Invited groups |
2017Akron Invitational 2017 Results - Akron Indoor Invitational
Published by
Results: Finish Timing Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2017 06:36 PM
Akron Invitational - 2/3/2017 to 2/4/2017
Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Stile Field House, University of Akron
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash Gold Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Green, Dorresha JR Bowling Gree 7.50 7.60q 1
2 Green, Daziah SR Akron 7.53 7.62q 2
3 Stewart, Peyton SO Ball State 7.56 7.64q 4
4 Harris, Jasmine FR Ball State 7.75 7.67q 5
5 Julmiste, Hope SR Marshall 7.54 7.69q 3
6 Duale, Sam SO Ashland 7.67 7.71q 1
7 Byrd, Kametra SR Marshall 7.66 7.73q 3
8 Paster, Kyla JR Bowling Gree 7.67 7.74q 2
9 Hale, Stephanie JR Akron 7.75 7.79 5
10 Smith, Jazmin SO Ball State 7.85 7.81 1 7.802
11 Arcury, Kailyn SR Buffalo 7.65 7.81 4 7.806
12 Perry, Dara SO Akron 7.89 7.83 5 7.828
13 Seymour, Kayla SO Kent State 7.79 7.83 4 7.829
14 Carey, Cayla JR Kent State 7.72 7.85 3
15 Gregory, Haley JR Ashland 7.64 7.88 5 7.878
16 Shaver, Samantha SO Kent State 7.88 7.88 4 7.879
17 Chidester, Andrea JR Marshall 7.90 7.89 5
18 Hall, Eboni SO Akron 7.71 7.90 2
19 Bercheni, Gariana FR Ashland 7.87 7.91 3 7.901
20 Martin-Sacristan, Ana SR Akron 7.71 7.91 1 7.909
21 Young, Chantalia JR Akron 7.86 7.97 2
22 Banks, Dayana FR Ashland 7.95 7.98 1 7.974
23 Grazen, Ashley FR Kent State 7.85 7.98 1 7.978
24 Sullivan, Lauren SR Buffalo 7.73 8.01 4
25 Johnson, Brianna SR Bowling Gree 7.84 8.02 3
26 Nunn, Bennisha JR Kent State 7.57 8.03 5 8.024
26 Rutherford, Raja FR Kent State 7.85 8.03 2 8.024
28 Mannings, Monica SR Xavier (Ohio 8.02 8.07 1
29 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan JR West Virgini 7.95 8.19 2
30 Harrison, Bria SR Mount St. Ma 8.05 8.29 2
Women 60 Meter Dash Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Green, Daziah SR Akron 7.62 7.54
2 Stewart, Peyton SO Ball State 7.64 7.56
3 Green, Dorresha JR Bowling Gree 7.60 7.59
4 Julmiste, Hope SR Marshall 7.69 7.64
5 Harris, Jasmine FR Ball State 7.67 7.67 7.667
6 Byrd, Kametra SR Marshall 7.73 7.67 7.669
7 Paster, Kyla JR Bowling Gree 7.74 7.75
8 Duale, Sam SO Ashland 7.71 7.76
Women 200 Meter Dash Gold Div
============================================================================
All runners must declare by 4:45 pm
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Green, Daziah SR Akron 24.08 24.86 2
2 Short, Cortisha JR Bowling Gree 24.82 24.92 2
3 Byrdsong, Bryeana FR Ball State 25.21 24.94 1
4 Seymour, Kayla SO Kent State 24.89 25.16 2
5 Johnson, Daniella SR Akron 24.89 25.21 2
6 Williams, Tyler JR Kent State 24.28 25.29 2
7 Hale, Stephanie JR Akron 24.91 25.36 1
8 Shaver, Samantha SO Kent State 25.30 25.53 1
9 Rambo, Taylor SR Bowling Gree 25.01 25.55 1
10 Omahen, Emily Windsor 25.17 25.86 1
Women 400 Meter Dash Gold Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rambo, Taylor SR Bowling Gree 55.80 55.84 2
2 Ordway, Jorian SR Kent State 55.31 56.02 2
3 Larkin, Sydney SR Xavier (Ohio 56.67 56.32 2
4 Sims, Gabby JR Ball State 57.46 57.04 1
5 Welker, Bria SR West Virgini 56.61 57.32 2
6 Gnafaki, Dimitra FR Akron 55.71 57.59 2
7 Lack, Bailey FR Akron 56.90 57.67 1
8 Chatman, Kiara JR Akron 56.91 58.02 1
9 Batiste, Iman FR Akron 57.20 58.12 1
Women 800 Meter Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
3 two-lane alleys
1-3 in first alley
4-7 in second alley
8-10 in third alley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zidd, Natalie SR Akron 2:07.60 2:11.09
31.977 (31.977) 1:21.655 (49.679) 2:11.090 (49.435)
2 Munley, Courtney SR Unattached 2:10.00 2:11.73
32.132 (32.132) 1:21.865 (49.733) 2:11.727 (49.863)
3 Andrews, Mackenzie SO Akron 2:10.33 2:12.02
32.291 (32.291) 32.431 (0.140) 1:22.401 (49.970) 2:12.013 (49.612)
4 Jones, Candace SO West Virgini 2:08.50 2:12.27
32.329 (32.329) 1:22.137 (49.809) 2:12.265 (50.128)
5 Gaus, Olivia SR Kent State 2:13.10 2:13.21
32.461 (32.461) 1:22.963 (50.502) 2:13.206 (50.244)
6 Snipes, Tara JR Akron 2:13.00 2:14.64
32.523 (32.523) 1:23.223 (50.700) 2:14.631 (51.408)
7 Kole, Madeline FR Mount St. Ma 2:13.00 2:17.57
32.187 (32.187) 1:22.895 (50.708) 2:17.565 (54.670)
Women 1 Mile Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
Double Waterfall start
1-12 Inside
13-17 Outside
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McDonald, Grace JR Dayton 5:01.17 4:57.65
19.134 (19.134) 1:16.793 (57.659) 2:13.688 (56.896) 3:10.149 (56.462)
4:06.082 (55.933) 4:57.649 (51.568)
2 Phelippeau, Swann FR Kent State 4:56.54 4:58.10
19.503 (19.503) 1:16.456 (56.954) 2:13.132 (56.676) 3:09.611 (56.479)
4:05.850 (56.240) 4:58.097 (52.248)
3 DeGenero, Micaela FR Unattached 4:55.00 4:58.28
19.302 (19.302) 1:16.535 (57.234) 2:13.527 (56.992) 3:09.867 (56.340)
4:05.609 (55.743) 4:58.279 (52.670)
4 Hummel, Olivia FR Dayton 5:01.92 5:00.67
19.737 (19.737) 1:16.996 (57.259) 2:14.077 (57.082) 3:10.981 (56.904)
4:08.145 (57.165) 5:00.662 (52.517)
5 Hill, Olivia FR West Virgini 4:58.50 5:01.44
19.911 (19.911) 1:16.967 (57.056) 2:14.059 (57.092) 3:10.566 (56.508)
4:07.365 (56.800) 5:01.439 (54.074)
6 Birchard, Corinne SR Buffalo 4:57.00 5:01.66
19.251 (19.251) 1:16.124 (56.874) 2:12.963 (56.840) 3:09.888 (56.925)
4:07.762 (57.874) 5:01.654 (53.892)
7 Dorian, Hannah JR Saint Franci 5:06.70 5:02.08
19.942 (19.942) 1:17.117 (57.176) 2:14.342 (57.225) 3:11.677 (57.335)
4:08.083 (56.406) 5:02.073 (53.991)
8 Talhelm, Brooke FR Ball State 5:04.50 5:02.89
19.433 (19.433) 1:16.611 (57.178) 2:13.896 (57.286) 3:10.173 (56.278)
4:06.674 (56.501) 5:02.887 (56.214)
9 Hoyos, Alondra JR Xavier (Ohio 5:06.00 5:04.02
19.636 (19.636) 1:16.646 (57.010) 2:13.441 (56.795) 3:11.127 (57.686)
4:09.207 (58.081) 5:04.018 (54.811)
10 Davis, Harrison SO Kent State 4:58.40 5:05.96
18.999 (18.999) 1:16.359 (57.360) 2:13.798 (57.439) 3:11.931 (58.133)
4:10.475 (58.544) 5:05.953 (55.479)
11 Ward, Stephanie FR Buffalo 4:57.00 5:06.65
19.993 (19.993) 1:16.751 (56.759) 2:14.239 (57.488) 3:12.423 (58.184)
4:10.363 (57.940) 5:06.649 (56.287)
12 Fleck, Hannah SR Kent State 4:52.99 5:18.57
19.649 (19.649) 1:16.288 (56.640) 2:13.246 (56.958)
3:10.194 (56.948) 4:12.086 (1:01.892) 5:18.565 (1:06.479)
Women 3000 Meter Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
Waterfall start
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Stefanie Windsor 9:26.59 9:44.08
56.032 (56.032) 1:54.121 (58.090) 2:53.107 (58.986) 3:52.061 (58.955)
4:50.566 (58.505) 5:49.691 (59.125) 6:48.338 (58.648) 7:46.319 (57.982)
8:45.211 (58.892) 9:44.079 (58.869)
2 Russell, Sylvia FR Buffalo 10:15.00 9:58.02
1:00.077 (1:00.077) 2:01.061 (1:00.985) 3:01.011 (59.950)
4:01.469 (1:00.459) 5:02.204 (1:00.735) 6:01.857 (59.653)
7:02.041 (1:00.185) 8:02.875 (1:00.834) 9:01.863 (58.989)
9:58.013 (56.150)
3 Mahoney, Morgan JR Buffalo 10:07.00 9:58.56
1:00.774 (1:00.774) 2:01.837 (1:01.064) 3:00.912 (59.075)
4:01.306 (1:00.394) 5:02.348 (1:01.042) 6:01.599 (59.252)
7:01.741 (1:00.142) 8:02.789 (1:01.048) 9:02.129 (59.340)
9:58.559 (56.431)
4 Slingluff, Rachel SR Kent State 9:58.64 10:01.95
59.726 (59.726) 1:57.969 (58.243) 2:56.665 (58.696)
3:55.685 (59.020) 4:56.158 (1:00.474) 5:56.972 (1:00.814)
6:58.899 (1:01.928) 8:01.771 (1:02.872) 9:03.564 (1:01.793)
10:01.948 (58.384)
5 Biehl, Sarah 5 Unattached 10:00.00 10:03.63
59.778 (59.778) 1:57.893 (58.116) 2:56.044 (58.151)
3:53.885 (57.842) 4:52.833 (58.948) 5:53.821 (1:00.988)
6:55.951 (1:02.130) 7:59.148 (1:03.197) 9:02.775 (1:03.628)
10:03.628 (1:00.853)
6 Molloy, Charlotte SO Buffalo 10:05.86
1:01.036 (1:01.036) 2:02.118 (1:01.082) 3:01.238 (59.120)
4:01.641 (1:00.403) 5:02.580 (1:00.940) 6:02.781 (1:00.202)
7:03.657 (1:00.876) 8:06.538 (1:02.881) 9:08.508 (1:01.970)
10:05.853 (57.345)
7 Hopkins, Meagan JR Buffalo 10:07.00 10:07.95
1:01.279 (1:01.279) 2:01.611 (1:00.332) 3:00.650 (59.040)
4:01.176 (1:00.526) 5:02.163 (1:00.988) 6:03.467 (1:01.304)
7:05.127 (1:01.660) 8:07.577 (1:02.450) 9:09.756 (1:02.180)
10:07.949 (58.194)
8 Reyda, Lauren SO Buffalo 10:15.00 10:08.25
1:01.754 (1:01.754) 2:02.412 (1:00.658) 3:02.485 (1:00.074)
4:03.505 (1:01.020) 5:04.975 (1:01.470) 6:07.266 (1:02.292)
7:09.388 (1:02.122) 8:11.727 (1:02.340) 9:12.419 (1:00.692)
10:08.243 (55.824)
9 Hines, Brooke JR Xavier (Ohio 10:13.39 10:12.10
1:00.521 (1:00.521) 1:59.094 (58.574) 2:59.216 (1:00.122)
4:00.860 (1:01.644) 5:01.931 (1:01.071) 6:02.131 (1:00.201)
7:04.409 (1:02.278) 8:08.381 (1:03.972) 9:12.960 (1:04.579)
10:12.095 (59.135)
-- Dunlap, Charlotte JR Toronto 10:00.00 DNF
1:00.215 (1:00.215) 1:58.818 (58.604) 2:59.024 (1:00.206)
4:00.868 (1:01.844) 5:03.038 (1:02.170) 6:06.139 (1:03.101)
7:10.789 (1:04.651)
Women 5000 Meter Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
Waterfall start
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vernot, Taylor SO Dayton 17:13.21 17:21.63
41.321 (41.321) 1:45.916 (1:04.595) 2:49.962 (1:04.046)
3:51.588 (1:01.627) 4:53.962 (1:02.374) 5:55.990 (1:02.029)
6:56.182 (1:00.192) 7:56.322 (1:00.140) 8:57.420 (1:01.098)
9:59.312 (1:01.893) 11:02.156 (1:02.844) 12:05.980 (1:03.824)
13:09.846 (1:03.866) 14:13.986 (1:04.141) 15:17.828 (1:03.842)
16:20.922 (1:03.094) 17:21.622 (1:00.700)
2 Genco, Gina JR Xavier (Ohio 17:35.13 17:33.31
41.697 (41.697) 1:46.130 (1:04.434) 2:50.204 (1:04.074)
3:51.904 (1:01.700) 4:54.346 (1:02.442) 5:57.670 (1:03.324)
7:01.332 (1:03.663) 8:05.288 (1:03.956) 9:10.390 (1:05.103)
10:15.328 (1:04.938) 11:19.594 (1:04.266) 12:23.502 (1:03.909)
13:28.218 (1:04.716) 14:32.866 (1:04.648) 15:36.852 (1:03.986)
16:37.993 (1:01.141) 17:33.305 (55.312)
3 Sinning, Allison JR Xavier (Ohio 17:29.30 17:46.38
41.304 (41.304) 1:45.891 (1:04.588) 2:49.928 (1:04.038)
3:51.642 (1:01.714) 4:54.114 (1:02.473) 5:57.634 (1:03.520)
7:01.373 (1:03.740) 8:05.392 (1:04.019) 9:10.250 (1:04.858)
10:15.404 (1:05.155) 11:19.886 (1:04.482) 12:24.490 (1:04.604)
13:29.862 (1:05.373) 14:35.542 (1:05.680) 15:41.279 (1:05.737)
16:45.976 (1:04.698) 17:46.380 (1:00.404)
4 Peters, Danae JR Saint Franci 18:00.40 17:50.54
42.682 (42.682) 1:47.224 (1:04.542) 2:50.836 (1:03.612)
3:52.898 (1:02.063) 4:55.753 (1:02.855) 5:59.704 (1:03.951)
7:04.624 (1:04.921) 8:08.534 (1:03.910) 9:13.519 (1:04.985)
10:18.737 (1:05.218) 11:24.453 (1:05.716) 12:30.278 (1:05.825)
13:35.706 (1:05.428) 14:40.767 (1:05.062) 15:45.154 (1:04.387)
16:49.768 (1:04.615) 17:50.533 (1:00.765)
5 Kiebler, Morgan JR Saint Franci 18:04.50 17:55.58
42.947 (42.947) 1:47.849 (1:04.902) 2:51.526 (1:03.678)
3:54.640 (1:03.114) 4:58.692 (1:04.052) 6:02.891 (1:04.200)
7:07.172 (1:04.282) 8:12.118 (1:04.946) 9:16.374 (1:04.256)
10:20.982 (1:04.609) 11:25.417 (1:04.435) 12:30.512 (1:05.096)
13:35.912 (1:05.400) 14:41.237 (1:05.325) 15:47.205 (1:05.968)
16:52.204 (1:05.000) 17:55.576 (1:03.372)
6 Onders, Jane FR Xavier (Ohio 18:14.00 18:07.06
41.603 (41.603) 1:46.624 (1:05.022) 2:50.246 (1:03.622)
3:53.065 (1:02.820) 4:57.569 (1:04.504) 6:02.793 (1:05.224)
7:07.023 (1:04.230) 8:11.811 (1:04.788) 9:17.949 (1:06.138)
10:24.950 (1:07.001) 11:31.298 (1:06.348) 12:37.369 (1:06.072)
13:44.442 (1:07.073) 14:51.310 (1:06.869) 15:58.761 (1:07.451)
17:04.651 (1:05.890) 18:07.060 (1:02.410)
7 Bryzek, Jessica JR Ball State 18:22.54 18:09.22
42.218 (42.218) 1:46.981 (1:04.764) 2:50.572 (1:03.592)
3:52.322 (1:01.750) 4:55.517 (1:03.196) 6:00.821 (1:05.304)
7:05.797 (1:04.976) 8:10.968 (1:05.172) 9:18.338 (1:07.370)
10:25.566 (1:07.228) 11:31.684 (1:06.119) 12:39.018 (1:07.334)
13:46.964 (1:07.946) 14:54.488 (1:07.525) 16:01.391 (1:06.903)
17:06.858 (1:05.467) 18:09.220 (1:02.362)
8 Spreitzer, Madison JR Kent State 19:12.77 18:10.72
41.934 (41.934) 1:48.596 (1:06.662) 2:54.650 (1:06.054)
4:00.156 (1:05.507) 5:05.680 (1:05.524) 6:11.602 (1:05.923)
7:17.082 (1:05.480) 8:23.131 (1:06.049) 9:30.247 (1:07.116)
10:37.015 (1:06.768) 11:43.393 (1:06.378) 12:50.528 (1:07.136)
13:57.482 (1:06.954) 15:04.423 (1:06.941) 16:09.918 (1:05.496)
17:13.863 (1:03.945) 18:10.711 (56.848)
9 Buckley, Morgan SO Akron 18:34.40 18:13.63
42.452 (42.452) 1:49.858 (1:07.406) 2:57.286 (1:07.429)
4:01.000 (1:03.714) 5:06.814 (1:05.814) 6:11.696 (1:04.883)
7:16.558 (1:04.862) 8:21.772 (1:05.214) 9:26.523 (1:04.752)
10:33.134 (1:06.611) 11:40.257 (1:07.124) 12:46.092 (1:05.835)
13:52.977 (1:06.886) 15:01.464 (1:08.488) 16:08.179 (1:06.715)
17:14.027 (1:05.848) 18:13.621 (59.594)
10 Bing, Morgan JR Kent State 18:25.00 18:15.95
42.236 (42.236) 1:48.515 (1:06.280) 2:54.274 (1:05.760)
3:59.777 (1:05.503) 5:05.481 (1:05.704) 6:11.266 (1:05.786)
7:16.486 (1:05.220) 8:22.019 (1:05.534) 9:26.963 (1:04.944)
10:33.473 (1:06.510) 11:39.980 (1:06.507) 12:46.635 (1:06.656)
13:53.198 (1:06.564) 15:00.593 (1:07.395) 16:07.507 (1:06.914)
17:13.466 (1:05.960) 18:15.945 (1:02.479)
11 Manning, Kassidy FR Dayton 17:30.00 18:17.19
42.500 (42.500) 1:47.624 (1:05.125) 2:51.145 (1:03.521)
3:53.638 (1:02.494) 4:56.670 (1:03.032) 6:00.280 (1:03.610)
7:04.788 (1:04.509) 8:08.862 (1:04.074) 9:13.804 (1:04.942)
10:19.502 (1:05.698) 11:26.122 (1:06.620) 12:34.157 (1:08.036)
13:42.978 (1:08.821) 14:52.114 (1:09.136) 16:01.778 (1:09.664)
17:12.052 (1:10.274) 18:17.183 (1:05.132)
12 Libruk, Laura JR Buffalo 18:10.00 18:19.66
43.149 (43.149) 1:49.612 (1:06.464) 2:55.346 (1:05.734)
4:00.054 (1:04.708) 5:06.012 (1:05.959) 6:11.815 (1:05.803)
7:17.416 (1:05.602) 8:23.823 (1:06.407) 9:30.844 (1:07.021)
10:37.000 (1:06.157) 11:43.738 (1:06.738) 12:51.061 (1:07.323)
13:58.154 (1:07.093) 15:05.982 (1:07.829) 16:12.732 (1:06.750)
17:18.940 (1:06.208) 18:19.653 (1:00.713)
13 McElhaney, Stephanie FR Ball State 18:00.00 18:22.27
42.313 (42.313) 1:47.082 (1:04.769) 2:50.867 (1:03.786)
3:53.353 (1:02.486) 4:56.391 (1:03.038) 6:01.468 (1:05.077)
7:06.716 (1:05.248) 8:11.945 (1:05.230) 9:18.844 (1:06.900)
10:27.026 (1:08.182) 11:34.796 (1:07.770) 12:43.740 (1:08.944)
13:52.273 (1:08.534) 15:01.184 (1:08.911) 16:10.291 (1:09.108)
17:18.660 (1:08.370) 18:22.266 (1:03.606)
14 Kupniewski, Sarah JR Akron 18:03.10 18:40.28
42.827 (42.827) 1:50.105 (1:07.278) 2:57.490 (1:07.386)
4:02.016 (1:04.526) 5:07.713 (1:05.697) 6:13.008 (1:05.296)
7:18.347 (1:05.339) 8:24.788 (1:06.442) 9:31.396 (1:06.608)
10:39.050 (1:07.655) 11:47.426 (1:08.376) 12:56.198 (1:08.772)
14:05.554 (1:09.356) 15:14.354 (1:08.800) 16:24.023 (1:09.670)
17:33.826 (1:09.804) 18:40.274 (1:06.448)
15 Rodriguez, Maritza FR Ball State 18:00.00 18:40.88
41.637 (41.637) 1:46.396 (1:04.760) 2:50.529 (1:04.133)
3:52.596 (1:02.067) 4:54.953 (1:02.358) 5:59.372 (1:04.420)
7:04.878 (1:05.506) 8:10.034 (1:05.156) 9:15.786 (1:05.752)
10:21.264 (1:05.478) 11:28.527 (1:07.263) 12:38.253 (1:09.726)
13:48.147 (1:09.894) 15:01.216 (1:13.070) 16:14.658 (1:13.442)
17:29.032 (1:14.374) 18:40.872 (1:11.840)
16 Kutz, Sarah JR Saint Franci 18:12.64 18:41.09
42.835 (42.835) 1:49.308 (1:06.474) 2:55.255 (1:05.947)
3:59.887 (1:04.632) 5:05.814 (1:05.927) 6:12.040 (1:06.227)
7:18.018 (1:05.978) 8:24.996 (1:06.979) 9:32.339 (1:07.343)
10:40.173 (1:07.834) 11:48.689 (1:08.516) 12:58.424 (1:09.736)
14:08.262 (1:09.838) 15:18.676 (1:10.414) 16:28.735 (1:10.060)
17:37.320 (1:08.585) 18:41.089 (1:03.770)
17 Foster, Robin SR Kent State 19:09.33 18:51.60
42.898 (42.898) 1:50.391 (1:07.494) 2:57.694 (1:07.303)
4:02.666 (1:04.972) 5:08.718 (1:06.053) 6:14.668 (1:05.950)
7:20.914 (1:06.247) 8:28.188 (1:07.274) 9:36.294 (1:08.106)
10:44.965 (1:08.671) 11:54.358 (1:09.393) 13:04.794 (1:10.436)
14:14.976 (1:10.183) 15:26.224 (1:11.248) 16:37.234 (1:11.011)
17:46.708 (1:09.474) 18:51.598 (1:04.891)
18 Morales, Linda SR Ashland 18:34.00 19:11.11
44.054 (44.054) 1:51.857 (1:07.804) 3:00.383 (1:08.526)
4:09.437 (1:09.054) 5:18.673 (1:09.236) 6:27.412 (1:08.739)
7:35.312 (1:07.900) 8:44.464 (1:09.152) 9:54.082 (1:09.619)
11:03.632 (1:09.550) 12:13.492 (1:09.860) 13:23.801 (1:10.309)
14:34.032 (1:10.232) 15:43.896 (1:09.864) 16:53.763 (1:09.867)
18:03.965 (1:10.202) 19:11.108 (1:07.143)
19 Lucas, Angelica JR Kent State 19:45.00 20:02.58
43.782 (43.782) 1:51.838 (1:08.056) 3:00.128 (1:08.291)
4:09.286 (1:09.158) 5:18.898 (1:09.613) 6:29.571 (1:10.673)
7:40.870 (1:11.300) 8:54.520 (1:13.650) 10:07.583 (1:13.063)
11:20.956 (1:13.374) 12:34.853 (1:13.897) 13:48.715 (1:13.862)
15:04.282 (1:15.568) 16:18.319 (1:14.037) 17:34.720 (1:16.401)
18:50.781 (1:16.062) 20:02.573 (1:11.792)
20 Jensen, Jane JR Marshall 19:52.19 20:11.93
44.077 (44.077) 1:51.930 (1:07.854) 3:00.393 (1:08.463)
4:09.571 (1:09.178) 5:19.470 (1:09.900) 6:30.190 (1:10.720)
7:40.650 (1:10.460) 8:54.359 (1:13.710) 10:07.869 (1:13.510)
11:21.701 (1:13.832) 12:36.200 (1:14.500) 13:52.666 (1:16.466)
15:09.507 (1:16.841) 16:27.156 (1:17.650) 17:44.166 (1:17.010)
19:00.116 (1:15.950) 20:11.928 (1:11.812)
-- Mosier, Elizabeth JR Akron 18:20.00 DNF
42.078 (42.078) 1:49.700 (1:07.622) 2:57.195 (1:07.496)
4:01.554 (1:04.359) 5:07.541 (1:05.988) 6:12.510 (1:04.969)
7:17.696 (1:05.186) 8:23.462 (1:05.767) 9:30.545 (1:07.083)
10:37.413 (1:06.868) 11:44.667 (1:07.254) 12:53.614 (1:08.948)
14:06.759 (1:13.145)
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Gold Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Jazmin SO Ball State 8.68 8.63q 2
2 Perry, Dara SO Akron 8.56 8.64q 3
3 Ramos Gandia, Ariadna SR Akron 8.70 8.66q 1
4 Daniels, Mi'angel FR Kent State 8.55 8.68q 2
5 Harris, Jasmine FR Ball State 8.53 8.76q 1
6 Mitchell, Safiyyah FR Marshall 8.78 8.81q 3
7 Carreon, Hannah FR Marshall 8.93q 3
8 Robinson, Kara SO Xavier (Ohio 8.84 8.95q 2 8.941
9 Wright, Danielle SR Marshall 9.12 8.95 1 8.947
10 West, Anna-Kay JR Ball State 8.85 9.02 1
11 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan JR West Virgini 8.79 9.05 3
12 Swenson, Kassidy SR Ball State 9.03 9.07 3
13 Luton, Tiana FR Michigan 8.65 9.08 3
14 Laury, Chelsea SR Kent State 8.98 9.09 2
15 Gregory, Haley JR Ashland 8.71 9.14 1
16 Brown, Chasatea FR Bowling Gree 9.10 9.15 2
17 Stokes, Sydney SO Akron 8.90 9.17 1
18 Carota, Nikari JR Buffalo 8.73 9.28 2
19 Fray, BeJai JR Bowling Gree 9.29 9.30 1
20 McMillan, Kiana Unattached 9.36 1
21 Hinton, Natalia SR Mount St. Ma 9.00 9.40 3
22 Fitzgerald, Moriah JR Mount St. Ma 9.40 9.78 2
23 Deutsch, Alexa SO Xavier (Ohio 9.91 10.55 3
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Jazmin SO Ball State 8.63 8.53
2 Harris, Jasmine FR Ball State 8.76 8.56
3 Daniels, Mi'angel FR Kent State 8.68 8.62
4 Ramos Gandia, Ariadna SR Akron 8.66 8.68
5 Perry, Dara SO Akron 8.64 8.72
6 Carreon, Hannah FR Marshall 8.93 8.77
7 Mitchell, Safiyyah FR Marshall 8.81 8.87
8 Robinson, Kara SO Xavier (Ohio 8.95 9.01
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Gold Div
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Akron 'A' 3:44.87 3:46.65 1
1) Chatman, Kiara JR 2) Green, Daziah SR
3) Gnafaki, Dimitra FR 4) Siefring, Jaclyn JR
2 Marshall 'A' 3:47.00 3:47.74 1
1) Dougan, Christiana FR 2) Mitchell, Safiyyah FR
3) Hargrove, Breanna JR 4) White, Danere'a FR
3 Ball State 'A' 3:46.13 3:53.00 1
1) Jones, Amber FR 2) Byrdsong, Bryeana FR
3) Harris, Jasmine FR 4) Sims, Gabby JR
4 Ashland 'A' 3:54.01 3:54.83 1
1) Gregory, Haley JR 2) Lee, Nuri SR
3) Kick, Tiarra SR 4) Newburg, Cassidy FR
5 Xavier (Ohio) 'A' 3:54.52 3:55.17 1
1) Davenport, Sheridan FR 2) Robinson, Kara SO
3) Larkin, Sydney SR 4) McGrath, Brenna SR
6 Akron 'B' 3:58.58 2
1) Stokes, Sydney SO 2) Batiste, Iman FR
3) Ortega, Patricia JR 4) Young, Autumn FR
7 Bowling Green 'A' 3:56.00 3:58.76 2
1) Johnson, Brianna SR 2) Stute, Rachel FR
3) Short, Cortisha JR 4) Bryant, Camerone SO
8 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 4:00.00 3:59.49 2
1) McLane, Mariah SO 2) Hooper, Clarke SO
3) Logan, Chardane FR 4) Kole, Madeline FR
9 Dayton 'A' 4:11.00 4:00.21 2
1) Duffy, Grace FR 2) McDonald, Grace JR
3) Hummel, Olivia FR 4) Pryslak, Maggie SR
10 Buffalo 'A' 4:05.00 4:08.92 2
1) Birchard, Corinne SR 2) March, Sydney FR
3) Basla, Juliana FR 4) Rusch, Caroline SO
Women Distance Medley Gold Div
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kent State 'A' 11:36.77 11:58.82
1) Fleck, Hannah SR 2) Williams, Tyler JR
3) Burnett, Lauren JR 4) Phelippeau, Swann FR
17.350 (17.350) 1:13.287 (55.938) 2:09.977 (56.690)
3:05.843 (55.866) 3:52.535 (46.692) 4:36.748 (44.214)
5:24.083 (47.335) 6:16.215 (52.133) 7:09.501 (53.286)
8:05.725 (56.224) 9:04.347 (58.622) 10:04.399 (1:00.052)
11:03.389 (58.991) 11:58.817 (55.428)
2 Dayton 'A' 12:23.66 12:03.93
1) Borchers, Emily FR 2) Pryslak, Maggie SR
3) Fisher, Brittany JR 4) Flora, Chloe FR
17.543 (17.543) 1:13.693 (56.150) 2:10.385 (56.692) 3:06.979 (56.595)
3:58.004 (51.025) 4:43.302 (45.298) 5:29.511 (46.210) 6:22.818 (53.307)
7:18.143 (55.325) 8:12.957 (54.814) 9:09.059 (56.102) 10:06.723 (57.664)
11:03.993 (57.270) 12:03.928 (59.936)
3 Kent State 'B' 11:36.77 12:08.59
1) Davis, Harrison SO 2) Gaus, Olivia SR
3) Pack, Sarah SO 4) Sauers, Caroline JR
17.635 (17.635) 1:13.699 (56.065) 2:10.203 (56.504)
3:05.959 (55.756) 3:54.072 (48.114) 4:39.395 (45.323)
5:28.564 (49.170) 6:20.983 (52.419) 7:16.570 (55.588)
8:13.215 (56.645) 9:09.110 (55.896) 10:06.935 (57.826)
11:06.481 (59.546) 12:08.589 (1:02.108)
4 Marshall 'A' 12:14.00 12:18.48
1) Porter, Andrea SR 2) Downour, Makaylah SO
3) Castro, Barkley JR 4) Cook, Adrianna FR
17.726 (17.726) 1:13.973 (56.248) 2:11.085 (57.112)
3:07.749 (56.664) 3:57.533 (49.785) 4:44.076 (46.543)
5:32.471 (48.395) 6:25.738 (53.268) 7:24.524 (58.786)
8:22.433 (57.910) 9:21.816 (59.383) 10:22.158 (1:00.342)
11:21.243 (59.085) 12:18.473 (57.231)
5 Akron 'B' 11:45.00 12:37.25
1) Hess, Haley FR 2) Snipes, Tara JR
3) Stachowski, Victoria FR 4) Thomas, Alyssa FR
17.411 (17.411) 1:13.595 (56.185) 2:10.991 (57.396)
3:11.242 (1:00.251) 4:08.020 (56.778) 4:54.143 (46.123)
5:42.692 (48.550) 6:40.001 (57.309) 7:30.372 (50.372)
8:26.065 (55.693) 9:27.703 (1:01.638) 10:32.203 (1:04.501)
11:36.775 (1:04.572) 12:37.245 (1:00.470)
6 Akron 'A' 11:45.00 12:37.87
1) Osuobeni, Tarike SO 2) Andrews, Mackenzie SO
3) Lovell, Cassidi FR 4) Blair, Alexandra JR
17.209 (17.209) 1:13.468 (56.259) 2:10.797 (57.330)
3:08.587 (57.790) 3:59.637 (51.050) 4:46.269 (46.632)
5:35.633 (49.365) 6:34.616 (58.983) 7:34.671 (1:00.055)
8:32.459 (57.789) 9:34.621 (1:02.162) 10:37.963 (1:03.343)
11:40.937 (1:02.974) 12:37.867 (56.930)
7 Ashland 'A' 12:23.33 12:56.28
1) Genetin, Jackie SR 2) Borton, Austin SR
3) Pryce, Tiffany SO 4) Schumaker, Emily SO
17.643 (17.643) 1:14.015 (56.372) 2:11.420 (57.405)
3:10.625 (59.205) 4:04.799 (54.175) 4:52.657 (47.858)
5:42.246 (49.590) 6:40.572 (58.326) 7:36.696 (56.124)
8:35.147 (58.452) 9:38.080 (1:02.933) 10:43.911 (1:05.831)
11:51.645 (1:07.734) 12:56.277 (1:04.632)
Women High Jump Gold Div
===================================================================================
Starting Height: 1.61m
Progression: 1.61, 1.66, 1.71, 1.76, 1.81, 1.85, 1.87, 1.89...
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kinsey, Erica Nike 1.97m 1.81m 5-11.25
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.87
P P P O O XXX
2 Pressley, Maya SR Unattached 1.90m J1.81m 5-11.25
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.87
P P P O XXO XXX
3 Lewis, Regan SO Ball State 1.76m 1.71m 5-07.25
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
O O O XXX
3 Mills, Daijia SO Akron 1.75m 1.71m 5-07.25
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
O O O XXX
5 Delage, Danielle SR Toronto 1.77m 1.66m 5-05.25
1.61 1.66 1.71
O O XXX
5 Pannell, Lauren SR Kent State 1.75m 1.66m 5-05.25
1.61 1.66 1.71
O O XXX
7 Penny, Faith SO West Virgini 1.73m J1.66m 5-05.25
1.61 1.66 1.71
XO O XXX
8 Porter, Raven SR Bowling Gree 1.75m 1.61m 5-03.25
1.61 1.66
O XXX
9 Falco, Talia SO Kent State 1.70m J1.61m 5-03.25
1.61 1.66 1.71
XXO P XXX
-- Koval, Rebecca SR Ashland 1.70m NH
1.61
XXX
Women Pole Vault Gold Div
===================================================================================
Starting Height: 3.83m
Progression: 3.83, 3.98, 4.13, 4.28, 4.33, 4.38, 4.43,...
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Suhr, Jenn Adidas 5.00m 4.63m 15-02.25
3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.33 4.38 4.43 4.48 4.53 4.58 4.63 4.73
P P P P P P P P O P O XXX
2 Bryan, Lucy FR Akron 4.30m 4.33m 14-02.50
3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.33 4.38 4.43
P O O O XXO P XXX
3 Tollerud, Samantha JR Kent State 4.20m 4.13m 13-06.50
3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28
P O XO XXX
4 Szabo, Rebecca SR Akron 4.15m 3.98m 13-00.75
3.83 3.98 4.13
O O XXX
5 Wolfs, Rachael SR Windsor 3.95m J3.98m 13-00.75
3.83 3.98 4.13
O XXO XXX
-- Sailar, Hannah SR Michigan Sta 4.15m NH
3.83
X
Women Long Jump Gold Div
===================================================================================
Top 9 to final
Minimum Measure 5.20m, 17'�"
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Daniella SR Akron 6.21m 6.06m 19-10.75
5.88m FOUL FOUL 5.96m 6.06m 5.87m
2 Bryan, Danique SO West Virgini 6.01m 5.97m 19-07.00
FOUL 5.85m 5.95m 5.97m FOUL 5.79m
3 Ramos Gandia, Ariadna SR Akron 5.93m 19-05.50
FOUL 5.93m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
4 Stille, Julia SR Unattached 5.90m 5.73m 18-09.75
5.73m 5.64m FOUL 5.62m PASS 5.60m
5 Omahen, Emily Windsor 6.08m 5.63m 18-05.75
5.56m FOUL 5.63m 5.56m FOUL 5.12m
6 Cousins, Tanea FR Akron 5.75m 5.57m 18-03.25
FOUL FOUL 5.57m 5.29m FOUL 5.33m
7 Fish, Jeryne SO Michigan 5.56m 18-03.00
5.39m 5.44m 5.56m FOUL 5.45m 5.42m
8 Forbes, Tyra SR Buffalo 5.80m 5.52m 18-01.50
5.29m 5.19m FOUL 5.30m 5.52m FOUL
Women Triple Jump Gold Div
===================================================================================
Top 9 to final
Boards 31'/36'
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McNeil, Shamoya JR West Virgini 12.76m 12.93m 42-05.25
12.93m 12.55m 12.45m 12.83m FOUL 12.85m
2 Stille, Julia SR Unattached 12.90m 12.52m 41-01.00
FOUL FOUL 12.41m 12.52m FOUL 11.09m
3 Amoi, Laura JR Toronto 11.50m 11.47m 37-07.75
11.20m FOUL 11.31m 11.47m FOUL FOUL
4 Cousins, Tanea FR Akron 11.50m 11.19m 36-08.50
10.87m 10.93m 11.19m 10.53m PASS 11.02m
5 Hamel, Brenna SO Toronto 11.50m 11.18m 36-08.25
FOUL FOUL 11.18m 10.88m 10.91m 10.79m
6 Wright, Danielle SR Marshall 11.49m 11.12m 36-05.75
11.08m 11.12m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
7 Kargbeh, Shantell FR Mount St. Ma 11.00m 10.40m 34-01.50
FOUL 10.40m FOUL 10.25m 10.16m 10.09m
8 Stoll, Isabella JR Ashland 10.83m 10.22m 33-06.50
FOUL 10.22m 9.67m 9.83m 9.83m FOUL
9 Lee, Nuri SR Ashland 11.48m 10.10m 33-01.75
FOUL FOUL 10.10m PASS PASS PASS
10 Hathaway, Claire FR Xavier (Ohio 10.60m 10.06m 33-00.25
FOUL 10.06m 9.67m
11 Facey, Kenedi FR Mount St. Ma 11.00m 9.90m 32-05.75
9.64m FOUL 9.90m
Women Shot Put Gold Div
===================================================================================
Top 9 to final
Minimum Measure 40'
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Crew, Brittany Club Sisu Th 17.78m 17.91m 58-09.25
16.04m 17.11m FOUL 16.86m 17.91m FOUL
2 Gustafson, Aliyah JR Bowling Gree 16.17m 15.62m 51-03.00
14.34m 14.80m FOUL 14.77m 15.27m 15.62m
3 Wheat, Makenzie SR Bowling Gree 15.28m 15.15m 49-08.50
15.15m 14.70m 15.11m 14.32m 14.82m FOUL
4 Mitton, Sarah JR Windsor 15.36m 14.87m 48-09.50
14.08m 14.87m 14.21m 14.62m 13.79m 13.92m
5 Iversen, Elizabeth JR Bowling Gree 15.24m 14.58m 47-10.00
FOUL 13.90m 13.72m FOUL 14.58m 14.56m
6 Patterson, Megan SR Buffalo 15.02m 14.42m 47-03.75
14.42m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
7 Rossi, Jenni JR Dayton 14.80m 14.35m 47-01.00
13.14m 13.62m 14.35m 13.61m 13.77m 14.18m
8 Marchand, Elena SO Marshall 14.76m 14.04m 46-00.75
13.22m 13.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.04m
9 Deering, Kayla JR Michigan 14.88m 13.49m 44-03.25
13.15m FOUL 13.49m 13.05m FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw Gold Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Daucher, Miranda JR Buffalo 52.11m 49.29m 161-08
47.09m 47.83m 47.82m 48.10m 48.16m 49.29m
2 Reese, Erin SO Dayton 49.47m 48.95m 160-07
39.84m 48.95m 44.29m 48.29m 48.21m FOUL
3 Wilson, Abigale SO Akron 49.58m 48.21m 158-02
FOUL 38.07m FOUL FOUL 48.21m FOUL
4 Gustafson, Aliyah JR Bowling Gree 46.50m 45.66m 149-10
42.91m 45.66m 42.68m 37.89m 40.46m 43.63m
5 Iversen, Elizabeth JR Bowling Gree 48.55m 42.71m 140-01
FOUL FOUL 39.57m FOUL FOUL 42.71m
6 Velasquez, Kayla SR Bowling Gree 45.11m 41.52m 136-03
FOUL 37.95m 37.34m FOUL 38.17m 41.52m
7 Snyder, Olivia SO Akron 43.45m 40.93m 134-03
40.93m 40.32m 40.48m 37.52m 38.61m 30.17m
8 Pendleton, Megan SR Eastern Mich 43.68m 39.37m 129-02
39.37m 35.11m 37.12m FOUL 38.36m 36.26m
9 Taylor, Jada SO Eastern Mich 43.98m 37.25m 122-02
FOUL 37.25m FOUL FOUL 35.96m FOUL
Women Weight Throw Gold Div
===================================================================================
Top 9 to final
Minimum Measure 45'
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Iversen, Elizabeth JR Bowling Gree 19.27m 18.66m 61-02.75
18.13m FOUL 18.66m 18.10m 18.37m 18.31m
2 Velasquez, Kayla SR Bowling Gree 18.27m 18.65m 61-02.25
18.09m 17.57m 17.83m 18.24m 18.65m 18.29m
3 Reese, Erin SO Dayton 19.70m 18.45m 60-06.50
18.25m FOUL 17.62m 17.75m 18.45m FOUL
4 Helenthal, Natalie SO Ashland 19.07m 18.29m 60-00.25
17.79m 18.29m 17.63m 17.76m 18.09m 17.59m
5 Daucher, Miranda JR Buffalo 18.28m 18.23m 59-09.75
17.85m 17.84m 17.47m 18.09m 18.23m FOUL
6 Oliver, Mercedes SR Duquesne 18.85m 17.26m 56-07.50
16.14m FOUL FOUL 17.26m FOUL 16.23m
7 Leigh, MacKenzie SO Ashland 18.05m 17.13m 56-02.50
16.17m FOUL 17.13m FOUL 16.26m FOUL
8 Baker, Bailey JR Michigan 18.28m 16.91m 55-05.75
16.26m 16.83m 16.78m 16.91m 16.56m FOUL
9 Patterson, Megan SR Buffalo 18.10m 16.90m 55-05.50
16.55m FOUL FOUL 16.35m 16.80m 16.90m
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Siefring, Jaclyn JR Akron 2:16.43 873
2 Adams, Carolyn SR Toronto 2:23.05 783
3 Ortega, Patricia JR Akron 2:24.23 767
4 Siuciak, Emma SR Buffalo 2:28.17 716
5 Bye, Martine JR Buffalo 2:31.02 680
6 Luton, Tiana FR Michigan 2:31.35 676
7 Reynolds, Asya SO Michigan Sta 2:34.16 642
8 Hammer, Marie JR Ashland 2:36.47 614
9 Von Jackowski, Selina SO Buffalo 2:37.22 605
10 Lord, Courtney SO Sam Houston 2:37.43 603
11 Bulten, Rheanna SR Toronto 2:38.95 585
12 Auble, Karmen JR Xavier (Ohio 2:45.00 517
13 Foster, Shawnn SO Akron 2:52.70 436
14 Wollenslegel, Paula FR Ashland 2:54.96 413
15 Wright, Chelsea FR Mount St. Ma 3:18.38 213
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Siefring, Jaclyn JR Akron 8.58 1 1000
2 Von Jackowski, Selina SO Buffalo 8.63 1 989
3 Reynolds, Asya SO Michigan Sta 8.71 1 971
4 Siuciak, Emma SR Buffalo 8.81 2 950
5 Ortega, Patricia JR Akron 8.97 1 916
6 Luton, Tiana FR Michigan 9.00 2 910
7 Lord, Courtney SO Sam Houston 9.05 2 900
8 Adams, Carolyn SR Toronto 9.16 1 877
9 Hammer, Marie JR Ashland 9.21 2 867
10 Zamzow, Avery JR Sam Houston 9.29 2 850
11 Wollenslegel, Paula FR Ashland 9.35 3 838
12 Bulten, Rheanna SR Toronto 9.43 3 822
13 Foster, Shawnn SO Akron 9.45 2 818
14 Bye, Martine JR Buffalo 9.62 3 785
15 Wright, Chelsea FR Mount St. Ma 9.83 3 744
16 Auble, Karmen JR Xavier (Ohio 10.58 3 607
-- Howell, Aaron JR Michigan DQ 1
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reynolds, Asya SO Michigan Sta 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
O P O XO O XO XXO
1 Siuciak, Emma SR Buffalo 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P P O P O P O XXX
3 Bye, Martine JR Buffalo 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.40 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
P P O O O XXO O XXX
4 Siefring, Jaclyn JR Akron 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
O O O XXO XO XXX
4 Wollenslegel, Paula FR Ashland 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.40 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
P O P O P XXO XXX
4 Adams, Carolyn SR Toronto 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.40 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
P P P XXO XXO O XXX
4 Ortega, Patricia JR Akron 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
P XO O O XXO XXX
8 Zamzow, Avery JR Sam Houston 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
O O XXO O XXX
9 Lord, Courtney SO Sam Houston 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.40 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O O XO XXO XXX
10 Hammer, Marie JR Ashland 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O P O O XXX
10 Von Jackowski, Selina SO Buffalo 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
XO XO O O XXX
12 Auble, Karmen JR Xavier (Ohio 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O O O XO XXX
13 Bulten, Rheanna SR Toronto 1.36m 4-05.50 470
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
O P XXO XXX
-- Wright, Chelsea FR Mount St. Ma NH
1.51
XXX
-- Foster, Shawnn SO Akron NH
1.42
XXX
-- Luton, Tiana FR Michigan NH
1.48
XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Siefring, Jaclyn JR Akron 6.05m 19-10.25 865
FOUL FOUL 6.05m
2 Von Jackowski, Selina SO Buffalo 5.82m 19-01.25 795
FOUL 5.53m 5.82m
3 Reynolds, Asya SO Michigan Sta 5.64m 18-06.00 741
5.47m 5.48m 5.64m
4 Siuciak, Emma SR Buffalo 5.52m 18-01.50 706
5.52m 5.28m 5.36m
4 Lord, Courtney SO Sam Houston 5.52m 18-01.50 706
5.52m 5.36m FOUL
6 Foster, Shawnn SO Akron 5.51m 18-01.00 703
5.27m FOUL 5.51m
7 Ortega, Patricia JR Akron 5.50m 18-00.50 700
5.50m FOUL FOUL
7 Hammer, Marie JR Ashland 5.50m 18-00.50 700
5.45m 5.50m 5.39m
9 Luton, Tiana FR Michigan 5.48m 17-11.75 694
5.47m 5.48m 5.44m
10 Adams, Carolyn SR Toronto 5.30m 17-04.75 643
FOUL FOUL 5.30m
11 Bye, Martine JR Buffalo 5.10m 16-08.75 587
FOUL FOUL 5.10m
12 Auble, Karmen JR Xavier (Ohio 5.03m 16-06.00 567
4.85m 4.85m 5.03m
13 Bulten, Rheanna SR Toronto 4.80m 15-09.00 506
4.78m 4.80m FOUL
13 Wollenslegel, Paula FR Ashland 4.80m 15-09.00 506
4.49m 4.80m FOUL
15 Wright, Chelsea FR Mount St. Ma 4.52m 14-10.00 433
4.52m 4.26m 4.28m
16 Zamzow, Avery JR Sam Houston 4.19m 13-09.00 352
4.19m PASS PASS
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Foster, Shawnn SO Akron 12.81m 42-00.50 715
12.81m 12.19m 12.01m
2 Siefring, Jaclyn JR Akron 12.15m 39-10.50 671
9.41m 12.15m 11.77m
3 Reynolds, Asya SO Michigan Sta 12.05m 39-06.50 664
11.44m 12.05m 11.63m
4 Ortega, Patricia JR Akron 11.76m 38-07.00 645
10.91m 11.38m 11.76m
5 Hammer, Marie JR Ashland 11.57m 37-11.50 633
11.21m 11.45m 11.57m
6 Bye, Martine JR Buffalo 11.53m 37-10.00 630
10.89m 11.53m FOUL
7 Siuciak, Emma SR Buffalo 11.31m 37-01.25 616
11.31m FOUL 10.45m
8 Adams, Carolyn SR Toronto 11.06m 36-03.50 599
10.73m 9.54m 11.06m
9 Auble, Karmen JR Xavier (Ohio 10.83m 35-06.50 584
9.69m FOUL 10.83m
10 Lord, Courtney SO Sam Houston 10.44m 34-03.00 558
9.82m 9.94m 10.44m
11 Luton, Tiana FR Michigan 10.01m 32-10.25 530
10.01m 9.93m 9.00m
11 Zamzow, Avery JR Sam Houston 10.01m 32-10.25 530
FOUL FOUL 10.01m
13 Von Jackowski, Selina SO Buffalo 8.92m 29-03.25 459
8.92m FOUL 8.67m
14 Bulten, Rheanna SR Toronto 8.68m 28-05.75 443
8.35m 8.68m 7.97m
15 Wollenslegel, Paula FR Ashland 8.33m 27-04.00 421
8.33m 7.77m 7.57m
16 Wright, Chelsea FR Mount St. Ma 6.90m 22-07.75 329
6.90m 6.56m 6.27m
Women Indoor Pentathlon Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Siefring, Jaclyn JR Akron 4215 4204
2 Reynolds, Asya SO Michigan Sta 3850 3885
3 Siuciak, Emma SR Buffalo 4000 3855
4 Ortega, Patricia JR Akron 3823
5 Adams, Carolyn SR Toronto 3600 3697
6 Von Jackowski, Selina SO Buffalo 3700 3549
7 Hammer, Marie JR Ashland 3464 3515
8 Bye, Martine JR Buffalo 3800 3512
9 Lord, Courtney SO Sam Houston 3576 3491
10 Wollenslegel, Paula FR Ashland 3093 2973
11 Auble, Karmen JR Xavier (Ohio 3100 2907
12 Bulten, Rheanna SR Toronto 3200 2826
13 Luton, Tiana FR Michigan 2810
14 Foster, Shawnn SO Akron 3184 2672
15 Wright, Chelsea FR Mount St. Ma 3000 1719
Women 200 Meter Dash Blue Div
============================================================================
All runners must declare by 1:20 pm
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jones, Amber FR Ball State 25.38 25.27 1
2 Villarini, Amy SO Buffalo 25.86 25.35 4
3 Bercheni, Gariana FR Ashland 25.32 25.47 1
4 Duale, Sam SO Ashland 25.44 25.51 2
5 White, Danere'a FR Marshall 26.57 25.60 5
6 Gregory, Haley JR Ashland 25.32 25.65 1
7 Lack, Bailey FR Akron 25.70 25.72 3
8 Lyttle, Christine SR Buffalo 26.40 25.80 5
9 Young, Chantalia JR Akron 25.69 25.86 2
10 Chatman, Kiara JR Akron 25.69 25.90 3
11 Banks, Dayana FR Ashland 25.85 25.93 3 25.925
11 Hargrove, Breanna JR Marshall 25.35 25.93 1 25.925
13 Dougan, Christiana FR Marshall 25.95 6
14 Martin-Sacristan, Ana SR Akron 25.40 26.01 2
15 West, Anna-Kay JR Ball State 25.85 26.27 4
16 Grazen, Ashley FR Kent State 25.50 26.29 2
17 Carota, Nikari JR Buffalo 26.40 26.40 5
18 Ashba, Olivia SR Ball State 26.43 26.41 5 26.406
19 Welker, Bria SR West Virgini 25.78 26.41 3 26.408
20 Robinson, Chaqieta SO West Virgini 26.03 26.45 4 26.445
21 Stokes, Sydney SO Akron 26.45 6 26.450
22 Sullivan, Lauren SR Buffalo 26.18 26.59 4
23 Young, Autumn FR Akron 26.77 6
24 Mannings, Monica SR Xavier (Ohio 26.00 26.92 4
25 Ott, Lydia JR Ashland 26.72 27.05 6
26 McGrath, Brenna SR Xavier (Ohio 25.82 27.09 3
27 Buchanan, Jameela FR Mount St. Ma 26.25 27.23 5
28 Hart, Brittney FR Ashland 26.95 27.37 6
29 Johnson, Vanessa SO Xavier (Ohio 26.70 27.57 5
Women 400 Meter Dash Blue Div
============================================================================
All runners must declare by 11:15 am
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lee, Nuri SR Ashland 58.48 58.25 1
2 Tidmore, Brianna FR Bowling Gree 58.10 58.33 1
3 Newburg, Cassidy FR Ashland 58.65 58.49 2
4 McLane, Mariah SO Mount St. Ma 58.50 58.59 2
5 Pryslak, Maggie SR Dayton 59.46 59.04 3
6 March, Sydney FR Buffalo 58.00 59.12 1
7 Logan, Chardane FR Mount St. Ma 59.00 59.14 3
8 Ashba, Olivia SR Ball State 58.72 59.38 2
9 Ott, Lydia JR Ashland 1:00.51 59.70 4
10 Kick, Tiarra SR Ashland 59.66 59.71 3
11 Robinson, Chaqieta SO West Virgini 57.75 59.92 1
12 Swenson, Kassidy SR Ball State 1:00.90 1:00.25 4
13 Colello, Brianna SR Buffalo 59.42 1:00.62 3
14 Fisher, Brittany JR Dayton 59.00 1:00.82 3
15 Davenport, Sheridan FR Xavier (Ohio 58.60 1:01.00 2
16 Duffy, Grace FR Dayton 1:03.27 1:01.02 4
17 Birchall, Sam SR Ashland 1:01.39 1:01.08 4
Women 800 Meter Run Blue Div
============================================================================
3 Alleys
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gordon, Michalla Unattached 2:17.00 2:15.15 1
31.904 (31.904) 1:24.391 (52.487) 2:15.150 (50.760)
2 Pack, Sarah SO Kent State 2:14.37 2:15.51 1
32.136 (32.136) 1:24.552 (52.416) 2:15.510 (50.958)
3 Crawford, Aiyanna FR Kent State 2:17.86 2:16.06 1
31.616 (31.616) 1:23.396 (51.780) 2:16.054 (52.658)
4 Kneadler, Peyton FR Ball State 2:18.42 2:16.51 2
32.814 (32.814) 1:23.410 (50.596) 2:16.510 (53.101)
5 Wendt, Rebecca JR West Virgini 2:15.16 2:16.64 1
32.314 (32.314) 1:24.784 (52.470) 2:16.637 (51.853)
6 Chiller, Victoria SR Xavier (Ohio 2:15.29 2:17.36 1
32.496 (32.496) 1:25.075 (52.579) 2:17.360 (52.286)
7 Weber, Hannah SO Saint Franci 2:17.25 2:17.44 1
32.218 (32.218) 1:24.366 (52.149) 2:17.440 (53.074)
8 Osuobeni, Tarike SO Akron 2:21.54 2:21.16 2
33.740 (33.740) 1:27.488 (53.748) 2:21.159 (53.672)
9 Durbin, Rachel JR Bowling Gree 2:19.00 2:21.20 2
34.305 (34.305) 1:28.293 (53.988) 2:21.200 (52.908)
10 Armstrong, Madeline JR Marshall 2:21.79 2:21.32 2
33.734 (33.734) 1:27.444 (53.710) 2:21.319 (53.875)
11 Borchers, Emily FR Dayton 2:18.00 2:21.33 1
32.463 (32.463) 1:25.383 (52.920) 2:21.330 (55.948)
12 Clark, Sarah JR Xavier (Ohio 2:16.94 2:22.06 1
33.110 (33.110) 1:27.280 (54.170) 2:22.054 (54.774)
13 Rocheleau, Fiona SO Windsor 2:17.70 2:22.08 1
33.368 (33.368) 1:26.744 (53.376) 2:22.080 (55.337)
14 Hooper, Clarke SO Mount St. Ma 2:18.16 2:23.17 2
34.032 (34.032) 1:29.247 (55.215) 2:23.162 (53.916)
15 Pryce, Tiffany SO Ashland 2:25.00 2:23.59 3
32.955 (32.955) 1:28.506 (55.551) 2:23.585 (55.080)
16 Stachowski, Victoria FR Akron 2:18.00 2:24.14 2
33.552 (33.552) 1:27.638 (54.087) 2:24.137 (56.499)
17 Stute, Rachel FR Bowling Gree 2:24.00 2:24.38 3 2:24.373
32.640 (32.640) 1:28.426 (55.787) 2:24.373 (55.947)
18 Jerabek, Haley SR Xavier (Ohio 2:22.20 2:24.38 2 2:24.380
34.428 (34.428) 1:29.074 (54.646) 2:24.380 (55.306)
19 Craigo, Taylor SO Marshall 2:24.60 2:24.80 3
33.975 (33.975) 1:29.170 (55.195) 2:24.795 (55.626)
20 Bryant, Camerone SO Bowling Gree 2:25.00 2:24.86 3
33.580 (33.580) 1:29.083 (55.503) 2:24.857 (55.774)
21 Blair, Alexandra JR Akron 2:19.34 2:24.96 2
33.442 (33.442) 1:27.056 (53.614) 2:24.958 (57.903)
22 Attea, Claire JR Dayton 2:24.00 2:25.90 3
33.256 (33.256) 1:28.294 (55.038) 2:25.899 (57.606)
23 Holahan, Allison FR Bowling Gree 2:21.00 2:25.93 2
34.144 (34.144) 1:28.835 (54.692) 2:25.928 (57.094)
24 Stefanek, Johannah FR Ashland 2:26.00 2:26.88 3
33.698 (33.698) 1:29.669 (55.971) 2:26.874 (57.206)
25 Downour, Makaylah SO Marshall 2:20.09 2:28.35 2
33.988 (33.988) 1:28.804 (54.817) 2:28.347 (59.543)
26 Schaffner, Elizabeth JR Saint Franci 2:23.06 2:29.42 3
33.944 (33.944) 1:29.380 (55.436) 2:29.418 (1:00.039)
27 Smith, Alexis SR Ashland 2:40.00 2:40.67 3
35.490 (35.490) 1:37.130 (1:01.640) 2:40.661 (1:03.532)
28 Borton, Austin SR Ashland 2:30.00 2:45.71 3
34.706 (34.706) 1:36.188 (1:01.483) 2:45.704 (1:09.516)
Women 1 Mile Run Blue Div
============================================================================
Waterfall start
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Castro, Barkley JR Marshall 5:12.00 5:07.42 1
20.540 (20.540) 1:18.737 (58.198) 2:16.188 (57.451) 3:14.280 (58.093)
4:12.495 (58.215) 5:07.416 (54.922)
2 Tromp, Emily FR Ball State 5:10.60 5:07.81 1
20.900 (20.900) 1:18.547 (57.648) 2:16.075 (57.528) 3:14.545 (58.470)
4:13.856 (59.312) 5:07.806 (53.950)
3 Basla, Juliana FR Buffalo 5:05.00 5:08.37 1
20.792 (20.792) 1:17.746 (56.954) 2:14.193 (56.447) 3:11.535 (57.342)
4:11.502 (59.967) 5:08.369 (56.868)
4 Durbin, Rachel JR Bowling Gree 5:08.00 5:08.89 1
20.888 (20.888) 1:18.904 (58.016) 2:16.853 (57.949) 3:15.736 (58.884)
4:14.493 (58.757) 5:08.882 (54.390)
5 Hess, Haley FR Akron 5:00.00 5:12.92 1
20.605 (20.605) 1:18.666 (58.062) 2:16.572 (57.906) 3:16.055 (59.483)
4:15.846 (59.791) 5:12.915 (57.070)
6 Adams, Jamie SO Kent State 5:13.27 5:15.14 1
20.684 (20.684) 1:18.893 (58.210) 2:17.186 (58.293)
3:18.028 (1:00.843) 4:19.167 (1:01.139) 5:15.138 (55.972)
7 Rusch, Caroline SO Buffalo 5:14.00 5:15.27 2
22.675 (22.675) 1:20.205 (57.530) 2:17.876 (57.671) 3:17.022 (59.147)
4:16.071 (59.049) 5:15.269 (59.198)
8 LaTuso, Meghan FR Buffalo 5:12.00 5:15.46 1
21.156 (21.156) 1:18.394 (57.239) 2:15.176 (56.782)
3:14.010 (58.834) 4:14.654 (1:00.644) 5:15.455 (1:00.802)
9 Stallkamp, Victoria SO Dayton 5:20.39 5:16.46 2
21.918 (21.918) 1:21.036 (59.118) 2:18.344 (57.309)
3:17.655 (59.311) 4:17.916 (1:00.262) 5:16.455 (58.539)
10 Sollman, Rachael SR Xavier (Ohio 5:10.00 5:17.94 1
20.423 (20.423) 1:17.590 (57.167) 2:14.246 (56.656)
3:12.816 (58.571) 4:15.537 (1:02.721) 5:17.934 (1:02.397)
11 Holahan, Allison FR Bowling Gree 5:20.00 5:18.58 2
22.361 (22.361) 1:21.499 (59.138) 2:18.594 (57.095)
3:18.244 (59.650) 4:18.804 (1:00.560) 5:18.578 (59.774)
12 Fuller, Brittany FR Buffalo 5:22.00 5:18.81 2
22.417 (22.417) 1:22.713 (1:00.296) 2:22.401 (59.688)
3:23.429 (1:01.028) 4:24.336 (1:00.908) 5:18.804 (54.468)
13 Bova, Sydney SO Buffalo 5:14.00 5:19.17 2
22.181 (22.181) 1:20.642 (58.462) 2:18.190 (57.548)
3:17.276 (59.087) 4:17.045 (59.769) 5:19.169 (1:02.124)
14 Cummings, Hannah FR Ball State 5:12.00 5:19.98 1
20.994 (20.994) 1:18.210 (57.216) 2:16.768 (58.558)
3:17.762 (1:00.995) 4:21.452 (1:03.690) 5:19.976 (58.524)
15 Genetin, Jackie SR Ashland 5:12.00 5:20.06 1
21.246 (21.246) 1:19.320 (58.074) 2:17.992 (58.673)
3:18.808 (1:00.816) 4:22.106 (1:03.299) 5:20.058 (57.952)
16 Govey, Amber SR Marshall 5:32.75 5:23.42 2
21.798 (21.798) 1:21.244 (59.446) 2:18.312 (57.068)
3:17.986 (59.674) 4:19.353 (1:01.368) 5:23.419 (1:04.066)
17 Rivera, Vanessa FR Akron 5:15.00 5:24.93 2
22.214 (22.214) 1:21.781 (59.567) 2:21.312 (59.532)
3:23.172 (1:01.860) 4:24.619 (1:01.447) 5:24.929 (1:00.310)
18 Lovell, Cassidi FR Akron 5:10.00 5:27.11 1
21.079 (21.079) 1:19.594 (58.516) 2:20.724 (1:01.130)
3:24.636 (1:03.913) 4:27.908 (1:03.272) 5:27.102 (59.194)
19 Haas, Cynthia Unattached 5:15.00 5:29.45 2
21.999 (21.999) 1:21.643 (59.644) 2:21.206 (59.564)
3:23.008 (1:01.802) 4:25.718 (1:02.711) 5:29.449 (1:03.731)
20 Hawkins, Sydney JR Windsor 5:06.00 5:33.08 1
20.946 (20.946) 1:18.422 (57.477) 2:20.455 (1:02.033)
3:26.182 (1:05.727) 4:32.428 (1:06.247) 5:33.074 (1:00.646)
21 Schumaker, Emily SO Ashland 5:26.00 5:33.20 2
22.122 (22.122) 1:21.860 (59.738) 2:21.504 (59.644)
3:24.073 (1:02.569) 4:29.816 (1:05.744) 5:33.199 (1:03.383)
22 Pettit, Andrea FR West Virgini 5:35.00 5:39.53 2
22.616 (22.616) 1:22.930 (1:00.314) 2:24.209 (1:01.279)
3:28.646 (1:04.437) 4:33.848 (1:05.202) 5:39.528 (1:05.681)
23 Haubert, Cortney SR Ashland 5:26.62 5:41.80 2
22.520 (22.520) 1:23.129 (1:00.610) 2:23.935 (1:00.806)
3:29.305 (1:05.370) 4:37.100 (1:07.796) 5:41.797 (1:04.697)
24 Murray, Kaylie FR Ashland 5:40.00 5:59.91 2
22.817 (22.817) 1:24.070 (1:01.254) 2:30.385 (1:06.315)
3:40.642 (1:10.258) 4:51.740 (1:11.098) 5:59.903 (1:08.164)
Women 3000 Meter Run Blue Div
=========================================================================
2 Row Waterfall
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Porter, Andrea SR Marshall 10:22.67 10:14.85
1:01.113 (1:01.113) 2:03.512 (1:02.400) 3:06.170 (1:02.658)
4:07.595 (1:01.425) 5:09.184 (1:01.589) 6:10.819 (1:01.636)
7:13.095 (1:02.276) 8:15.583 (1:02.488) 9:11.712 (56.129)
10:14.843 (1:03.132)
2 Isaac, Ellen JR Ohio 10:20.00 10:18.88
1:00.904 (1:00.904) 2:03.267 (1:02.363) 3:05.894 (1:02.627)
4:07.280 (1:01.387) 5:08.642 (1:01.362) 6:10.501 (1:01.859)
7:12.773 (1:02.272) 8:15.302 (1:02.529) 9:14.400 (59.099)
10:18.876 (1:04.476)
3 Timmons, Jordan JR Ball State 10:56.52 10:36.22
1:01.543 (1:01.543) 2:03.938 (1:02.396) 3:07.038 (1:03.100)
4:10.851 (1:03.813) 5:15.510 (1:04.660) 6:19.938 (1:04.428)
7:24.676 (1:04.738) 8:30.266 (1:05.591) 9:34.938 (1:04.672)
10:36.216 (1:01.278)
4 Barber, Angela SO Saint Franci 10:46.23 10:41.06
1:02.920 (1:02.920) 2:06.110 (1:03.191) 3:10.165 (1:04.055)
4:14.985 (1:04.820) 5:20.280 (1:05.296) 6:25.118 (1:04.838)
7:29.000 (1:03.882) 8:33.878 (1:04.879) 9:39.136 (1:05.258)
10:41.052 (1:01.916)
5 Manuel, Morgan SO Kent State 10:52.33 10:42.36
1:02.806 (1:02.806) 2:06.834 (1:04.028) 3:11.857 (1:05.024)
4:16.358 (1:04.502) 5:21.358 (1:05.000) 6:26.206 (1:04.848)
7:30.705 (1:04.500) 8:35.310 (1:04.606) 9:37.288 (1:01.978)
10:42.354 (1:05.066)
6 Thomas, Alyssa FR Akron 10:30.00 10:46.93
1:02.901 (1:02.901) 2:06.404 (1:03.503) 3:11.718 (1:05.314)
4:17.400 (1:05.683) 5:22.631 (1:05.231) 6:28.714 (1:06.084)
7:35.324 (1:06.610) 8:40.866 (1:05.542) 9:42.144 (1:01.279)
10:46.922 (1:04.778)
7 Rinehart, Ericka SR Ball State 10:49.41 10:54.62
1:02.078 (1:02.078) 2:04.616 (1:02.538) 3:07.601 (1:02.986)
4:11.176 (1:03.576) 5:15.816 (1:04.640) 6:21.133 (1:05.318)
7:28.540 (1:07.408) 8:37.066 (1:08.526) 9:44.081 (1:07.016)
10:54.619 (1:10.538)
8 Graffius, Samantha JR Marshall 11:08.43 11:12.69
1:04.546 (1:04.546) 2:10.532 (1:05.986) 3:18.138 (1:07.607)
4:25.398 (1:07.260) 5:34.645 (1:09.247) 6:42.096 (1:07.452)
7:50.456 (1:08.360) 8:57.926 (1:07.470) 10:06.882 (1:08.956)
11:12.686 (1:05.804)
9 Short, Abigail FR Marshall 10:55.00 11:18.63
1:05.040 (1:05.040) 2:10.673 (1:05.633) 3:18.591 (1:07.918)
4:25.356 (1:06.766) 5:34.982 (1:09.626) 6:43.010 (1:08.028)
7:52.900 (1:09.891) 9:02.484 (1:09.584) 10:11.707 (1:09.224)
11:18.623 (1:06.916)
10 Rodriguez, Meliza FR Ball State 11:44.98 11:26.30
1:03.217 (1:03.217) 2:07.076 (1:03.859) 3:11.994 (1:04.918)
4:17.128 (1:05.134) 5:24.557 (1:07.430) 6:35.069 (1:10.512)
7:48.328 (1:13.260) 8:59.995 (1:11.667) 10:13.968 (1:13.974)
11:26.291 (1:12.323)
11 Seas, Lauren SO Akron 10:59.37 11:34.61
1:03.868 (1:03.868) 2:10.170 (1:06.303) 3:18.578 (1:08.408)
4:27.657 (1:09.080) 5:37.990 (1:10.334) 6:46.715 (1:08.725)
7:58.037 (1:11.322) 9:08.654 (1:10.617) 10:22.785 (1:14.132)
11:34.610 (1:11.826)
Women High Jump Blue Div
===================================================================================
Starting Height: 1.50m
Progression: 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.64, 1.68, 1.72
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bartlome, Hannah JR Ashland 1.68m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XO XXX
2 Harla, Marie SO Dayton 1.53m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO O XXX
3 Greenberg, Kayla JR Toronto 1.65m J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO O XXX
4 Zesky, Nina JR Buffalo 1.65m J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XXX
5 Rachek, Jamie FR Dayton 1.58m J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XO XXX
5 Hjelmar, Samantha FR Buffalo 1.65m J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
XO O XO XXX
7 Lesurf, Jennifer SR Toronto 1.62m J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXO XXX
8 Jindra, Ellie FR Ashland 1.65m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
-- Kargbeh, Shantell FR Mount St. Ma 1.50m NH
1.50
XXX
Women Pole Vault Blue Div
===================================================================================
Starting Height: 3.23m
Progression: 3.23, 3.38, 3.53, 3.68, 3.83, 3.98
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Horrigan, Maria FR Kent State 3.85m 3.83m 12-06.75
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98
P P O O O XXX
2 Estes, Morgan SR Kent State J3.83m 12-06.75
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98
P P O O XO XXX
3 Bauer, Emma FR Michigan 3.70m J3.83m 12-06.75
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98
P P P O XXO XXX
4 Barnes, Amanda FR Unattached 3.81m J3.83m 12-06.75
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98
O O O XXO XXO XXX
5 Finfrock, Sara JR West Virgini 3.91m 3.68m 12-00.75
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83
P O O O XXX
5 Salmon, Brittany JR Toronto 3.78m 3.68m 12-00.75
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83
P P O O XXX
5 Thompson, Alexandra FR Kent State 3.80m 3.68m 12-00.75
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83
P P P O XXX
5 Lafata, Rebekah JR West Virgini 3.68m 12-00.75
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83
O O O O XXX
9 Gardner, Maddy Unattached 3.96m J3.68m 12-00.75
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83
P P XXO O XXX
10 Uhlian, Sarah SR Michigan 3.70m J3.68m 12-00.75
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83
P P P XO XXX
11 Gumbrecht, Greer FR West Virgini 3.35m J3.68m 12-00.75
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83
P O O XXO XXX
12 Frischmann, Leah JR Dayton 3.55m 3.53m 11-07.00
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68
P P O XXX
12 Czmorek, Sarah FR Toronto 3.50m 3.53m 11-07.00
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68
O O O XXX
14 Baublitz, Alexs FR West Virgini 3.65m J3.53m 11-07.00
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68
O O XO XXX
15 Otermat, Amber FR Ashland 3.35m J3.53m 11-07.00
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68
XO O XO XXX
16 Roof, Hannah FR Buffalo 3.55m J3.53m 11-07.00
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68
O XXO XO XXX
17 Hall, Eboni SO Akron 3.77m J3.53m 11-07.00
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68
O XO XXO XXX
18 Silva, Megan FR West Virgini 3.20m 3.38m 11-01.00
3.23 3.38 3.53
O O XXX
18 Ingram, Elissa SR Mount St. Ma 3.45m 3.38m 11-01.00
3.23 3.38 3.53
P O XXX
18 Fitzgerald, Moriah JR Mount St. Ma 3.55m 3.38m 11-01.00
3.23 3.38 3.53
P O XXX
21 Sherif, Amina SR Toronto 3.71m J3.38m 11-01.00
3.23 3.38 3.53
P XO XXX
22 Toole, Clare Unattached J3.38m 11-01.00
3.23 3.38 3.53
O XXO XXX
23 Kelsall, Jenna SR Toronto 3.56m J3.38m 11-01.00
3.23 3.38 3.53
XO XXO XXX
24 Brown, Mackenzie SR Akron 3.81m 3.23m 10-07.00
3.23 3.38
XO XXX
24 Loebach, Emily Windsor 3.40m 3.23m 10-07.00
3.23 3.38
XO XXX
-- Finn, Rachel FR Mount St. Ma 3.60m NH
3.23 3.38
P XXX
-- Shepard, Mackenzie SO Ashland 3.27m NH
3.23
XXX
-- Thill, Jenn JR Buffalo 4.00m NH
3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68
P P P XXX
Women Long Jump Blue Div
===================================================================================
3 attempts per competitor
Top 9 Blue final
Minimum Measure 5.20m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Carey, Cayla JR Kent State 5.75m 5.92m 19-05.25
5.78m FOUL 5.85m 5.60m FOUL 5.92m
2 Arcury, Kailyn SR Buffalo 5.70m 5.61m 18-05.00
5.61m FOUL 5.44m 5.47m FOUL FOUL
3 Paster, Kyla JR Bowling Gree 5.75m 5.59m 18-04.25
FOUL FOUL 5.47m 5.37m 5.59m 5.42m
4 Gaudyn, Weronika SR Akron 5.29m 5.50m 18-00.50
5.24m FOUL 5.36m FOUL FOUL 5.50m
5 Brown, Chasatea FR Bowling Gree 5.60m J5.50m 18-00.50
5.33m 5.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.50m
6 Fray, BeJai JR Bowling Gree 5.73m 5.48m 17-11.75
5.38m 5.48m FOUL FOUL 5.39m FOUL
7 Amoi, Laura JR Toronto 5.50m 5.42m 17-09.50
4.98m 5.41m 5.42m FOUL 5.26m FOUL
8 Hinton, Natalia SR Mount St. Ma 5.79m 5.41m 17-09.00
5.24m FOUL 5.41m FOUL 5.33m FOUL
9 Delage, Danielle SR Toronto 5.60m 5.35m 17-06.75
5.35m FOUL FOUL
10 Stoll, Isabella JR Ashland 5.33m 5.30m 17-04.75
5.02m FOUL 5.30m
11 Rutherford, Raja FR Kent State 5.40m 5.24m 17-02.25
FOUL FOUL 5.24m
12 Didion, Samantha FR Ashland 5.20m 5.20m 17-00.75
4.76m 5.20m FOUL
13 Coughlin, Natalie JR Windsor 5.45m 4.98m 16-04.25
4.98m FOUL FOUL
14 Krawiec, Meghan SO Dayton 5.17m 4.86m 15-11.50
4.86m FOUL FOUL
-- Facey, Kenedi FR Mount St. Ma 5.30m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hathaway, Claire FR Xavier (Ohio 5.20m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cuneo, Gina FR West Virgini 4.82m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Fish, Jeryne SO Michigan 5.89m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Stokes, Sydney SO Akron 5.75m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put Blue Div
===================================================================================
3 attempts per competitor.
Top 9 to Blue Final
Minimum mark 40'
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Reese, Erin SO Dayton 14.48m 14.29m 46-10.75
13.16m 14.22m 13.47m 13.84m 14.29m 14.06m
2 Hallisy, Joanna JR Buffalo 14.60m 14.10m 46-03.25
13.54m 13.71m FOUL 13.45m 14.10m 13.61m
3 Lindow, Kris FR Dayton 14.21m 13.69m 44-11.00
13.53m 13.54m 12.93m 13.26m 12.73m 13.69m
4 Garcia, Leanna Windsor 13.12m 13.29m 43-07.25
12.98m 12.72m 13.29m 12.34m 12.96m FOUL
5 Wilson, Abigale SO Akron 13.98m 13.14m 43-01.50
12.91m 12.95m FOUL 13.14m 12.79m 12.34m
6 Sample, Erin SO Mount St. Ma 13.30m 12.89m 42-03.50
12.30m 12.89m 12.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Young, Daija FR Unattached 12.00m 12.61m 41-04.50
FOUL FOUL 12.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Budd, Ericka FR Marshall 12.45m 12.50m 41-00.25
12.22m FOUL 12.34m FOUL 12.50m FOUL
9 Baker, Bailey JR Michigan 12.81m 12.26m 40-02.75
FOUL FOUL 12.24m PASS 12.21m 12.26m
10 Dipippo, Gianna NA UNAT-Ashland 13.90m 12.21m 40-00.75
FOUL 12.21m FOUL
11 Cudjoe, Ekua SR Toronto 13.00m 12.20m 40-00.50
FOUL 12.20m FOUL
12 Damiano, Selena SO Saint Franci 12.51m 12.10m 39-08.50
FOUL 12.10m FOUL
-- Manni, Jesslyn FR Mount St. Ma 11.22m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Walters, Kelsey FR Ball State 12.85m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- McAtee, Whitney SO Marshall 12.97m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Snyder, Olivia SO Akron 12.91m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw Blue Div
===================================================================================
3 attempts per competitor.
Top 9 to Blue Final
Minimum mark 45'
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gustafson, Aliyah JR Bowling Gree 17.74m 17.75m 58-03.00
17.22m 17.75m FOUL 16.97m FOUL FOUL
2 Kuehlewind, McKenzie JR Buffalo 17.33m 17.72m 58-01.75
16.73m 16.42m 16.91m 16.78m 16.68m 17.72m
3 Young, Daija FR Unattached 16.90m 17.44m 57-02.75
17.44m FOUL 16.30m FOUL FOUL 17.01m
4 Jacobsen, Courtney FR Michigan 17.97m 17.41m 57-01.50
17.18m 16.90m 17.41m 17.12m FOUL 17.25m
5 Deering, Kayla JR Michigan 17.54m 17.39m 57-00.75
FOUL 17.39m FOUL 16.63m 16.19m FOUL
6 Badley-Costello, Jordana Club Sisu Th 17.96m 17.28m 56-08.50
17.28m 16.62m 16.90m 16.43m FOUL FOUL
7 Rossi, Jenni JR Dayton 16.12m 17.00m 55-09.25
16.87m 16.53m 16.34m 17.00m 16.76m FOUL
8 Cudjoe, Ekua SR Toronto 18.00m 16.84m 55-03.00
FOUL 16.32m 16.22m 16.84m 16.58m 16.84m
9 Snyder, Olivia SO Akron 16.51m 16.19m 53-01.50
16.19m 15.22m FOUL 15.31m 15.53m 14.77m
10 Malloy, Meagan FR Michigan 16.32m 15.81m 51-10.50
13.78m 15.81m 15.03m
11 Dipippo, Gianna NA UNAT-Ashland 16.50m 15.80m 51-10.00
15.80m 15.49m 15.47m
12 Mayfield, Adrienne JR Ball State 15.78m 15.58m 51-01.50
15.31m 15.58m FOUL
13 Mitton, Sarah JR Windsor 15.97m 15.34m 50-04.00
14.87m FOUL 15.34m
14 Ramstetter, Alyssa SO Dayton 15.30m 14.93m 48-11.75
14.35m FOUL 14.93m
15 Lindow, Kris FR Dayton 15.02m 14.84m 48-08.25
14.21m 14.58m 14.84m
16 Turner, Morgan SO Eastern Mich 15.58m 14.62m 47-11.75
FOUL 14.62m FOUL
17 Butler, Kaila FR Bowling Gree 17.02m 14.41m 47-03.50
14.41m FOUL FOUL
18 Sample, Erin SO Mount St. Ma 15.50m 14.20m 46-07.25
14.20m FOUL FOUL
19 Pendleton, Megan SR Eastern Mich 14.58m 14.14m 46-04.75
14.14m FOUL 14.12m
20 Taylor, Emily Unattached 13.50m 13.75m 45-01.50
13.75m FOUL FOUL
21 Taylor, Jada SO Eastern Mich 15.35m 13.71m 44-11.75
13.71m FOUL 13.58m
-- Dowell, Mercedes SR Marshall 15.21m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- McAtee, Whitney SO Marshall 13.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Damiano, Selena SO Saint Franci 14.10m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Manni, Jesslyn FR Mount St. Ma 13.23m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Budd, Ericka FR Marshall 12.61m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash Gold Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reese, Riak JR Unattached 6.72 6.72q 2
2 Smith, Kwadarrius JR Akron 6.75 6.85q 3
3 Coleman, Jamir JR Akron 6.93 6.91q 1
4 Taylor, Chris FR Xavier (Ohio 6.93 6.93q 2
5 Slone, Taron JR Akron 6.92 6.94q 2
6 Kimble, Justin FR Mount St. Ma 6.85 6.95q 5
7 Polk, Zachary JR Xavier (Ohio 6.94 6.96q 3
8 Platt, Russell SR Xavier (Ohio 6.92 6.98q 3
9 Johnson, Darien Brooks 6.68 6.99 1
10 Hayes, Mikee Unattached 7.01 7.01 4
11 McFadden, Christian FR Saint Franci 7.01 7.02 3
12 Yohman, Keith SR Akron 6.90 7.06 4
13 Meyer, Daniel JR Saint Franci 7.06 7.08 1
14 Harris, Brandon SO Kent State 6.80 7.11 5
15 Workcuff, Darryl JR Mount St. Ma 6.98 7.12 5
16 Conkle, Isaiah JR Kent State 6.94 7.20 4
17 Peters, Toney SR Ashland 7.13 7.22 4
18 Greenlee, Arthur FR Ashland 7.10 7.23 2
19 Martin, Keiko JR Mount St. Ma 7.14 7.26 5
20 Morgan, Mike SR Buffalo 6.98 7.27 4
21 Lumpkin, Cameron SO Mount St. Ma 7.12 7.28 3
22 Lapreziosa, Andrew JR Mount St. Ma 7.22 7.34 1 7.331
23 Assimaido, Oda FR Mount St. Ma 7.25 7.34 1 7.337
24 Jones, Zachary FR Buffalo 7.20 7.40 3
25 Mask, Treyvon SR Buffalo 7.20 7.47 2
26 Selba, Matthew FR Mount St. Ma 7.53 7.63 2
-- Harrington, Joe SO Akron 6.92 DQ 1
Men 60 Meter Dash Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Reese, Riak JR Unattached 6.72 6.58
2 Smith, Kwadarrius JR Akron 6.85 6.75
3 Taylor, Chris FR Xavier (Ohio 6.93 6.90
4 Coleman, Jamir JR Akron 6.91 6.93
5 Polk, Zachary JR Xavier (Ohio 6.96 6.95
6 Slone, Taron JR Akron 6.94 6.96
7 Kimble, Justin FR Mount St. Ma 6.95 6.97
8 Platt, Russell SR Xavier (Ohio 6.98 6.99
Men 200 Meter Dash Gold Div
============================================================================
All runners must declare by 4:45 pm
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gali, Joshua SR Buffalo 21.66 21.25 2
2 Billian, Ryan SR Buffalo 21.56 21.53 2
3 Oliver, Alante SR Akron 21.34 21.60 3
4 Slone, Taron JR Akron 21.52 21.61 2
5 Coleman, Jamir JR Akron 21.47 21.69 3
6 Meyer, Daniel JR Saint Franci 21.69 21.87 1
7 Kimble, Justin FR Mount St. Ma 21.79 21.92 1
8 Smith, Kwadarrius JR Akron 21.46 21.96 3
9 Yohman, Keith SR Akron 21.80 22.10 1
10 Young, Anthony SR Akron 21.67 22.22 2
11 Harrington, Joe SO Akron 21.89 22.34 1
12 Gray, Brent Unattached 21.59 22.63 2
Men 400 Meter Dash Gold Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Pringle, Myles SO Ashland 46.04 46.46 2
2 Baldwin, Miles SR Akron 47.35 47.14 2
3 Tobin, Matthew SR Kent State 47.33 48.46 2
4 Miller, Phoenix SR Cardinal Str 48.00 49.25 2
5 O'Leary, Andrew JR Kent State 48.14 49.43 2
6 Alexander, Nathan Unattached 49.56 1
7 Murray, Paul FR Ashland 48.89 49.60 1
8 Greer, Milton FR Akron 49.20 49.91 1
9 Poole, Joshua SR Mount St. Ma 48.65 49.93 1
10 Woods, Julian SR Mount St. Ma 48.49 49.95 1
11 Downing, Adam SO Akron 49.80 51.30 1
Men 800 Meter Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
3 two-lane alleys
1-3 in first alley
4-6 in second alley
7-10 in third alley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Daniels, Nolan JR Xavier (Ohio 1:52.78 1:51.98
27.124 (27.124) 1:09.414 (42.290) 1:51.977 (42.564)
2 Winkler, Nicholas FR Akron 1:51.00 1:52.19
26.762 (26.762) 1:08.936 (42.174) 1:52.183 (43.247)
3 Poholski, Sean SR Akron 1:51.16 1:52.58
26.851 (26.851) 1:08.759 (41.908) 1:52.580 (43.822)
4 Alexander, Zach SR Akron 1:51.95 1:53.91
26.370 (26.370) 1:07.352 (40.982) 1:53.907 (46.556)
5 Kagumba, Joseph Windsor 1:53.00 1:54.07
27.282 (27.282) 1:09.648 (42.367) 1:54.063 (44.415)
6 Meehan, Thomas JR Buffalo 1:53.00 1:54.34
27.506 (27.506) 1:11.053 (43.547) 1:54.333 (43.280)
7 Mack, Supervoid SR Cardinal Str 1:52.22 1:54.40
27.002 (27.002) 1:08.750 (41.748) 1:54.392 (45.642)
8 VanEpps, Justin JR Buffalo 1:52.00 1:56.83
27.136 (27.136) 1:10.028 (42.893) 1:56.826 (46.798)
-- Fitzgerald, Jeremiah FR Akron 1:51.00 DNF
26.182 (26.182)
Men 1 Mile Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
Double Waterfall start
1-8 Inside
9-13 Outside
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bellemore, Corey Windsor 4:01.99 4:05.35
15.810 (15.810) 59.213 (43.404) 1:45.261 (46.048) 2:32.517 (47.256)
3:19.106 (46.589) 4:05.341 (46.236)
2 MacMackin, Nick Windsor 4:05.00 4:05.60
16.053 (16.053) 1:01.105 (45.052) 1:47.679 (46.575) 2:35.055 (47.376)
3:21.787 (46.732) 4:05.591 (43.804)
3 Garcia, Daniel JR Cardinal Str 4:05.60 4:06.50
16.543 (16.543) 1:00.915 (44.372) 1:47.196 (46.281) 2:34.628 (47.432)
3:21.693 (47.065) 4:06.493 (44.800)
4 Crichlow, Garrett JR Akron 4:09.19 4:08.73
16.599 (16.599) 1:01.973 (45.375) 1:48.381 (46.408) 2:35.229 (46.849)
3:22.439 (47.210) 4:08.725 (46.287)
5 Kiptum, Jonathan FR Cardinal Str 4:08.50 4:08.86
17.053 (17.053) 1:01.288 (44.235) 1:47.473 (46.185) 2:34.963 (47.491)
3:22.183 (47.220) 4:08.859 (46.676)
6 Zupan, Daniel SR Akron 4:06.20 4:10.23
16.812 (16.812) 1:02.173 (45.361) 1:48.770 (46.598) 2:35.778 (47.008)
3:23.376 (47.598) 4:10.226 (46.850)
7 Kaiser, Craig SR Buffalo 4:10.00 4:10.44
15.816 (15.816) 1:00.023 (44.207) 1:47.567 (47.545) 2:35.279 (47.712)
3:22.359 (47.080) 4:10.435 (48.076)
8 Ullman, Alex SR Windsor 4:03.00 4:10.47
16.437 (16.437) 1:01.404 (44.968) 2:37.541 (1:36.137)
3:26.797 (49.256) 4:10.461 (43.665) 4:10.463 (0.002)
9 Onken, Grant SR Kent State 4:10.23 4:10.82
17.158 (17.158) 1:02.718 (45.560) 1:49.613 (46.896) 2:37.857 (48.244)
3:26.663 (48.806) 4:10.813 (44.151)
10 Stricklen, Nick FR Akron 4:12.00 4:12.85
16.836 (16.836) 1:02.333 (45.497) 1:49.120 (46.788) 2:37.233 (48.114)
3:26.124 (48.891) 4:12.849 (46.725)
11 Brown, Tevin SO Akron 4:13.00 4:15.57
17.013 (17.013) 1:01.994 (44.981) 1:48.965 (46.972) 2:36.906 (47.941)
3:26.397 (49.491) 4:15.561 (49.165)
-- Williams, Tristan Unattached DNF
15.520 (15.520) 58.311 (42.791) 1:45.103 (46.792)
Men 3000 Meter Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
Waterfall start
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hall, Nick SR Ashland 8:21.32 8:27.51
49.802 (49.802) 1:41.859 (52.057) 2:34.716 (52.858) 3:26.691 (51.975)
4:18.760 (52.070) 5:09.498 (50.738) 6:01.386 (51.889) 6:53.177 (51.791)
7:43.492 (50.316) 8:27.504 (44.012)
2 England, Bryce JR Saint Franci 8:28.51 8:29.91
50.116 (50.116) 1:42.335 (52.219) 2:35.053 (52.718) 3:26.945 (51.892)
4:18.588 (51.643) 5:09.576 (50.988) 6:01.653 (52.078) 6:53.778 (52.126)
7:43.828 (50.050) 8:29.902 (46.074)
3 Avers, Brandon SO Kent State 8:30.56 8:31.01
50.170 (50.170) 1:42.180 (52.011) 2:34.884 (52.704) 3:26.788 (51.904)
4:18.844 (52.056) 5:09.708 (50.864) 6:01.826 (52.118) 6:53.990 (52.164)
7:44.074 (50.084) 8:31.004 (46.930)
4 Lawand, Robert SO Toronto 8:29.00 8:32.08
50.562 (50.562) 1:42.240 (51.678) 2:35.091 (52.852) 3:26.533 (51.442)
4:18.318 (51.785) 5:09.359 (51.042) 6:01.212 (51.854) 6:53.446 (52.234)
7:44.325 (50.880) 8:32.076 (47.751)
5 Bookman, Clark FR Kent State 8:32.65 8:33.71
50.644 (50.644) 1:42.650 (52.006) 2:35.575 (52.926) 3:27.379 (51.804)
4:19.198 (51.819) 5:10.094 (50.896) 6:02.064 (51.971) 6:54.133 (52.069)
7:44.567 (50.434) 8:33.706 (49.139)
6 Matthews, Miles FR Windsor 8:25.00 8:36.53
49.897 (49.897) 1:41.839 (51.942) 2:34.699 (52.860) 3:26.983 (52.284)
4:18.655 (51.672) 5:09.937 (51.282) 6:02.192 (52.255) 6:54.510 (52.319)
7:46.478 (51.968) 8:36.530 (50.052)
7 Humrichouser, Zach SR Ashland 8:35.00 8:40.62
51.193 (51.193) 1:42.968 (51.775) 2:35.361 (52.394) 3:27.178 (51.817)
4:19.634 (52.456) 5:11.198 (51.565) 6:04.262 (53.064) 6:58.004 (53.742)
7:51.510 (53.507) 8:40.618 (49.108)
8 Berge, Andrew JR Buffalo 8:30.00 8:42.39
50.042 (50.042) 1:42.082 (52.041) 2:34.920 (52.838) 3:27.164 (52.244)
4:19.375 (52.211) 5:10.677 (51.302) 6:03.964 (53.288) 6:57.714 (53.750)
7:51.213 (53.500) 8:42.382 (51.170)
9 Jenkins, Grayson SO Xavier (Ohio 8:35.64 8:47.08
50.322 (50.322) 1:42.430 (52.108) 2:34.520 (52.091) 3:26.524 (52.004)
4:18.489 (51.966) 5:09.857 (51.368) 6:01.628 (51.772) 6:53.458 (51.830)
7:47.790 (54.333) 8:47.073 (59.283)
10 Hick, Jeremy Windsor 8:31.50 8:48.17
50.890 (50.890) 1:42.742 (51.852) 2:35.410 (52.668) 3:27.882 (52.472)
4:20.316 (52.434) 5:12.473 (52.158) 6:05.540 (53.068) 6:59.936 (54.396)
7:54.658 (54.723) 8:48.164 (53.506)
11 Nebel, Andrew JR Windsor 8:25.00 8:56.23
49.599 (49.599) 1:41.692 (52.094) 2:34.574 (52.882) 3:26.910 (52.337)
4:19.948 (53.038) 5:13.200 (53.252) 6:07.317 (54.118) 7:02.864 (55.547)
7:59.645 (56.782) 8:56.224 (56.579)
-- Jibb, Jack SO Buffalo 8:30.00 DNF
50.291 (50.291) 1:42.314 (52.024) 2:34.816 (52.502) 3:26.776 (51.960)
4:19.139 (52.364) 5:11.934 (52.796) 6:09.604 (57.670) 6:54.165 (44.561)
-- McArthur, Taylor Windsor 8:17.38 DNF
49.522 (49.522) 1:41.676 (52.155) 2:34.526 (52.850)
3:26.224 (51.698) 4:18.207 (51.984) 5:09.134 (50.928)
6:01.396 (52.262) 7:43.371 (1:41.976)
Men 5000 Meter Run Gold Div
=========================================================================
Waterfall start
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McCabe, Eric SO Akron 14:52.00 15:15.20
35.109 (35.109) 1:31.111 (56.002) 2:25.723 (54.612) 3:17.622 (51.900)
4:09.945 (52.323) 5:02.840 (52.896) 5:57.293 (54.454) 6:51.843 (54.550)
7:46.685 (54.843) 8:42.635 (55.950) 9:39.053 (56.418) 10:35.687 (56.634)
11:32.241 (56.554) 12:29.613 (57.372) 13:26.700 (57.087) 14:24.293 (57.593)
15:15.199 (50.907)
2 Green, Daniel SO Marshall 15:02.76 15:16.03
35.329 (35.329) 1:31.370 (56.042) 2:26.019 (54.650) 3:18.162 (52.143)
4:10.962 (52.800) 5:04.777 (53.816) 5:59.260 (54.483) 6:54.255 (54.996)
7:49.300 (55.045) 8:44.501 (55.201) 9:40.164 (55.664) 10:35.476 (55.312)
11:31.761 (56.286) 12:28.827 (57.066) 13:25.611 (56.784) 14:21.795 (56.184)
15:16.029 (54.234)
3 Muldoon, Daniel SO Buffalo 15:10.00 15:25.78
35.748 (35.748) 1:32.271 (56.523) 2:27.183 (54.913) 3:21.871 (54.688)
4:16.866 (54.995) 5:11.996 (55.130) 6:07.601 (55.605) 7:02.793 (55.193)
7:58.574 (55.781) 8:54.107 (55.534) 9:50.757 (56.650) 10:47.068 (56.312)
11:44.706 (57.638) 12:41.849 (57.143) 13:39.949 (58.101) 14:37.167 (57.218)
15:25.773 (48.606)
4 Louis, Ethan SR Team Keyston 15:10.00 15:27.05
36.003 (36.003) 1:31.837 (55.834) 2:26.739 (54.902) 3:21.472 (54.733)
4:16.485 (55.014) 5:11.656 (55.171) 6:07.521 (55.865) 7:03.319 (55.798)
7:59.017 (55.698) 8:54.875 (55.859) 9:51.029 (56.154) 10:47.561 (56.533)
11:44.421 (56.860) 12:41.661 (57.240) 13:38.503 (56.842) 14:34.296 (55.794)
15:27.043 (52.748)
5 Wileczek, Mitchel FR Mount St. Ma 15:30.00 15:28.99
35.895 (35.895) 1:32.405 (56.510) 2:27.257 (54.852) 3:21.987 (54.731)
4:17.064 (55.077) 5:12.024 (54.960) 6:07.776 (55.752) 7:02.945 (55.169)
7:58.755 (55.811) 8:54.313 (55.558) 9:50.894 (56.581) 10:46.809 (55.916)
11:44.950 (58.141) 12:43.119 (58.169) 13:41.063 (57.944) 14:36.797 (55.734)
15:28.984 (52.188)
6 White, Zachary SO Saint Franci 15:33.26 15:29.77
36.502 (36.502) 1:33.284 (56.782) 2:28.059 (54.775) 3:22.595 (54.537)
4:17.739 (55.144) 5:12.471 (54.732) 6:08.059 (55.589) 7:03.637 (55.578)
7:59.571 (55.934) 8:55.137 (55.567) 9:51.335 (56.198) 10:47.869 (56.534)
11:45.040 (57.172) 12:42.693 (57.654) 13:40.569 (57.876) 14:37.613 (57.045)
15:29.763 (52.150)
7 Walker, Keenan SO Saint Franci 15:33.26 15:30.90
36.206 (36.206) 1:33.052 (56.846) 2:27.793 (54.741) 3:22.418 (54.626)
4:17.515 (55.098) 5:12.233 (54.718) 6:07.675 (55.442) 7:03.428 (55.754)
7:59.323 (55.895) 8:55.698 (56.376) 9:51.615 (55.918) 10:48.375 (56.760)
11:45.615 (57.241) 12:42.994 (57.379) 13:42.197 (59.204) 14:40.128 (57.931)
15:30.891 (50.763)
8 Servos, Dylan SO Buffalo 15:10.00 15:32.26
35.594 (35.594) 1:32.120 (56.526) 2:26.939 (54.820)
3:21.627 (54.688) 4:16.517 (54.890) 5:11.807 (55.291)
6:07.290 (55.483) 7:02.707 (55.417) 7:58.890 (56.184)
8:54.690 (55.800) 9:51.953 (57.263) 10:50.457 (58.504)
11:51.041 (1:00.585) 12:50.929 (59.888) 13:48.555 (57.627)
14:44.905 (56.350) 15:32.254 (47.349)
9 Hautz, Jack FR Xavier (Ohio 15:39.00 15:42.13
36.448 (36.448) 1:33.621 (57.173) 2:29.038 (55.418) 3:24.417 (55.380)
4:19.609 (55.192) 5:14.999 (55.391) 6:10.589 (55.590) 7:06.949 (56.360)
8:03.546 (56.598) 9:01.045 (57.499) 9:58.725 (57.681) 10:57.027 (58.302)
11:55.561 (58.534) 12:53.819 (58.258) 13:51.985 (58.167) 14:49.827 (57.842)
15:42.121 (52.294)
10 Evans, Christopher JR Mount St. Ma 15:33.00 15:46.57
36.282 (36.282) 1:32.667 (56.386) 2:27.465 (54.798)
3:22.261 (54.796) 4:17.373 (55.112) 5:12.485 (55.112)
6:08.246 (55.762) 7:03.940 (55.694) 7:59.898 (55.958)
8:55.603 (55.705) 9:52.441 (56.839) 10:49.861 (57.420)
11:48.544 (58.683) 12:48.369 (59.826) 13:48.570 (1:00.201)
14:47.571 (59.001) 15:46.566 (58.996)
11 Schank, Nick SO Kent State 15:27.71 15:53.01
35.519 (35.519) 1:31.581 (56.062) 2:26.331 (54.751)
3:18.615 (52.284) 4:11.935 (53.320) 5:06.082 (54.147)
6:01.415 (55.333) 6:57.421 (56.006) 7:54.786 (57.366)
8:53.884 (59.098) 9:51.294 (57.410) 10:49.143 (57.849)
11:49.101 (59.958) 12:51.037 (1:01.936) 13:52.725 (1:01.689)
14:53.594 (1:00.869) 15:53.010 (59.416)
12 Deem, Hunter FR Marshall 16:14.26 15:57.72
36.064 (36.064) 1:32.605 (56.541) 2:27.633 (55.028)
3:22.545 (54.913) 4:17.677 (55.132) 5:12.727 (55.050)
6:08.515 (55.788) 7:05.474 (56.959) 8:02.524 (57.050)
9:00.775 (58.251) 9:59.926 (59.152) 11:00.009 (1:00.084)
11:59.529 (59.520) 12:59.355 (59.827) 13:58.878 (59.523)
14:59.141 (1:00.263) 15:57.719 (58.579)
13 Baker, Scott JR Mount St. Ma 15:30.00 16:03.47
36.679 (36.679) 1:33.589 (56.910) 2:27.481 (53.892)
3:21.331 (53.850) 4:15.837 (54.506) 5:11.419 (55.582)
6:08.043 (56.625) 7:05.246 (57.203) 8:03.204 (57.958)
9:02.334 (59.130) 10:02.661 (1:00.327) 11:02.280 (59.620)
12:03.467 (1:01.188) 13:05.359 (1:01.892) 14:06.430 (1:01.071)
15:06.623 (1:00.193) 16:03.469 (56.846)
14 Hunt, Adam SO Buffalo 15:30.00 16:08.88
35.961 (35.961) 1:33.244 (57.283) 2:28.643 (55.400)
3:24.566 (55.923) 4:20.859 (56.294) 5:17.380 (56.521)
6:14.673 (57.294) 7:12.845 (58.172) 8:11.363 (58.518)
9:10.331 (58.968) 10:10.187 (59.857) 11:10.150 (59.963)
12:09.994 (59.844) 13:10.479 (1:00.486) 14:11.103 (1:00.624)
15:10.634 (59.532) 16:08.874 (58.240)
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Gold Div
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walker, Kyle Unattached 7.83 7.92q 1
2 Woods, Julian SR Mount St. Ma 7.97 8.21q 2
3 Dahome, Richard SR Kent State 8.22 8.24q 1
4 Greenlee, Arthur FR Ashland 8.17 8.25q 1
5 Morgan, Mike SR Buffalo 8.20 8.27q 2
6 Doherty, Christian SR Buffalo 8.20 8.31q 2 8.301
7 Jackson, Dashaun SO Saint Franci 8.17 8.31q 1 8.303
8 Johnson, Elijah FR Akron 8.25 8.32q 2
9 Mitchell, Brandon FR Akron 8.25 8.36 1
10 Kimball, Patrick FR Unattached 8.50 8.41 1
11 Stone, Jay SO Saint Franci 8.49 8.43 1
12 Roundtree, Jace Unattached 8.76 2
13 Sampson, Todd JR Mount St. Ma 8.57 8.80 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Walker, Kyle Unattached 7.92 8.00
2 Jackson, Dashaun SO Saint Franci 8.31 8.14
3 Woods, Julian SR Mount St. Ma 8.21 8.16
4 Dahome, Richard SR Kent State 8.24 8.27
5 Morgan, Mike SR Buffalo 8.27 8.31
6 Greenlee, Arthur FR Ashland 8.25 8.32
7 Johnson, Elijah FR Akron 8.32 8.35
8 Doherty, Christian SR Buffalo 8.31 8.48
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Gold Div
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Akron 'A' 3:06.80 3:17.34
1) Greer, Milton FR 2) Slone, Taron JR
3) Harrington, Joe SO 4) Baldwin, Miles SR
2 Ashland 'A' 3:14.15 3:17.59
1) Murray, Paul FR 2) VanCauwenbergh, Ryan JR
3) Pringle, Myles SO 4) Millet, Columbus SR
3 Saint Francis (Pa.) 'A' 3:27.47 3:22.56
1) Stone, Jay SO 2) McFadden, Christian FR
3) Jackson, Dashaun SO 4) Meyer, Daniel JR
4 Buffalo 'A' 3:17.00 3:23.35
1) Morris, Gyasi FR 2) Jones, Zachary FR
3) Kaiser, Craig SR 4) Ezeilo, Chimaobi FR
5 Xavier (Ohio) 'A' 3:23.08 3:24.33
1) Dimitroff, Dimitrious JR 2) Bryant, Matthew SR
3) Phelan, Josh SR 4) Hernandez, Caleb JR
6 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 3:22.00 3:28.91
1) Altland, Brady JR 2) Poole, Joshua SR
3) Waitzman, Colin SO 4) Assimaido, Oda FR
Men Distance Medley Gold Div
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Buffalo 'A' 10:10.00 10:08.32
1) Meehan, Thomas JR 2) Mask, Treyvon SR
3) VanEpps, Justin JR 4) Kemp, Barrett JR
14.081 (14.081) 58.203 (44.122) 1:45.205 (47.003) 2:34.099 (48.894)
3:17.227 (43.128) 3:56.866 (39.640) 4:37.110 (40.244) 5:21.533 (44.423)
6:06.287 (44.754) 6:53.031 (46.744) 7:41.826 (48.796) 8:31.388 (49.562)
9:21.217 (49.829) 10:08.318 (47.102)
2 Xavier (Ohio) 'A' 9:54.00 10:11.78
1) Parrelli, Grant JR 2) Hernandez, Caleb JR
3) Daniels, Nolan JR 4) Jenkins, Grayson SO
13.945 (13.945) 58.013 (44.068) 1:44.815 (46.803) 2:32.126 (47.311)
3:16.096 (43.970) 3:55.397 (39.302) 4:36.707 (41.310) 5:20.915 (44.208)
6:04.101 (43.186) 6:49.703 (45.602) 7:38.855 (49.152) 8:29.979 (51.124)
9:20.849 (50.871) 10:11.777 (50.928)
3 Kent State 'A' 9:53.98 10:19.98
1) Onken, Grant SR 2) Tobin, Matthew SR
3) O'Leary, Andrew JR 4) Gogan, Josh FR
13.911 (13.911) 58.001 (44.090) 1:45.450 (47.450) 2:34.421 (48.971)
3:15.845 (41.425) 3:54.253 (38.408) 4:35.483 (41.230) 5:21.171 (45.688)
6:08.645 (47.475) 6:54.354 (45.709) 7:42.693 (48.339) 8:32.216 (49.524)
9:25.451 (53.236) 10:19.973 (54.522)
Men High Jump Gold Div
===================================================================================
Starting Height: 1.92m
Progression: 1.92, 1.97, 2.02, 2.07, 2.12, 2.17, 2.19,...
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Richardson, Curtis SO Akron 2.17m 2.12m 6-11.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17
P P XO O O XXX
2 Platt, Russell SR Xavier (Ohio 2.04m 2.07m 6-09.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12
O O XO XO XXX
3 Elson, James JR Toronto 2.00m 2.02m 6-07.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
O XO O XXX
4 Pringle, Myles SO Ashland 2.17m J2.02m 6-07.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
P P XXO XXX
4 Stine, Cody SO Akron 2.16m J2.02m 6-07.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
P P XXO XXX
6 Olewiler, Benjamin SO Akron 2.02m 1.97m 6-05.50
1.92 1.97 2.02
O XO XXX
7 Ohlson, D.J SO Kent State 2.00m J1.97m 6-05.50
1.92 1.97 2.02
XXO XO XXX
8 Cavalier, Mitchell JR Akron 2.08m 1.92m 6-03.50
1.92 1.97
O XXX
-- Tesfu, Nathan T SR Toronto 2.00m NH
1.92
XXX
-- Dure, Laurent SR Buffalo 2.07m NH
1.92
X
-- Yue, Jonathan SR Toronto 2.00m NH
1.92
XXX
Men Pole Vault Gold Div
===================================================================================
Starting Height: 4.89m
Progression: 4.89, 5.04, 5.19, 5.34, 5.47, 5.52....
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ludwig, Matthew SO Akron 5.46m 5.50m 18-00.50
4.89 5.04 5.19 5.34 5.47 5.50 5.61
P XO O O XXO O XXX
2 Rowland, Matthew SR Akron 5.33m 5.34m 17-06.25
4.89 5.04 5.19 5.34 5.47
P O O XXO XXX
3 Champen, Christian FR Kent State 5.25m 5.19m 17-00.25
4.89 5.04 5.19 5.34
O O O XXX
4 Gary, Noah JR Michigan Sta 5.21m J5.19m 17-00.25
4.89 5.04 5.19 5.34
XXO XO XO XXX
5 Larson, Garrett SR Sam Houston 5.35m J5.19m 17-00.25
4.89 5.04 5.19 5.34
XO O XXO XXX
6 Cobb, Coty SO Unattached 5.11m 5.04m 16-06.50
4.89 5.04 5.19
O XO XXX
7 Waugh, Chris Windsor 5.10m 4.89m 16-00.50
4.89 5.04
O XXX
7 Alexander, Adam SO Akron 4.93m 4.89m 16-00.50
4.89 5.04
O XXX
7 Summers, Ashton SO Sam Houston 5.05m 4.89m 16-00.50
4.89 5.04
O XXX
Men Long Jump Gold Div
===================================================================================
Top 9 to final
Minimum Measure 6.60m, 21'8"
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Latimer, Jordan SO Akron 7.81m 7.58m 24-10.50
7.35m 7.41m 7.58m 7.53m PASS 7.57m
2 Oduho, Joseph Unattached 7.82m 7.55m 24-09.25
FOUL 7.39m 7.32m 7.08m 7.55m 7.41m
3 Billian, Ryan SR Buffalo 7.51m 24-07.75
6.64m 7.22m 7.13m 6.98m FOUL 7.51m
4 Fraga, Samory SO Kent State 7.49m 7.45m 24-05.50
7.08m FOUL 7.20m FOUL 7.45m FOUL
5 Coleman, Jamir JR Akron 7.41m 7.39m 24-03.00
7.08m 7.39m 6.98m 7.23m FOUL 7.20m
6 Polk, Zachary JR Xavier (Ohio 7.36m 7.29m 23-11.00
6.89m 7.26m 6.61m 7.29m FOUL 7.05m
7 Workcuff, Darryl JR Mount St. Ma 7.07m 6.79m 22-03.50
6.79m 6.76m 6.63m 6.12m PASS PASS
8 Doherty, Christian SR Buffalo 6.90m 6.50m 21-04.00
FOUL FOUL 6.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump Gold Div
===================================================================================
Top 9 to final
Boards 36'/42'
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ohiembor, Michael SR Akron 15.30m 15.68m 51-05.50
15.57m FOUL 15.43m FOUL 15.53m 15.68m
2 Stevens Jr, Craig SO Kent State 15.21m 15.43m 50-07.50
14.97m 15.22m 15.43m 13.60m PASS 14.92m
3 Twitty, Jailyn Unattached 15.60m 14.61m 47-11.25
FOUL FOUL 14.49m FOUL FOUL 14.61m
4 Hazly-Ward, Demetris SR Akron 14.33m 14.18m 46-06.25
FOUL 14.18m 14.16m 14.17m FOUL 13.90m
5 Gibbs, Marcquess FR Akron 14.41m 14.06m 46-01.50
13.98m 13.80m FOUL 13.90m 12.84m 14.06m
6 Bortolin, Angelo JR Windsor 14.72m 13.93m 45-08.50
FOUL 13.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.93m
7 Proctor, John FR Saint Franci 13.63m 13.20m 43-03.75
13.14m 13.20m 12.93m 12.93m PASS PASS
8 Njenga, Mark FR Saint Franci 13.18m 13.13m 43-01.00
13.13m FOUL 13.00m FOUL 12.89m 12.85m
9 Sampson, Todd JR Mount St. Ma 13.36m 11.84m 38-10.25
FOUL 11.45m 11.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put Gold Div
===================================================================================
Top 9 to final
Minimum Measure 45'
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Cartwright, Grant JR Michigan 18.32m 18.69m 61-04.00
FOUL 18.69m FOUL 18.00m FOUL FOUL
2 Ragonesi, Gian SR Unattached 18.89m 17.86m 58-07.25
17.23m FOUL 17.64m 17.86m 17.81m FOUL
3 Patterson, Devon JR Buffalo 18.59m 17.83m 58-06.00
FOUL 17.27m 17.00m 17.41m 17.83m 17.83m
4 Cribbin, Ryan SR Buffalo 18.45m 17.12m 56-02.00
FOUL 16.81m 16.80m FOUL 17.04m 17.12m
5 Pawliw, Eli Windsor 16.86m 16.57m 54-04.50
15.82m FOUL 16.16m FOUL 16.18m 16.57m
6 Little, Shamsiddin SR Saint Franci 16.60m 16.29m 53-05.50
16.29m 15.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Glass, Jacob NA UNAT-Ashland 17.10m 15.41m 50-06.75
15.21m 15.41m 15.00m FOUL 14.91m 15.24m
8 Boersma, Brett Windsor 16.41m 15.17m 49-09.25
14.15m 15.17m 14.94m FOUL FOUL 14.95m
9 Sicurella, Brandon SO Ashland 16.88m 15.10m 49-06.50
14.49m 15.01m 15.10m FOUL FOUL 14.96m
Men Discus Throw Gold Div
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jagers, Reginald SR Kent State 60.17m 58.52m 192-00
56.14m 56.95m 55.08m FOUL 58.52m FOUL
2 Zahn, Jason SR Ashland 57.00m 55.33m 181-06
55.18m 55.33m FOUL 53.65m 52.46m 54.45m
3 Jagers, Phillip JR Akron 62.71m 54.74m 179-07
FOUL 54.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Roberts, Daniel SO Ashland 58.00m 54.13m 177-07
54.13m 50.28m FOUL 53.08m 52.77m FOUL
5 Masington, Eric Unattached 58.00m 52.50m 172-03
51.33m 49.79m 52.50m 51.82m 51.69m 52.05m
6 Detillion, Trevor FR Kent State 54.00m 51.76m 169-10
50.06m 50.28m 49.52m 51.76m 50.16m 50.41m
7 Harris, Maurice SO Akron 55.02m 51.61m 169-04
51.61m FOUL 49.18m FOUL FOUL 49.98m
8 Letuli, Jovann SO Akron 54.00m 50.93m 167-01
46.69m 46.91m 50.93m 0.49m 47.05m FOUL
9 Taylor, Duke SR Malone 56.01m 49.99m 164-00
49.51m FOUL 49.99m FOUL 48.50m FOUL
10 Ragonesi, Gian SR Unattached 57.50m 49.86m 163-07
FOUL 48.55m 49.86m
11 Wray, Samuel FR Unattached 52.00m 49.73m 163-02
48.59m 49.73m 49.24m
12 Toth, Jim JR Ashland 52.97m 45.90m 150-07
FOUL FOUL 45.90m
13 Patterson, Devon JR Buffalo 48.20m 44.93m 147-05
44.27m FOUL 44.93m
Men Weight Throw Gold Div
===================================================================================
Top 9 to final
Minimum Measure 50'
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ellis, Joseph SO Michigan 21.05m 22.01m 72-02.50
21.62m 21.90m 22.01m FOUL 21.38m 21.90m
2 Cartwright, Grant JR Michigan 20.09m 20.99m 68-10.50
20.18m 20.99m FOUL 20.71m 20.31m FOUL
3 Crayon, Jordan SR Ashland 21.29m 20.86m 68-05.25
18.29m 19.92m 20.58m 20.49m 20.27m 20.86m
4 Campbell, Bryn SR Ashland 20.60m 20.29m 66-07.00
FOUL FOUL 19.61m 20.03m 20.29m 19.53m
5 Hill, Alex FR Ashland 20.47m 19.92m 65-04.25
FOUL FOUL 18.68m 19.45m FOUL 19.92m
6 Zak, Nick FR Ashland 19.17m 19.46m 63-10.25
18.69m FOUL 18.86m FOUL 19.06m 19.46m
7 Taylor, Duke SR Malone 18.92m 18.69m 61-04.00
18.08m 18.25m 18.56m FOUL 18.69m 18.60m
8 Glass, Jacob NA UNAT-Ashland 18.40m 17.72m 58-01.75
FOUL FOUL 17.72m 16.86m FOUL 17.66m
9 Boyle, Chase SR Mount St. Ma 18.19m 17.02m 55-10.25
16.26m 16.23m 17.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Gold Div Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bastien, Steven SR Michigan 6.84 1 940
2 Ehrhardt, Tim JR Michigan Sta 6.98 1 889
3 Hudson, Malik FR Akron 7.10 2 847
4 Lawson, TJ FR Kent State 7.14 2 833
5 Gabor, Christopher JR Mount St. Ma 7.16 1 826
6 Adams, Tyler JR Sam Houston 7.16 1 826
7 Turner, Rostam SR Toronto 7.19 1 816
8 Collier, Peter FR Toronto 7.20 1 813
9 Kubicki, Mitchell FR Kent State 7.21 2 809
10 Pederson, Justin JR Michigan Sta 7.22 1 806
11 Guerrant, Nick FR Michigan Sta 7.25 2 796
12 Hochbein, Dylan Unattached 7.29 2 782
13 Roberson, Jay SR Sam Houston 7.40 2 745
14 Majid, Kamar SO Akron 7.57 2 690
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Gold Div Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bastien, Steven SR Michigan 2:43.98 830
2 Turner, Rostam SR Toronto 2:44.02 829
3 Lawson, TJ FR Kent State 2:45.05 818
4 Ehrhardt, Tim JR Michigan Sta 2:45.10 818
5 Kubicki, Mitchell FR Kent State 2:49.57 770
6 Hochbein, Dylan Unattached 2:52.58 739
7 Guerrant, Nick FR Michigan Sta 2:53.90 725
8 Collier, Peter FR Toronto 2:55.45 710
9 Hudson, Malik FR Akron 2:55.77 706
10 Majid, Kamar SO Akron 2:58.95 675
11 Pederson, Justin JR Michigan Sta 3:03.86 627
12 Gabor, Christopher JR Mount St. Ma 3:05.54 611
13 Roberson, Jay SR Sam Houston 3:09.07 578
-- Adams, Tyler JR Sam Houston DNF
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Gold Div Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bastien, Steven SR Michigan 8.17 1 939
2 Lawson, TJ FR Kent State 8.53 2 853
3 Hochbein, Dylan Unattached 8.58 3 841
4 Roberson, Jay SR Sam Houston 8.68 1 818
5 Turner, Rostam SR Toronto 8.69 2 816
6 Ehrhardt, Tim JR Michigan Sta 8.73 3 806
7 Guerrant, Nick FR Michigan Sta 8.79 3 793
8 Gabor, Christopher JR Mount St. Ma 8.89 4 770
9 Pederson, Justin JR Michigan Sta 8.90 4 768
10 Kubicki, Mitchell FR Kent State 8.97 2 752
11 Majid, Kamar SO Akron 9.05 2 735
12 Hudson, Malik FR Akron 9.16 3 711
13 Collier, Peter FR Toronto 9.26 4 690
-- Adams, Tyler JR Sam Houston DQ 1
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Gold Div Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Adams, Tyler JR Sam Houston 2.14m 7-00.25 934
1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17
P P P P P P P O P O O O XXX
2 Lawson, TJ FR Kent State 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
P P P O P O XO XO XXX
3 Pederson, Justin JR Michigan Sta 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
O O O XO O XXX
3 Bastien, Steven SR Michigan 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
P P P O XO X
3 Majid, Kamar SO Akron 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
O P O XXO O XXX
6 Guerrant, Nick FR Michigan Sta 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
P P P O P XXX
7 Ehrhardt, Tim JR Michigan Sta 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P P XXO P XXX
7 Hudson, Malik FR Akron 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
O P O XXO XO XXX
9 Turner, Rostam SR Toronto 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.81 1.84 1.87
XO O XXX
9 Gabor, Christopher JR Mount St. Ma 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
XO P XO XO XXX
11 Hochbein, Dylan Unattached 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
O P O O XXX
12 Kubicki, Mitchell FR Kent State 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
O XO XXO XXX
13 Collier, Peter FR Toronto 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.69 1.72 1.75
O O XXX
13 Roberson, Jay SR Sam Houston 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.69 1.72 1.75
O O XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Gold Div Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ehrhardt, Tim JR Michigan Sta 5.05m 16-06.75 926
4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15
P P P P P P O P XO XXX
2 Roberson, Jay SR Sam Houston 4.85m 15-11.00 865
4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95
P P P P O P O XXX
3 Bastien, Steven SR Michigan 4.75m 15-07.00 834
4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85
P P XO O O XXO XXX
4 Lawson, TJ FR Kent State 4.65m 15-03.00 804
4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75
O P XO XO XO XXX
4 Pederson, Justin JR Michigan Sta 4.65m 15-03.00 804
4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75
O P O O XXO XXX
6 Gabor, Christopher JR Mount St. Ma 4.55m 14-11.00 775
4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
O P XO XO XXX
6 Kubicki, Mitchell FR Kent State 4.55m 14-11.00 775
4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
XXO P XXO O XXX
8 Majid, Kamar SO Akron 4.15m 13-07.25 659
4.05 4.15 4.25
XO O XXX
9 Guerrant, Nick FR Michigan Sta 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
XXO O O XO O XXX
10 Hudson, Malik FR Akron 3.75m 12-03.50 549
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
O O O XO O XXX
10 Hochbein, Dylan Unattached 3.75m 12-03.50 549
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
O O P O XXO XXX
12 Collier, Peter FR Toronto 3.15m 10-04.00 393
3.15 3.25
O XXX
-- Turner, Rostam SR Toronto NH
4.25
XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Gold Div Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lawson, TJ FR Kent State 7.37m 24-02.25 903
6.92m 7.09m 7.37m
2 Bastien, Steven SR Michigan 7.33m 24-00.75 893
FOUL FOUL 7.33m
3 Adams, Tyler JR Sam Houston 7.20m 23-07.50 862
6.90m 7.00m 7.20m
4 Pederson, Justin JR Michigan Sta 7.01m 23-00.00 816
6.84m 6.93m 7.01m
5 Hudson, Malik FR Akron 6.92m 22-08.50 795
6.92m 6.85m 6.88m
6 Collier, Peter FR Toronto 6.91m 22-08.00 792
6.62m FOUL 6.91m
7 Ehrhardt, Tim JR Michigan Sta 6.86m 22-06.25 781
6.78m 6.69m 6.86m
8 Gabor, Christopher JR Mount St. Ma 6.76m 22-02.25 757
6.76m FOUL 6.29m
9 Turner, Rostam SR Toronto 6.69m 21-11.50 741
4.88m 6.69m 6.53m
10 Hochbein, Dylan Unattached 6.53m 21-05.25 704
6.53m FOUL 6.45m
11 Roberson, Jay SR Sam Houston 6.50m 21-04.00 697
6.50m 6.27m 6.28m
12 Kubicki, Mitchell FR Kent State 6.16m 20-02.50 621
5.93m 5.96m 6.16m
13 Majid, Kamar SO Akron 6.08m 19-11.50 604
FOUL FOUL 6.08m
-- Guerrant, Nick FR Michigan Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Gold Div Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ehrhardt, Tim JR Michigan Sta 13.88m 45-06.50 721
13.88m 13.20m 13.36m
2 Turner, Rostam SR Toronto 13.85m 45-05.25 719
12.72m 13.74m 13.85m
3 Bastien, Steven SR Michigan 13.00m 42-08.00 667
12.61m 12.61m 13.00m
4 Guerrant, Nick FR Michigan Sta 12.95m 42-06.00 664
12.91m 12.95m 12.52m
5 Lawson, TJ FR Kent State 12.44m 40-09.75 633
12.43m 12.06m 12.44m
6 Gabor, Christopher JR Mount St. Ma 12.18m 39-11.50 617
11.81m 12.18m 11.92m
7 Majid, Kamar SO Akron 11.30m 37-01.00 564
11.30m FOUL FOUL
8 Pederson, Justin JR Michigan Sta 11.11m 36-05.50 553
10.08m 10.87m 11.11m
8 Roberson, Jay SR Sam Houston 11.11m 36-05.50 553
10.61m 10.94m 11.11m
10 Adams, Tyler JR Sam Houston 11.04m 36-02.75 548
10.21m 11.04m 10.97m
11 Hudson, Malik FR Akron 10.45m 34-03.50 513
9.57m 9.99m 10.45m
12 Kubicki, Mitchell FR Kent State 10.31m 33-10.00 504
10.22m 10.12m 10.31m
13 Collier, Peter FR Toronto 9.40m 30-10.25 450
8.84m 9.40m 9.24m
14 Hochbein, Dylan Unattached 8.97m 29-05.25 424
8.78m 8.97m FOUL
Men Heptathlon Gold Div
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bastien, Steven SR Michigan 5810 5843
2 Lawson, TJ FR Kent State 5512 5666
3 Ehrhardt, Tim JR Michigan Sta 5741 5628
4 Pederson, Justin JR Michigan Sta 5231 5114
5 Gabor, Christopher JR Mount St. Ma 5050 5017
6 Roberson, Jay SR Sam Houston 4884 4816
6 Kubicki, Mitchell FR Kent State 4853 4816
8 Hudson, Malik FR Akron 4808
9 Majid, Kamar SO Akron 4768 4667
10 Hochbein, Dylan Unattached 4649
11 Turner, Rostam SR Toronto 5300 4582
12 Collier, Peter FR Toronto 4700 4408
13 Guerrant, Nick FR Michigan Sta 5100 4323
Men 200 Meter Dash Blue Div
============================================================================
All runners must declare by 1:10 pm
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wilson, Brandon SO Ashland 21.97 22.01 1
2 Moore, Mitchell JR Buffalo 22.17 22.16 1
3 Hayes, Mikee Unattached 22.11 22.19 4
4 Jackson, Dashaun SO Saint Franci 22.22 22.41 2
5 Murray, Paul FR Ashland 22.67 22.53 3
6 Poole, Joshua SR Mount St. Ma 22.00 22.61 1
7 Dimitroff, Dimitrious JR Xavier (Ohio 22.77 22.62 3
8 Peters, Toney SR Ashland 23.46 22.63 4
9 Bryant, Matthew SR Xavier (Ohio 22.77 22.89 3
10 Lapreziosa, Andrew JR Mount St. Ma 22.87 23.18 3
11 Taylor, Chris FR Xavier (Ohio 22.30 23.28 2
12 Martin, Keiko JR Mount St. Ma 23.23 23.39 4
13 Fridley, Daniel JR Ashland 22.99 23.71 3
14 Lumpkin, Cameron SO Mount St. Ma 23.75 24.24 4
Men 400 Meter Dash Blue Div
============================================================================
All runners must declare by 11:00 am
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Young, Anthony SR Akron 49.75 49.24 1
2 Millet, Columbus SR Ashland 51.39 50.02 2
3 Altland, Brady JR Mount St. Ma 49.95 50.13 1
4 Morris, Gyasi FR Buffalo 51.00 50.20 2
5 McFadden, Christian FR Saint Franci 50.50 50.47 1
6 Stone, Jay SO Saint Franci 50.87 50.71 1
7 Studenmund, Bradley FR Ashland 51.89 50.81 3
8 Zollinger, Zack FR Ashland 52.35 51.08 3
9 Ezeilo, Chimaobi FR Buffalo 51.22 51.10 2
10 Hernandez, Caleb JR Xavier (Ohio 51.30 51.14 2
11 Leckenby, Keith FR Saint Franci 52.21 51.48 3
12 Phelan, Josh SR Xavier (Ohio 51.19 51.91 2
13 Haughton, Robert FR Buffalo 53.50 52.29 3
Men 800 Meter Run Blue Div
============================================================================
3 Alleys
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Namous, Jamal JR Cardinal Str 1:53.86 1:55.49 1
28.268 (28.268) 1:11.642 (43.374) 1:55.484 (43.842)
2 Shepherd, Jordan SR Xavier (Ohio 1:55.00 1:55.84 1
28.362 (28.362) 1:11.827 (43.466) 1:55.831 (44.004)
3 Stapleton, Grant SO Xavier (Ohio 1:54.28 1:56.13 1
27.830 (27.830) 1:11.274 (43.444) 1:56.130 (44.857)
4 VanCauwenbergh, Ryan JR Ashland 1:56.57 1:56.63 1
28.032 (28.032) 1:11.796 (43.765) 1:56.625 (44.829)
5 Spurney, Terry FR Akron 1:53.50 1:56.88 1
28.131 (28.131) 1:12.018 (43.888) 1:56.880 (44.862)
6 Heller, Brian Unattached 1:56.00 1:57.13 1
28.616 (28.616) 1:12.633 (44.017) 1:57.126 (44.493)
7 Allen, Shaun SR Saint Franci 1:57.77 1:58.52 2
29.198 (29.198) 1:14.396 (45.199) 1:58.520 (44.124)
8 Morris, Matt FR Ashland 2:00.00 2:00.23 2
28.670 (28.670) 1:14.628 (45.958) 2:00.223 (45.595)
9 Parlock, Jeremiah FR Marshall 2:01.49 2
29.681 (29.681) 1:15.402 (45.722) 2:01.484 (46.082)
10 Salmons, Nick FR Marshall 2:03.14 2
29.740 (29.740) 1:16.377 (46.637) 2:03.135 (46.758)
11 Lach, Kyle Dayton 1:58.50 2:03.44 2
29.928 (29.928) 1:16.124 (46.196) 2:03.432 (47.308)
12 Reynolds, Derek SO Ashland 2:00.01 2:05.07 2
29.030 (29.030) 1:15.220 (46.190) 2:05.064 (49.844)
13 Koczenasz, Jordan Dayton 1:58.50 2:06.11 2
30.010 (30.010) 1:17.284 (47.275) 2:06.103 (48.819)
14 Theis, Colin Dayton 2:00.00 2:06.23 2
29.901 (29.901) 1:16.836 (46.935) 2:06.227 (49.392)
Men 1 Mile Run Blue Div
============================================================================
Waterfall start
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Heaton, Hunter JR Ashland 4:12.00 4:14.89 1
16.560 (16.560) 1:03.176 (46.616) 1:50.536 (47.361) 2:40.224 (49.688)
3:29.668 (49.445) 4:14.886 (45.218)
2 Parrelli, Grant JR Xavier (Ohio 4:16.56 4:15.68 1
16.687 (16.687) 1:03.364 (46.677) 1:50.678 (47.314) 2:40.448 (49.771)
3:29.510 (49.062) 4:15.671 (46.161)
3 Covell, Caleb FR Buffalo 4:14.00 4:17.85 1
16.690 (16.690) 1:03.775 (47.086) 1:51.812 (48.038) 2:41.179 (49.367)
3:31.168 (49.989) 4:17.844 (46.677)
4 Kemp, Barrett JR Buffalo 4:14.00 4:20.27 1
16.364 (16.364) 1:03.038 (46.674) 1:50.476 (47.438) 2:40.723 (50.248)
3:31.004 (50.282) 4:20.266 (49.262)
5 Fitzgerald, Jeremiah FR Akron 4:16.00 4:20.74 1
16.513 (16.513) 1:03.744 (47.231) 1:52.258 (48.515) 2:42.186 (49.928)
3:32.748 (50.562) 4:20.733 (47.985)
6 Koczenasz, Jordan Dayton 4:24.50 4:21.10 2
17.270 (17.270) 1:05.907 (48.638) 1:55.568 (49.662) 2:46.192 (50.624)
3:35.371 (49.180) 4:21.096 (45.725)
7 Strosko, Michael SO Saint Franci 4:21.20 4:21.34 2
16.966 (16.966) 1:05.662 (48.696) 1:55.286 (49.625) 2:45.924 (50.638)
3:35.160 (49.236) 4:21.335 (46.175)
8 Jordan, Aubrey SR Ashland 4:17.16 4:21.92 1
17.541 (17.541) 1:05.479 (47.938) 1:54.252 (48.773) 2:44.802 (50.550)
3:36.073 (51.272) 4:21.919 (45.846)
9 Gogan, Josh FR Kent State 4:20.23 4:23.24 1
16.852 (16.852) 1:05.816 (48.964) 1:54.932 (49.116) 2:45.292 (50.361)
3:35.901 (50.609) 4:23.234 (47.334)
10 Lach, Kyle Dayton 4:19.00 4:23.33 1
17.002 (17.002) 1:05.282 (48.280) 1:54.914 (49.633) 2:46.182 (51.268)
3:36.334 (50.153) 4:23.324 (46.990)
11 Shaffer, William JR Marshall 4:24.42 4:23.77 2
17.682 (17.682) 1:06.599 (48.917) 1:56.004 (49.405) 2:45.631 (49.628)
3:34.636 (49.006) 4:23.769 (49.133)
12 Schmidt, Nickolas SO Marshall 4:19.34 4:23.84 1
17.670 (17.670) 1:06.380 (48.710) 1:54.475 (48.095) 2:43.462 (48.987)
3:32.085 (48.624) 4:23.838 (51.754)
13 Menyes, Kevin FR Xavier (Ohio 4:27.50 4:35.38 2
17.448 (17.448) 1:06.035 (48.587) 1:55.728 (49.693) 2:46.395 (50.668)
3:38.541 (52.146) 4:35.380 (56.840)
14 Theis, Colin Dayton 4:28.50 4:38.99 2
17.581 (17.581) 1:06.252 (48.671) 1:56.623 (50.372) 2:49.870 (53.247)
3:44.481 (54.612) 4:38.981 (54.500)
15 Degan, Seamus SR Buffalo 4:20.00 4:41.49 1
17.240 (17.240) 1:06.181 (48.941) 1:56.455 (50.274) 2:51.850 (55.395)
3:47.886 (56.037) 4:41.488 (53.602)
16 Sievert, Tyler SO Ashland 4:20.00 4:54.76 1
17.735 (17.735) 1:06.690 (48.956) 2:00.274 (53.584) 2:57.250 (56.976)
3:55.256 (58.007) 4:54.758 (59.502)
17 Looney, Andrew JR Marshall 4:32.70 4:57.97 2
18.344 (18.344) 1:09.002 (50.659) 2:04.292 (55.290) 3:01.798 (57.506)
4:00.322 (58.524) 4:57.968 (57.646)
18 Kuvin, Alex SR Team Keyston 4:42.00 5:40.37 2
17.952 (17.952) 1:09.183 (51.231) 2:12.922 (1:03.740)
3:21.936 (1:09.014) 4:33.036 (1:11.100) 5:40.361 (1:07.325)
Men 3000 Meter Run Blue Div
=========================================================================
Waterfall start
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Negri, Christopher SO Unattached 8:35.00 8:30.12
49.799 (49.799) 1:42.170 (52.372) 2:33.981 (51.811) 3:25.028 (51.048)
4:16.552 (51.524) 5:07.425 (50.874) 5:58.907 (51.482) 6:51.443 (52.536)
7:42.475 (51.032) 8:30.114 (47.640)
2 Danielson, Spencer SO Unattached 8:35.00 8:33.62
49.812 (49.812) 1:42.577 (52.765) 2:34.433 (51.857) 3:25.525 (51.092)
4:17.517 (51.993) 5:08.647 (51.130) 5:59.801 (51.155) 6:51.885 (52.084)
7:43.248 (51.364) 8:33.611 (50.363)
3 Davis, Josh Unattached 8:37.37
49.044 (49.044) 1:42.909 (53.866) 2:35.030 (52.121) 3:26.586 (51.556)
4:18.387 (51.802) 5:10.391 (52.004) 6:02.866 (52.475) 6:55.601 (52.736)
7:49.047 (53.446) 8:37.368 (48.322)
4 Flavin, JP FR Unattached 8:40.00 8:39.69
50.080 (50.080) 1:42.764 (52.684) 2:34.669 (51.905) 3:26.058 (51.390)
4:18.083 (52.025) 5:09.897 (51.814) 6:02.559 (52.662) 6:55.827 (53.269)
7:49.235 (53.408) 8:39.685 (50.450)
5 Fransham, Nick SO Mount St. Ma 8:44.46 8:40.38
50.246 (50.246) 1:43.002 (52.756) 2:34.716 (51.714) 3:25.921 (51.206)
4:17.756 (51.835) 5:09.381 (51.626) 6:01.591 (52.210) 6:54.950 (53.359)
7:49.174 (54.224) 8:40.379 (51.206)
6 Goodman, Sam FR Kent State 8:43.44 8:42.36
50.189 (50.189) 1:43.195 (53.007) 2:35.145 (51.950) 3:27.055 (51.910)
4:19.579 (52.525) 5:13.121 (53.542) 6:06.963 (53.842) 7:01.195 (54.232)
7:53.779 (52.584) 8:42.352 (48.574)
7 Adgalanis, Tyler Dayton 8:36.00 8:42.95
50.157 (50.157) 1:42.279 (52.122) 2:34.231 (51.953) 3:25.295 (51.064)
4:17.489 (52.194) 5:09.074 (51.586) 6:02.206 (53.132) 6:56.464 (54.258)
7:51.009 (54.546) 8:42.949 (51.940)
8 Minor, Alex FR Marshall 8:44.36 8:44.82
50.847 (50.847) 1:43.657 (52.811) 2:35.567 (51.910) 3:27.400 (51.833)
4:19.293 (51.894) 5:12.854 (53.561) 6:06.665 (53.811) 7:00.941 (54.277)
7:54.024 (53.083) 8:44.818 (50.794)
9 Miglozzi, Marc Unattached 9:00.00 8:47.79
49.530 (49.530) 1:43.360 (53.830) 2:37.449 (54.090) 3:31.757 (54.308)
4:26.867 (55.111) 5:21.513 (54.646) 6:14.945 (53.432) 7:10.066 (55.122)
8:03.075 (53.009) 8:47.785 (44.711)
10 Menyes, Tommy SR Ashland 8:50.00 8:48.67
51.295 (51.295) 1:44.001 (52.706) 2:36.855 (52.855) 3:29.509 (52.654)
4:22.898 (53.389) 5:16.657 (53.760) 6:10.690 (54.033) 7:04.624 (53.934)
7:57.583 (52.959) 8:48.663 (51.080)
11 Hayes, William JR Marshall 8:55.55 8:49.85
50.648 (50.648) 1:43.741 (53.093) 2:37.472 (53.732) 3:30.293 (52.821)
4:23.331 (53.039) 5:16.834 (53.503) 6:11.118 (54.284) 7:04.999 (53.881)
7:58.874 (53.876) 8:49.842 (50.968)
12 McCarthy, John JR Buffalo 8:35.00 8:50.15
50.440 (50.440) 1:43.371 (52.931) 2:35.917 (52.547) 3:28.981 (53.064)
4:22.694 (53.713) 5:17.269 (54.575) 6:12.597 (55.328) 7:07.986 (55.390)
8:02.390 (54.404) 8:50.150 (47.760)
13 Jankowski, Mike FR Malone 8:43.63 8:50.51
51.061 (51.061) 1:43.927 (52.867) 2:36.515 (52.588) 3:28.334 (51.820)
4:21.215 (52.882) 5:15.409 (54.194) 6:10.879 (55.470) 7:06.063 (55.184)
8:01.116 (55.054) 8:50.503 (49.387)
14 Albaugh, Jon SR Ashland 9:05.91 8:55.07
53.303 (53.303) 1:45.677 (52.375) 2:39.057 (53.380) 3:32.904 (53.848)
4:26.381 (53.478) 5:20.222 (53.841) 6:15.059 (54.837) 7:10.248 (55.190)
8:05.618 (55.370) 8:55.069 (49.452)
15 Baker, Scott JR Mount St. Ma 9:04.95 8:55.32
50.739 (50.739) 1:43.879 (53.140) 2:37.923 (54.044) 3:29.952 (52.030)
4:23.129 (53.178) 5:17.407 (54.278) 6:12.037 (54.630) 7:06.250 (54.214)
8:02.480 (56.230) 8:55.311 (52.831)
16 Lance, Tyler JR Ashland 8:50.00 8:56.03
52.032 (52.032) 1:44.405 (52.374) 2:37.175 (52.770) 3:30.281 (53.106)
4:23.135 (52.854) 5:16.265 (53.130) 6:11.077 (54.812) 7:07.486 (56.410)
8:04.209 (56.724) 8:56.024 (51.815)
17 Kinahan, Sam SO Toronto 8:45.00 8:56.42
50.486 (50.486) 1:43.636 (53.150) 2:36.189 (52.554) 3:29.241 (53.052)
4:22.426 (53.185) 5:16.510 (54.084) 6:11.501 (54.992) 7:06.488 (54.987)
8:01.302 (54.814) 8:56.414 (55.112)
18 Campbell, Nicholas FR Akron 9:11.24 8:56.70
48.540 (48.540) 1:43.256 (54.716) 2:37.853 (54.597) 3:32.346 (54.494)
4:27.311 (54.965) 5:22.073 (54.762) 6:16.825 (54.753) 7:12.144 (55.319)
8:06.497 (54.353) 8:56.693 (50.196)
19 George, Michael Dayton 8:44.00 8:57.58
50.462 (50.462) 1:43.451 (52.989) 2:36.139 (52.688) 3:27.699 (51.561)
4:19.805 (52.106) 5:13.373 (53.568) 6:07.323 (53.951) 7:02.992 (55.669)
7:59.803 (56.812) 8:57.573 (57.770)
20 Ondash, Jacob Unattached 9:12.00 8:58.01
49.977 (49.977) 1:43.610 (53.634) 2:38.101 (54.492) 3:32.327 (54.226)
4:27.265 (54.938) 5:21.889 (54.624) 6:16.634 (54.746) 7:11.849 (55.215)
8:06.720 (54.872) 8:58.003 (51.284)
21 Moore, Mason SO Xavier (Ohio 8:49.00 9:05.67
51.098 (51.098) 1:44.137 (53.039) 2:37.111 (52.975) 3:31.166 (54.055)
4:25.886 (54.720) 5:21.865 (55.979) 6:17.961 (56.096) 7:15.225 (57.264)
8:12.397 (57.172) 9:05.663 (53.266)
22 Evans, Christopher JR Mount St. Ma 9:04.00 9:11.66
51.579 (51.579) 1:45.003 (53.424) 2:38.458 (53.456) 3:32.087 (53.629)
4:26.154 (54.068) 5:20.691 (54.538) 6:15.703 (55.012) 7:13.770 (58.067)
8:12.162 (58.392) 9:11.655 (59.493)
23 Seccurro, Drake SR Marshall 9:15.84 9:17.85
51.163 (51.163) 1:44.710 (53.548) 2:38.789 (54.080) 3:33.753 (54.964)
4:29.878 (56.125) 5:26.993 (57.116) 6:25.423 (58.430) 7:24.569 (59.146)
8:22.627 (58.058) 9:17.845 (55.219)
Men High Jump Blue Div
===================================================================================
Starting Height: 1.80m
Progression: 1.80, 1.85, 1.90, 1.94, 1.98, 2.02
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Klemm, Alexander FR Michigan 1.95m 1.94m 6-04.25
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.94 1.98
P O O XXO XXX
2 McKnight, Nicholas SO Saint Franci 1.99m J1.94m 6-04.25
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.94 1.98
P P XO XXO XXX
3 Miller, Nicholas SR Saint Franci 1.95m 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.94
P O O XXX
4 Wagner, Max FR Michigan 1.90m J1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.94
P O XO XXX
4 Burns, Jonathan SO Mount St. Ma 1.92m J1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.94
O O XO XXX
6 Perry, Jaycee FR Ashland 1.82m 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O XO XXX
7 Spiegel, Connor FR Buffalo 1.98m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
O XXX
7 Jones, Zachary FR Buffalo 1.95m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
O XXX
7 Workcuff, Darryl JR Mount St. Ma 1.93m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O P XXX
Men Pole Vault Blue Div
===================================================================================
Starting Height: 4.29m
Progression: 4.29, 4.44, 4.59, 4.74, 4.89,...
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Haughn, Kevin JR Michigan 4.90m 5.04m 16-06.50
4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74 4.89 5.04 5.19
P P P O XXO XO XX
2 Savic, Milos Windsor 4.90m 4.89m 16-00.50
4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74 4.89 5.04
P P O XO O XXX
2 Henderson, Bailey FR Sam Houston 4.91m 4.89m 16-00.50
4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74 4.89 5.04
P P O XO O XXX
4 Schlumbohm, Kyle SR Kent State 4.90m 4.74m 15-06.50
4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74 4.89
P P O XXO XXX
5 Normoyle, Daniel SR Buffalo 4.90m 4.59m 15-00.75
4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74
P P O XXX
6 Burkhalter, Nicholas SO Michigan 4.75m J4.59m 15-00.75
4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74
P P XXO XXX
6 Wigal, Cole SO Akron 4.95m J4.59m 15-00.75
4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74
P O XXO XXX
8 Sprague, Jacob SO Ashland 4.55m 4.44m 14-06.75
4.29 4.44 4.59
O O XXX
8 Alexander, Nathan Unattached 4.44m 14-06.75
4.29 4.44 4.59
O O XXX
10 Primeau, Devan JR Windsor 4.61m J4.44m 14-06.75
4.29 4.44 4.59
O XO XXX
10 Fraker, Tyler FR Akron 5.00m J4.44m 14-06.75
4.29 4.44 4.59
P XO XXX
12 Farrell, Jason FR Buffalo 4.40m 4.29m 14-00.75
4.29 4.44
XO XXX
13 Balduff, Trent JR Ashland 4.43m J4.29m 14-00.75
4.29 4.44
XXO XXX
-- Nageotte, Andrew SO Ashland 4.61m NH
4.29
XXX
-- Waitzman, Colin SO Mount St. Ma 4.55m NH
4.29
XXX
-- Page, Brett FR Windsor 4.35m NH
4.29
XXX
-- Larsson, Emil SR Toronto 4.40m NH
4.29
XXX
Men Long Jump Blue Div
===================================================================================
3 attempts per competitor
Top 9 to Blue final
Minimum Measure 6.60m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Proctor, John FR Saint Franci 6.29m 6.76m 22-02.25
6.51m 6.76m FOUL FOUL 6.67m FOUL
-- Selba, Matthew FR Mount St. Ma 6.20m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Barnes, Damani JR Ashland 6.60m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
-- Gardner, Destin JR Windsor 6.73m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bortolin, Angelo JR Windsor 6.80m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Njenga, Mark FR Saint Franci 6.45m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Stephens Jr., Kevin JR Michigan 6.81m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
Men Shot Put Blue Div
===================================================================================
3 attempts per competitor.
Top 9 to Blue Final
Minimum mark 45'
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Liskowitz, Andrew FR Michigan 16.35m 17.26m 56-07.50
15.32m FOUL FOUL 16.89m 17.26m FOUL
2 Harris, Maurice SO Akron 16.13m 16.11m 52-10.25
FOUL 14.91m FOUL FOUL 14.93m 16.11m
3 Smelcer, Zachary JR Ashland 16.33m 15.58m 51-01.50
15.42m FOUL 15.43m 15.58m FOUL FOUL
4 Shinn, Samuel FR Mount St. Ma 14.29m 14.63m 48-00.00
13.74m 14.00m 13.91m FOUL 14.63m 14.43m
5 Hanners, James JR Buffalo 15.48m 14.62m 47-11.75
FOUL 14.14m FOUL 14.62m FOUL FOUL
6 Boyle, Chase SR Mount St. Ma 14.21m 13.83m 45-04.50
13.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.83m 13.78m
7 Devine, Alexander FR Mount St. Ma 14.85m 13.77m 45-02.25
13.66m FOUL 13.77m FOUL FOUL 13.65m
-- Chavis, Brenden JR Mount St. Ma 13.42m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Johnson, Tristan FR Unattached 12.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Debalkew, Ezana JR Toronto 13.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Seme, Alex FR Ashland 15.40m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw Blue Div
===================================================================================
3 attempts per competitor.
Top 9 to Blue Final
Minimum mark 50'
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pop, Stephen JR Ashland 17.57m 17.39m 57-00.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.39m 15.53m
2 Chavis, Brenden JR Mount St. Ma 17.53m 17.01m 55-09.75
15.66m 17.01m 16.47m FOUL 16.34m 16.28m
3 Harris, Maurice SO Akron 17.58m 16.95m 55-07.50
16.09m 16.95m 16.58m FOUL 16.64m 16.85m
4 Sicurella, Brandon SO Ashland 17.43m 16.94m 55-07.00
16.35m 16.63m 16.57m 16.83m 15.88m 16.94m
5 Debalkew, Ezana JR Toronto 17.00m 16.73m 54-10.75
16.73m FOUL 16.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Liskowitz, Andrew FR Michigan 16.46m 16.41m 53-10.25
16.29m 16.41m FOUL FOUL 16.33m FOUL
-- Shinn, Samuel FR Mount St. Ma 12.88m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Zolton, John FR Akron 15.92m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Johnson, Tristan FR Unattached 14.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Mixed 1 Mile Run Community
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miller, Patrick M Unattached 5:57.61
21.836 (21.836) 1:27.682 (1:05.846) 2:36.960 (1:09.279)
3:45.699 (1:08.739) 4:53.685 (1:07.986) 5:57.604 (1:03.920)
2 McGregor, Rod M Unattached 6:10.75
20.520 (20.520) 1:25.074 (1:04.554) 2:37.905 (1:12.832)
3:52.326 (1:14.421) 5:05.444 (1:13.119) 6:10.750 (1:05.306)
3 Max, Max M Unattached 6:18.03
20.871 (20.871) 1:25.356 (1:04.485) 2:36.531 (1:11.176)
3:50.292 (1:13.762) 5:04.404 (1:14.112) 6:18.022 (1:13.619)
4 Paroff, Douglas M Unattached 6:29.06
22.160 (22.160) 1:27.768 (1:05.609) 2:39.251 (1:11.483)
3:55.298 (1:16.048) 5:12.734 (1:17.436) 6:29.059 (1:16.325)
5 Franek, Rosalie W Unattached 6:41.93
24.277 (24.277) 1:36.074 (1:11.798) 2:51.386 (1:15.312)
4:09.030 (1:17.644) 5:25.199 (1:16.170) 6:41.924 (1:16.725)
6 Morris, Michael M Unattached 7:09.48
22.700 (22.700) 1:30.277 (1:07.578) 2:48.472 (1:18.196)
4:12.185 (1:23.713) 5:41.028 (1:28.843) 7:09.472 (1:28.445)
7 Morris, Amber W Unattached 7:14.58
22.952 (22.952) 1:32.773 (1:09.822) 2:51.404 (1:18.631)
4:17.047 (1:25.644) 5:48.897 (1:31.850) 7:14.578 (1:25.682)
8 Morris, Diana W Unattached 7:22.41
24.214 (24.214) 1:38.089 (1:13.876) 3:02.627 (1:24.538)
4:29.414 (1:26.788) 5:59.316 (1:29.902) 7:22.401 (1:23.086)
9 LaBadie, Lee M Unattached 7:33.88
25.160 (25.160) 1:38.040 (1:12.881) 2:59.666 (1:21.626)
4:30.164 (1:30.498) 6:03.104 (1:32.940) 7:33.872 (1:30.769)
-- Caynor, Adriana W Unattached DNF
25.073 (25.073) 1:40.339 (1:15.266)
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·18635 views
History for Akron Indoor Invitational
Show 7 more
|