, Carrol NA UNAT-Ashland 16.81m 17.03m 55-10.50
15.44m 17.03m 16.73m 15.58m 16.30m 16.07m
2 Mayfield, Adrienne SR Ball State 16.58m 16.08m 52-09.25
16.08m FOUL FOUL 15.75m 15.43m 15.66m
3 Dunn, Marissa FR Central Mi 16.13m 15.85m 52-00.00
15.63m 15.62m FOUL FOUL 15.70m 15.85m
4 Hoyte, Asia FR Buffalo 16.19m J15.85m 52-00.00
15.07m FOUL 15.50m 15.70m 15.85m 14.82m
5 Wilder, Carolyn FR Unattached 14.00m 15.72m 51-07.00
15.72m 15.02m ND 14.89m 15.32m 15.52m
6 Foster, Shawnn JR Unattached 15.00m 15.63m 51-03.50
FOUL 15.32m 14.53m 15.63m 15.58m 14.37m
7 Ramstetter, Alyssa JR Dayton 16.40m 15.55m 51-00.25
FOUL FOUL 15.41m FOUL FOUL 15.55m
8 Taylor, Emily FR Akron 16.01m 15.46m 50-08.75
14.16m 15.23m FOUL 14.08m 15.03m 15.46m
9 Sample, Erin JR Mt St Mary 15.03m 15.45m 50-08.25
FOUL 15.45m FOUL 14.73m 13.78m FOUL
10 Baker, Lindsay NA UNAT-Ashland 15.95m 14.75m 48-04.75
14.36m FOUL 14.75m
11 Bennett, Maya FR Central Mi 15.26m 14.74m 48-04.50
FOUL 14.18m 14.74m
12 Kroll, Taylor NA UNAT-Ashland 15.68m 14.50m 47-07.00
14.50m 14.49m 14.24m
13 Mackey, Te'Reia SR IN. Tech 16.05m 14.29m 46-10.75
FOUL 14.19m 14.29m
14 Carter, Princess FR Ball State 14.79m 13.85m 45-05.25
ND ND 13.85m
15 Garcia, Leanna Windsor 13.67m 13.73m 45-00.50
ND 13.73m ND
16 Pop, Mykala NA UNAT-Ashland 13.70m 13.69m 44-11.00
13.69m ND ND
17 Barreca, Kayla FR Akron 14.04m 13.68m 44-10.75
ND 13.68m ND
-- Weimer, Elizabeth NA UNAT-Ashland 14.57m ND
ND ND ND
-- Manni, Jesslyn SO Mt St Mary 13.49m ND
ND ND ND
-- Wood, Emily SO Mt St Mary 12.20m ND
ND ND ND
-- Flight, Taylor FR Dayton 14.93m ND
ND ND ND
-- Morris, Raven SO IN. Tech 12.62m FOUL
ND ND FOUL
Event 328 Men Weight Throw Blue Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wray, Samuel SO Buffalo 17.94m 17.73m 58-02.00
17.20m 17.35m 17.73m 17.42m 17.63m 17.52m
2 Amstutz, David FR Ashland 16.49m 16.95m 55-07.50
FOUL 15.70m 15.58m 16.95m FOUL 14.36m
3 Covert, Connor FR Central Mi 15.36m 16.22m 53-02.75
14.89m 15.40m 15.79m 16.22m FOUL FOUL
-- Selba, Matthew SO Mt St Mary 12.46m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Koepp, Devon SO Buffalo 15.01m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 401 Mixed 1 Mile Run Community High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Novak, Charles M Unattached 4:48.00 4:46.76
2 Gramlich, Dave M Unattached 4:57.23
3 Wagner, Steve M Unattached 5:48.01
4 Morris, Luke M Unattached 5:53.82
5 McGregor, Rod M Unattached 5:41.00 5:56.60
6 Collins, Emily W Unattached 6:09.00 6:19.23
7 Broad, Barb W Unattached 6:36.00 6:35.16
8 Miller, Pat M Finishtiming 6:35.24
9 Franek, Rosalie W Unattached 6:30.00 6:37.08
10 Chatfield, Mike M Finishtiming 6:58.42
11 Estala, Luis M Unattached 7:00.00 7:00.16
12 Morris, Amber W Unattached 7:37.58 7:37.574
13 Morris, Diana W Unattached 7:37.58 7:37.580
14 Miller, Lezah W Unattached 8:42.98
15 Underwood, Alli W Unattached 10:19.29
Event 402 Mixed Discus Throw Blue Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Baker, Lindsay WNA UNAT-Ashland 46.66m 153-01
FOUL FOUL 42.57m 38.05m 43.94m 46.66m
2 Covert, Connor MFR Central Mi 43.88m 143-11
38.28m FOUL 43.88m 41.24m 41.10m 40.01m
3 Neeley, Jonathan MFR Akron 43.74m 143-06
40.71m FOUL FOUL 40.80m 39.61m 43.74m
4 Devine, Alexander MSO Mt St Mary 46.29m 43.72m 143-05
40.38m 43.72m FOUL 42.04m 42.27m 43.08m
5 Weimer, Elizabeth WNA UNAT-Ashland 41.56m 136-04
FOUL FOUL 41.28m 39.68m 41.56m 41.19m
6 Klopf, Brooklin WFR Central Mi 41.03m 134-07
40.32m 41.03m FOUL FOUL 37.88m 38.85m
7 Wheeler, Quiara WFR Central Mi 40.93m 134-03
40.93m 39.80m 37.07m 38.09m FOUL FOUL
8 Bunting, Allee WFR Central Mi 40.22m 131-11
40.22m 38.88m 39.13m 38.39m 37.65m 40.19m
9 Selba, Matthew MSO Mt St Mary 48.02m 38.00m 124-08
FOUL FOUL 38.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Delker, Zachary MJR Mt St Mary 35.86m 117-08
35.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 34.63m
|